Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published October 16, 2013 at 10:26 PM | Page modified October 17, 2013 at 5:39 PM

  • Share:
             
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Wednesday’s prep cross-country results

Cross-country results for Wednesday, Oct. 16


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Boys

At Central Meadow (3.1 miles)

Team scores—Curtis 25, Graham-Kapowsin 34; Emerald Ridge 28, Graham-Kapowsin 31; Curtis 22, Emerald Ridge 33.

Individuals—1, Gabe Fejeran, C, 16:33; 2, Nate Senato, G, 16:34.2; 3, Connor Bates, E, 16:52.3; 4, Peyton Graham, G, 16:54.5; 5, Tony Elias, C, 16:59.2; 6, David James, C, 16:59.9; 7, Luke Leamy, G, 17:05.5; 8, Jason Schmidt, E, 17:13.6; 9, David Gill, C, 17:24.2; 10 Baylor Davidson, E, 17:25.2.

At Luther Burbank Park (3 miles)

Team scores—Liberty 15, Mount Si 50; Liberty 22, Mercer Island 33.

Individuals—1, A. Bowe, L, 15:38; 2, C. Olsen, L, 15:59; 3, N. Cummins, M, 16:31; 4, A. Cooper, L, 16:34; 5, D. Lesko, M, 16:37; 6, T. Sytsma, L, 16:37; 7, N. Gallatin, M, 17:07; 8, D. Mayer, M, 17:09; 9, N. Bliesner, L, 17:18; 10, T. Mcburney, M, 17:19.

At Auburn Riverside HS

Team scores—Thomas Jefferson 36, Auburn Riverside 21

Individuals—1, Isaia Tiangson, AR, 16:40; 2, Trevor Gesell, AR, 16:43; Hunter Printz, TJ, 16:50

Team Scores—Auburn 48, Auburn Riverside 15

Individuals—1, Isaia Tiangson, AR, 16:40; 2, Trevor Gesell, AR, 16:43; 3, Corey Brinkman, AR, 17:07

Team Scores—Auburn 37, Thomas Jefferson 18

Individuals—1, Hunter Printz, TJ, 16:50; 2, Garrett Dahl, TJ, 16:58; 3, Tyler Perrin, AU, 17:44

Girls

At Central Meadow (3.1 miles)

Team scores—Curtis 19, Graham-Kapowsin 43; Emerald Ridge 20, Graham-Kapowsin 44; Emerald Ridge 24, Curtis 31.

Individuals—1, Madison Colley, E, 19:10.8; 2, Keely Gorospe, C, 20:14.7; 3, Brooke Graham, G, 20:49.9; 4, Gabi Csuha, E, 20:54.3; 5, Abby Hogan, C, 21:18.8; 6, Kendra Leete, E, 21:22.6; 7, Abby Garlock, C, 21:33; 8, Annelise Shrader, E, 21:41.9; 9, Rachel Hinz, E, 21:45.5; 10, Laura Cronic, C, 22:10.3.

At Luther Burbank Park (3 miles)

Team scores—Liberty 16, Mount Si 47; Liberty 21, Mercer Island 35.

Individuals—1, B. Takeuchi, L, 18:38; 2, S. Bliesner, L, 19:09; 3, C. Schmidgall, L, 19:20; 4, K. Takeuchi, L, 19:21; 5, C. Rosenman, M, 19:31; 6, B. Scott, M, 19:46; 7, A. Bauman, M, 19:46; 8, A. Scalzo, M, 20:04; 9, L. Elggren, M, 20:13; 10, S. Zeldes, M, 20:16.

At Auburn Riverside HS

Team Scores—Auburn Riverside 32, Thomas Jefferson 25

Individuals—1, Rachel Covey, AR, 20:06; 2, Kelin Doner, TJ, 20:34; 3, Taura Vastakas, TJ, 21:50

Team Scores—Auburn 32, Auburn Riverside 25

Individuals—1, Rachel Covey, AR, 20:06; 2, Kimberly Anderson, AU, 20:34; 3, Deneille Wallin, AU, 21:56

Team Scores—Auburn 35, Thomas Jefferson 24

Individuals—1, Kelin Doner, TJ, 20:34; 2, Kimberly Anderson, AU, 21:04; 3, Taura Vastakas, AU, 21:50.



Advertising

Advertising

NDN Video

The Seattle Times photographs

Seattle space needle and mountains

Purchase The Seattle Times images


Advertising
The Seattle Times

The door is closed, but it's not locked.

Take a minute to subscribe and continue to enjoy The Seattle Times for as little as 99 cents a week.

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►