advertising
Link to jump to start of content The Seattle Times Company Jobs Autos Homes Rentals NWsource Classifieds seattletimes.com
The Seattle Times High School sports
Traffic | Weather | Your account Movies | Restaurants | Today's events

Saturday, February 18, 2006 - Page updated at 12:08 AM

Print

Friday's detailed wrestling state tournament results

Class 4A state meet

FIRST ROUND

103 — Roberto Cruz (Moses Lake) d. Tommy Fraychineaud (Todd Beamer) 12-1; Zach Zweifel (Lake Stevens) d. Kurtis Fenton (South Kitsap) 9-5; Zach Zweifel (Lake Stevens) d. Kurtis Fenton (South Kitsap) 9-5; Whitney Conder (Puyallup) d. Woo Song Do (Mariner) 13-7; Jason Gray (Enumclaw) p. Billy Richardston (Bremerton) 4:17; Nick Cambron (Central Valley) d. David Marrow (Puyallup) 10-0; Randall Walt (Cascade) p. Camie Yeik (Olympic) 1:32; Ali Hadi (Bothell) d. Kyle Vanshorn (Eastmont) 8-6; Jacob Garza (Mountain View) p. Michael Turner (Auburn-Riverside) 4:44.

112 — Sam Ottow (Monroe) d. Kevin Tao (Tahoma) 5-2; Gabe Gassman (Curtis) tech. fall Corey Mason (Central Kitsap) 16-0; Kamren Bitney (Puyallup) d. Joshua Garza (Mountain View) 5-4; Joel Robbins (Eastmont) d. Cody Quinn (Kentwood) 10-1; Nick Webster d. Jared Kilcup (Heritage)10-0; Matt Sencenbaugh (Auburn) d. Ryan Covert (Richland) 3-0; Josiah Kipperberg (South Kitsap) d. Jack Miller (Graham-Kapowsin) 16-5.

119 — Chase Smith (Enumclaw) d. Karl Bush (Mariner) 8-4; Brian Schoonover (Eastlake) d. Brodie Fish (Heritage) 9-2; Mike Malsam (University) d. Rob Nagel (Arlington) 12-2; Vince Harteau (Todd Beamer) p. Steven Loos (Heritage) 5:40; Andy Duncan (Cascade) d. Jake Muse (Southridge) 5-1; Larry Gunter (Inglemoor) d. Nick Reeves (Mountain View) 10-2; Tony Heinz (Kentridge) d. Matt Palmer (Moses Lake) 7-5; Anthony Hayes (Battleground) p. Marcus Loera-Sanchez 4:36.

125 — George Mendez (Pasco) d. Cody Anson (Woodinville) 6-0; Ryan Edwards (Battleground) d. Brad Perry (Snohomish) 10-9; Kyle Foster (Rogers) d. George King (Marysville-Pilchuck) 13-10; Mitch Tipton (Lake Stevens) d. Jeremy Knowlton (Shelton) 5-2; Phillip Cowins (Southridge) tech. fall Justin Timothy (Auburn-Riverside) 15-0; Michael Mangrum (Auburn-Riverside) p. Ben Delyea (Skyview) 3:43; Trevor Powell (Lewis & Clark) p. John Francis (Franklin) 3:02; Matt Lowry (Evergreen) d. Raymon Yee (Mariner) 11-3.

130 — Kenny Kubec (Marysville-Pilchuck) p. Casey Rodgers (Eastlake) 3:28; Matt Grimes (North Kitsap) Cesar Iniguez (Wenatchee) 11-8; Kelly Kubec (Lake Stevens) p. Sergey Litovkin (Juanita) 1:40; Justin Schalder (Pasco) d. Mick Polillo (Olympic) 13-2; Jonathan Musick (Enumclaw) d. Moises Iniquez (Rogers) 9-1; Shane Martin (Olympia) p. Chris Mather (Stanwood) 3:35; Josh Monson (Lake Stevens) d. Gabe Weber (Emerald Ridge) 4-2; Taylor Yonago (Ferris) d. David Tillitt (Skyview) 7-0.

140 — Anthony Varnell (Lewis & Clark) tech. fall Brandon Wagoner (Inglemoor) 15-0; Kai Vanleuven (Lake Stevens) d. Jesse Barich (South Kitsap) 5-4; Cole Anderson (Everett) d. Jared Sterling (Rogers) 5-3; Brad Parker (Enumclaw) d. Tyler Michaelis (Olympia) 8-0; Lucas Chesher (Central Valley) d. Kevin Willis (Emerald Ridge) 13-2; Austin Kintner (Mariner) p. John Shrader (Foss) 3:07; Robbie Medrano (Eastmont) d. Kris Cunningham (Puyallup) 13-2; Andrew St. Marie (Snohomish) d. Chessjuan Monk (Evergreen).

145 — Jesse Stokke (Kentlake) d. Zach Byers (Arlington) 5-4; James Albert (Rogers) tech. fall JoJo Lancaster (Central Kitsap) 15-0; Jordan Anderson (Kamiakin) p. Joe Johnson (Auburn) 4:37; Brady Winslow (South Kitsap) p. Frank Geiger (Puyallup) 3:01; Jon Healy (Gonzaga Prep) d. Zach Anderson (Enumclaw) 6-2; Brad Sweet (Graham-Kapowsin) d. Corey Brown (Foss) 9-1; Noah Hatton (Mount Spokane) d. Ross Lampers (Monroe) 7-2; Trevor Hall (Battleground) p. Taylor Ausbun (Puyallup) 2:59.

152 — Dayvin Knemeyer (Wenatchee) d. Cole Bixeman (Todd Beamer) 8-5; Tyler Roshau (Auburn) d. Kyle Brown (Foss) 11-0; Marshall Giovannini (Rogers) d. T.J. Lochmann (Monroe) 5-4; Billy Moehrle (Lake Stevens) d. Matt Crockett (Battleground) 10-5; Trevor Robb (University) p. Nick Budinger (Bethel) 3:17; Andrew Johnson (Tahoma) p. Josh Hazlett (Capital) 3:06; Armando Luna (Kennewick) d. Anthony Aadland (Juanita) d. Armando Luna (Kennewick) 10-2; Jeremy Pautler (Edmonds-Woodway) p. Cory Dodge (Evergreen) 5:03.

advertising
160 — Shane Onufer (Auburn) p. Matt Irwin (Arlington) 4:49; Robert Harvey (Capital) d. Peyton Lane (Todd Beamer) 9-7; Jacob Butenhoff (Walla Walla) d. James Morrison (Cascade) 7-0; Keith Schlecht (Emerald Ridge) d. Colby Lutz (Battle Ground) 6-2; Camren Ebat (Central Valley) d. Brett Malone (Everett) 6-4; Alex Pitsch (Bethel) d. Dylan Watkins (South Kitsap) 10-2; Nick Gutzwiler (Eastmont) p. Casey Finnicum (Mountlake Terrace) 1:54; Jake Farmer (Heritage) p. Nick Shipley (Juanita) 1:33.

171 — Ian Aschenbrenner (Puyallup) p. Jared Walsh (Kentlake) 3:08; Justin Schuele (Evergreen) d. Nick Zumwalt (University) 4-2; Kurt Swartz (Auburn) p. Jordan Smith (Emerald Ridge) 3:38; Brandon Kiehn (Pasco) d. Orry Perez (South Kitsap) 9-8 OT; Joe Temus (Rogers) d. Sean O'Brien (Oak Harbor) 8-7; Andrew Buck (Battleground) p. Tim Hester (Shorewood) 1:16; Josh Skurnik (Juanita) d. Blake Vigoren (Cascade) 4-2; Cody Varner (Wenatchee) d. Anthony Martinez (Hudson's Bay) 10-0.

189 — Mohammad Mustafa (Mariner) d. Kyle Jones (Auburn-Riverside) 19-14; John Gates (Bethel) d. Donovon Cunningham (Heritage) 10-8; Zach Novak (Tahoma) d. Matt Schaffer (Spokane) 7-2; Laurice Gerig (Olympic) d. Mike Whelan (Skyline) 12-2; Jake Allen (Stanwood) d. Steve Vasquez (Moses Lake) 13-3; Caleb Kaplowitz (Curtis) d. Eric Hedin (North Kitsap) 11-6; Jon Wilbourne (Lake Stevens) 11-6; Jon Wilbourne (Lake Stevens) d. John Fackrell (Moses Lake) 10-2; Brent Chriswell (South Kitsap) p. Jordan Krich (Inglemoor) 0:33.

215 — Eddie Sobczak (Curtis) d. Landen Campbell (Mount Vernon) 3-2; Dimitri Miles (Pasco) d. Cody Ryan (Heritage) 4-1; Kevin Kooyman (Tahoma) p. John Mchayle (Redmond) 0:33; Paul Senescall (Mead) p. Mike Biggs (Gig Harbor) 3:31; Justin Boyce (Everett) d. T.J. Smith (Emerald Ridge) 11-2; Joseph Silverman (Olympia) d. Harrison Warner (Jackson) 7-0; Parker Burns (Everett) d. Jeremy Williams (Bethel) 9-0; Tulu Kamatule (Hudson's Bay) inj. def. Brett Fredericksen (Moses Lake).

275 — Kevin Biddle (Richland) d. Zach Smith (Bethel) 5-1; Gaston Shelton (Auburn) d. Mikel Camus (Capital) 3-2; Jason Marshall (Spanaway Lake) p. Ben McKinlay (Cascade) 5:18; Tyler Wooldrige (Evergreen) inj. def. Zak Rydzak (Mariner); Tyler Sipes (Curtis) d. Nick Gale (Eastmont) 7-2; Kenny Hudson (Everett) d. Zach Corbett (Shelton); Kalani Terukina (University) p. Dono Totten (University) 4:21; Riley Stannard (Edmonds-Woodway) p. Kyle Stults (Heritage) 1:00.

QUARTERFINALS

103 — Cruz d. Zweifel 9-5; Gray d. Conder 13-6; Cambron d. Walt 8-6; Garza d. Hadi 10-7.

112 — Ottow d. Gassman 5-4; Owen p. Bitney 4:59; Robbins d. Webster 4-1; Kipperberg d. Sencenbaugh 9-2.

119 — Smith d. Schoonover 12-0; Malsam tech. fall Harteau 15-0; Gunter d. Duncan 4-2; Hayes p. Heinz 4:28.

125 — Mendez d. Edwards 5-0; Tipton d. Foster 9-3; Mangrum p. Cowin 2:34; Powell d. Lowry 5-3.

130 — Ken. Kubec d. Grimes 5-0; Kel. Kubec tech. fall Schalder 16-1; Martin d. Musick 8-2; Yonago d. Monson 7-3.

135 — Jones p. Harvey 1:15; Whitley d. Barnes 6-3; Gilbertson d. Rodriguez 8-1; Starks d. Swartz 11-1.

140 — Vanleuven d. Varnell 2-1, OT; Parker d. Anderson 4-2; Chesher d. Kintner 6-5; Medrano d. St. Marie 7-6.

145 — Albert d. Stokke 6-1; Anderson d. Winslow 15-2; Sweet d. Healy 5-0; Hall p. Hatton 1:53.

152 — Knemeyer d. Roshau 2-1; Giovannini d. Moehrle 4-1; Johnson d. Robb 16-5; Pautler p. Luna 3:58.

160 — Onufer d. Harvey 9-5; Schlecht d. Butenhoff 15-6; Pitsch d. Ebat 7-5; Farmer d. Gutzwiler 11-5.

171 — Schuele d. Aschenbrenner 14-5; Swartz tech. fall Kiehn 18-3; Buck p. Temus 5:31; Skurnik d. Varner 3-1.

189 — Mustafa p. Gates 3:29; Novak d. Gerig 8-3; Allen p. Kaplowitz 3:22; Chriswell p. Wilbourne 3:15.

215 — Miles d. Sobczak 7-3; Kooyman p. Senescall 3:03; Boyce d. Silverman 3-1; Burns p. Kamatule 1:46.

275 — Shelton d. Biddle 6-4; Marshall p. Wooldridge 5:44; Hudson d. Sipes 6-1; Terukina d. Stannard 8-7.

CONSOLATIONS

(loser-out)

103 — Fenton d. Fraychineaud 8-0; Richardson d. Son Do 8-1; Yeik d. Marrow 6-3; Turner d. Vanhorn 4-2; Hadi d. Fenton 9-7, OT; Walt p. Richardson 4:00; Conder p. Yeik 4:40; Zweifel d. Turner 4-3.

112 — Tao d. Mason 6-1; Baldwin d. Garza 8-6, OT; Quinn d. Kilcup 7-0; Covert d. Miller 7-2; Sencenbaugh d. Tao 3-0; Webster p. Baldwin 2:00; Quinn p. Bitney 3:52; Gassman d. Covert 8-7.

119 — Bush d. Fish 3-1; Nagle d. Loos 8-7; Muse p. Reeves 0:21; Loera-Sanchez d. Palmer 8-2; Bush d. Heinz 12-5; Nagel p. Duncan 4:15; Muse d. Harteau 14-4; Loera-Sanchez d. Schoonover 8-4.

125 — Perry d. Anson 13-2; King d. Knowlton 7-3; Timothy d. Delyea 8-5; Yee p. Francis 2:47; Lowry d. Perry 14-6; Cowin d. King 8-7; Timothy d. Foster 10-7; Yee d. Edwards 8-5.

130 — Iniguez p. Rodgers 1:55; Litovkin d. Polillo 5-4; Mather d. Iniquez 10-0; Tillitt d. Weber 10-9; Monson d. Iniguez 3-2; Musick p. Litovkin 2:00; Mather d. Schalder 5-3; Grimes d. Tillitt 9-0.

135 — Guzman d. Bishop 5-3; Wray d. Anderson 3-2; Hoiness p. Chunn 0:53; Tally p. Schlepp 2:03; Guzman inj. def. Swartz; Rodriguez d. Wray 11-3; Hoiness d. Barnes 11-7; Harvey tech. fall Tally 15-0.

140 — Wagoner d. Barich 6-4, OT; Sterling tech. fall Michaelis 16-1; Wills d. Shrader 9-4; Monk p. Cunningham 2:18; Wagoner d. St. Marie 8-3; Kintner d. Sterling 9-4; Willis d. Anderson 3-1; Varnell d. Monk 3-2.

145 — Byers d. Lancaster 5-4; Geiger d. Johnson 6-4; Brown d. Anderson 9-5; Lampers d. Ausbun 5-1; Hatton d. Byers 14-8; Healy d. Geiger 5-3; Brown d. Winslow 6-3; Stokke d. Lampers 4-2.

152 — Brown p. Bixenman 3:22; Crockett d. Lochmann 3-2; Budinger d. Hazlett 8-7; Aadland d. Dodge 6-1; Luna d. Brown 12-6; Robb d. Crockett 13-3; Moehrle d. Budinger 12-2; Roshau d. Aadland 16-0.

160 — Lane p. Irwin 5:35; Lutz d. Morrison 2-0; Malone d. Watkins 9-0; Finnicum d. Shipley 14-2; Lane d. Gutzwiler 17-2; Ebat d. Colby 3-0; Butenhoff d. Malone 9-2; Finnicum p. Harvey 2:33.

171 — Zumwalt d. Walsh 15-4; Smith d. Perez 4-2, OT; O'Brien d. Hester 7-6; Vigoren p. Martinez 2:54; Zumwalt d. Varner 9-5; Temus d. Smith 6-4; Kiehn d. O'Brien 3-2; Vigoren p. Aschenbrenner 4:35.

189 — Jones d. Cunningham 8-2; Schaffer d. Whelan 8-2; Vasquez p. Hedin 3:54; Fackrell p. Krich 1:33; Jones p. Wilbourne 1:44; Schaffer d. Kaplowitz 10-4; Vasquez d. Gerig 14-4; Fackrell d. Gates 12-5.

215 — Ryan d. Campbell 5-1; Biggs p. McHayle 4:06; Smith d. Warner 8-6; Williams inj. def. Fredericksen; Ryan p. Kamatule 3:48; Silverman d. Biggs 5-3, OT; Senescall d. Smith 7-4; Williams d. Sobczak 13-10.

275 — Camus d. Smith 1-0; Rydzak d. McKinlay 2-1; Corbett d. Gale 1-0; Totten d. Stults 13-7; Camus p. Stannard 2:48; Rydzak d. Sipes 8-3; Wooldridge d. Corbett 6-3; Biddle d. Totten 9-2.

Class 3A state meet

FIRST ROUND

103 — Nick Burnham (Black Hills) d. A.J. Hostak (Eastside Catholic) 8-6; Jason Baker (Kelso) d. Alex Faith (Mercer Island) 10-3; Jim Belleville (Black Hills) p. Eli Narte (Bainbridge Island) 0:32; Milo Jimenez (Franklin Pierce) d. Michael Takemura (Bellingham) 8-7; Isaac Romero (Sunnyside) p. Collin O'Donnell (Mount Rainier) 1:10; Justin Purves (White River) d. Jonney Fulfer (Lynwood) 18-6; Jesus Torres (Tyee) d. Eddie Pedroza (Prosser) 9-7; Shane Hunt (Sedro-Woolley) p. Brian Bayer (Peninsula) 0:16.

112 — Anthony Rivera (East Valley, Spo.) d. Jarad Miller (Kelso) 10-5; Josh Knight (Bellingham) d. Allen Sy (Renton) 10-1; Eddy Russell (Camas) d. Gustovo Lopez (Wapato) 8-6; Ty Howard (Cedarcrest) p. Dan Francisco (Blanchet) 4:30; Joel McGill (Black Hills) d. Alex Acosts (Franklin Pierce) 7-0; Derek Crouter (Sedro-Woolley) p. Anthony Drabek (Sequim) 2:53; Josh Berkenmeier (R.A. Long) d. Deven Moorman (West Valley, Yak.) 2-0; Kyle Heath (Mount Si) d. Matthew Ritualo (Bainbridge Island) 7-6.

119 — Jared Dalgleish (Kelso) d. Ravinal Sharma (Renton) 18-1; J.T. Gonzales (Sunnyside) d. J.R. Fitzgerald (Bellingham) 8-0; Anthony Gowdy (Sequim) d. Cody Shell (Lakes) 11-1; Zac Raash (Newport) d. Dylan Justice (Blake Hills) 1-0; Morgan Yates (Mark Morris) d. Grant Fujii (Renton) 5-3; Neil West (Tumwater) p. Cody Mason (Lynnwood) 3:04; Dave Burkard (Camas) d. Chase Cowin (Eastside Catholic) 13-4; Kevin O'Neill (Sedro-Woolley) p. Jeremy Baarsma (Aberdeen) 4:16.

125 — Chris Stone (Renton) d. Tim Klippert (Cheney) 7-4; Sammy Bisbey (Sedro-Woolley) d. Sasha Jantz (Peninsula) 6-2; Steve Sanchez (Sunnyside) p. Tyler Trulson (West Seattle) 1:59; Victor Harkness (Bellingham) d. Mitch Giberson (Kelso) 4-3; Jaime Tamura (North Central) p. Steve Parco (Blanchet) 3:55; Brad Caldwell (Columbia River) p. Taylor Perry (Bellingham) 1:51; David Vo (Evergreen, Seattle) d. Brandon Wooddy (Centralia) 8-7; Taylor Reijm (Burlington-Edison) p. Artie Goras (Washington) 4:59.

130 — Kenny Baker (Fife) d. Vance Wilson (Nathan Hale) 17-2; Cameron Brearley (Bellingham) d. Jake Tarvin (River Ridge) 3-2; Travis Bull (Kennedy) d. Jeremy Richtmyre (Columbia River) 6-3; George Yousling (Burlington-Edison) d. Cameron Allen (Tumwater) 10-7; Nathan Berkenmeier (R.A. Long) d. Justin Flones (O'Dea) 15-4; Mason May (Yelm) d. Brad Barron (Squalicum) 10-0; Tyler Hove (Peninsula) d. Nick Corrado (Eastside Catholic) 17-2; Jordan Stevens (Ferndale) d. Brenden Park Risk (Cheney) 6-4.

135 — Dan Siebert (North Central) d. Kyle Coonan (Peninsula) 6-2; Dan Claussen (Cedarcrest) p. Logan Little (Blanchet) 2:37; Nick Miller (Fife) d. Steve Schramm (Selah) 14-2; Cody Pohren (Sedro-Woolley) p. Pat Ozuna (Hazen) 2:42; Aaron Start (East Valley, Spo.) p. Derrick Teague (Washougal) 4:45; Patrick O'Neil (Sedro-Woolley) p. Joe Balinbin (O'Dea) 1:28; Ricky Robbins (Tumwater) p. Nick Ferderer (Columbia River) 5:55; Adam Gomez (Ferndale) d. Kevin Colbern (Mount Rainier) 9-3.

140 — David Lepeska (Mount Rainier) d. Will Johnson (Centralia) 5-1; Mackray Jones (Burlington-Edison) Junior Valencia (R.A. Long) 7-1; Jason Fairley (Clarkston) p. Ben Harbaugh (Nathan Hale) 1:48; Aaron Teich (Bellingham) p. Evan Bastian (Washougal) 4:29; Tanner Weiks (Tumwater) p. Macaleb Fitzgerald (Kennedy) 3:25; Zach Martin (Peninsula) d. Jordan Sypher (Mount Si) 14-2; Aaron Biggs (River Ridge) d. Josh Little (Blanchet) 9-0; Brian Cortinas (Lakes) d. Randal Nertsen (Sedro-Woolley) 3-2 2OT.

145 — Bryce Fisher (East Valley, Spo.) tech. fall Bryce Markey (White River) 18-3; Patrick Simpson (Anacortes) d. Patrick Fleming (Mount Rainier) 11-5; Scott Harris (North Central) p. Ehli Keel (Peninsula) 5:00; Joel Kirkpatrick (Anacortes) p. Adam McNaghten (Blanchet) 4:20; Patrick Prentice (Tumwater) d. Jacob Sully (Kelso) 6-4 OT; Michael Lomsdale (Sedro-Woolley) p. Julio Ruiz (Highline) 2:45; Andrew Hansen (W.F. West) d. Seth Holsinger (Peninsula) 13-2; Andy Chinn (Sequim) d. Cori Maines (Sehome) 19-8.

152 — Matt Haas (Peninsula) tech. fall Michael Miller (Evergreen) 18-2; Mark Lagerquist (West Valley, Yak.) d. Jason Davis (Sedro-Woolley) 13-2; Evan Thorpe (Blanchet) d. Jordan Wigington (Columbia River) 6-3; Levi Brearley (Bellingham) p. Joe Psait (Aberdeen) 5:54; Ian Brooks (Bainbridge Island) p. Leif Woldseth (Franklin Pierce) 4:44; Derek Driscoll (W.F. West) p. Taylor Sole (Newport) 1:33; Josh Kartchner (Columbia River) d. Nathan Nilson (Tyee) 10-6; David Howard (Cedarcrest) p. Jordan Fallwell (Ellensburg) 0:31.

160 — Kirby White (W.F. West) d. Caleb Padgett (White River) 9-4; Jory Clark (Sedro-Woolley) d. T.J. Taylor (Tyee) 17-6; Brandon Sitch (Kelso) p. Mike Gottbreht (River Ridge) 1:02; Reid Chivers (Bellingham) d. Brian Robert (Bainbridge Island) 6-2; Keoni Nisley (Lakes) Leland Godfrey (Aberdeen) 11-6; Patrick Janick (Sedro-Woolley) p. Robert Richards (Renton) 1:22; Foster Orton (East Valley, Spo.) d. Cory Bannan (Columbia River) 16-3; Richard Bargewell (Burlington-Edison) inj. def. Daniel Polich (Blanchet).

171 — Erich Schmitke (Aberdeen) d. Nathan Murphy (Lakes) 15-5; Evan Parberry (Bellingham) d. Sam McNaghten (Blanchet) 10-6; Matt Parsons (Kelso) d. Colten Wesen (Centralia) 4-3; Rick Westerman (Cedarcrest) d. Nick Dickson (Sequim) 7-2; Zach Haberman (Ellensburg) d. James Hoffman (Fife) 5-0; Matt Glenn (Issaquah) p. Jeff Abel (O'Dea) 3:42; Clete Hanson (East Valley, Spo.) d. Marc Grandia (Peninsula) 2-1; Aaron Schoults (Mount Rainier) d. Josh Abergel (Sammamish) 11-3.

189 — Adam Myers (White River) p. Justin Gibson (Highline) 0:35; Cody Bradshaw (Hanford) p. Nate Fortier (Burlington-Edison) 4:21; Jacob Fackler (Columbia River) p. Kit Kohring (Blanchet) 1:32; Seth Merritt (Mount Si) d. Wes Braun (Clarkston) 5-1; Jon Roberts (Clover Park) p. Dan Boze (O'Dea) 1:40; Allen Lagrange (River Ridge) p. Ricky Sherin (Anacortes) 3:42; Josh Miller (Kelso) d. Zeb Frongello (Sequim) 6-0; Jordan Frisbee (Sedro-Woolley) d. Xavier Bowers (Aberdeen) 6-4.

215 — Pat O'Sullivan (Sequim) d. Daniel Escamila (Selah) 11-9; Josh Townsend (Kelso) p. Ryan Thomas (Burlington-Edison) 3:00; Beau Hanson (W.F. West) p. Brandon Reddell (Lindberg) 3:20; Dex Moetului (Mount Si) p. Tyler Berry (Camas) 3:32; Logan Roehm (Hanford) p. Marc-Avery Airhart (Kennedy) 1:35; Jayde Delgardo (Peninsula) p. Chris Pothoven (Mercer Island) 1:54; Tim Denegar (W.F. West) d. Tiernan Still (Blanchet) 6-5; Dave Evans (Anacortes) d. Nick Biron (Washougal) 13-5.

275 — Tyler Jolley (East Valley, Spo.) p. Tom Ramirez (Camas); Brian Bonner (Anacortes) p. Kevin Freitag (Kennedy) 1:56; Ike Woo (Washington) d. Cody Cochran (Tumwater) 9-4; Steven Ayers (Sehome) d. Robert Lang (Renton) 7-3; A.J. Pulczinski (Tumwater) p. Danny Neves (Kelso) 3:19; Derek Altona (Ferndale) p. Justin Reddell (Lindberg) 0:40; James Gleason (West Valley, Yak). p. Jeff Clifton (Clover Park) 1:50; David Lopez (Mount Rainier) p. Doug Hollenbeck (Newport) 3:01.

QUARTERFINALS

103 — Burnham d. Baker 2-1; Belleville d. Jimenez 10-4; Romero d. Purves 7-3; Hunt p. Torres 3:22.

112 — Rivera d. Knight 8-1; Howard d. Russell 7-0; Crouter d. McGill 2-1; Berkenmeier d. Heath 7-4.

119 — Dalgleish d. Gonzalez 6-2; Raasch d. Gowdy 4-1; Yates d. West 5-4, OT; O'Neil d. Burkard 14-9.

125 — Stone d. Bisbey 10-1; Sanchez d. Harkness 8-4; Tamura d. Caldwell 9-6; Reijm d. Vo 5-0.

130 — Brearley d. Baker 5-3; Bull d. Yousling 5-4; May p. Berkenmeier 1:35; Stevens p. Hove 3:58.

135 — Claussen d. Siebert 7-3; Miller tech. fall Pohren 17-2; O'Neil p. Start 4:44; Robbins d. Gomez 11-9.

140 — Jones d. Lepeska 2-1; Fairley d. Teich 12-2; Weiks d. Martin 9-5; Biggs d. Cortinas 10-4.

145 — Fisher d. Simpson 10-9; Harris p. Kirkpatrick 5:44; Lomsdalen d. Prentice 6-1; Hansen d. Chinn 16-2.

152 — Lagerquist d. Haas 3-2; Brearley d. Thorpe 6-4; Driscoll p. Brooks 3:51; Howard d. Kartchner 3-1.

160 — Clark d. White 13-2; Sitch d. Chivers 14-2; Janicki p. Nisley 1:59; Orton d. Bargewell 10-4.

171 — Schmidtke p. Parberry 3:24; Parsons d. Westerman 1-0; Glenn d. Haberman 4-1; Hanson d. Shoults 11-3.

189 — Bradshaw d. Myers 15-6; Merritt d. Fackler 6-2; Lagrange d. Roberts 8-4; Miller d. Frisbee 6-3.

215 — Townsend d. O'Sullivan 12-5; Hanson d. Moetului 13-8; Roehm d. Delgado 15-7; Evans d. Denegar 6-4.

275 — Jolley p. Bonner 6:24; Ayers d. Woo 4-3; Altona d. Pulczinski 8-3; Lopez d. Gleason 9-7.

CONSOLATIONS

(loser-out)

103 — Hostak p. Faith 1:45; Takemura d. Narte 12-7; Fulfer p. O'Donnell 4:51; Pedroza d. Bayeur 14-2; Hostak d. Torres 7-2; Purves d. Takemura 9-3; Jimenez tech. fall Fulfer 4:30; Pedroza d. Baker 3-0.

112 — Miller p. Sy 2:26; Lopez d. Francisco 14-2; Acosta d. Drabek 6-2; Moorman-Ste d. Ritualo 8-2; Miller d. Heath 7-3; McGill d. Lopez 11-2; Acosta d. Russell 9-7; Moorman-Ste d. Knight 4-2.

119 — Fitzgerald p. Sharma 2:53; Shell d. Justice 2-1; Mason p. Fujii 4:05; Baarsma p. Cowin 2:09; Burkard d. Fitzgerald 7-3; Shell d. West 4-0; Gowdy p. Mason 3:40; Baarsma d. Gonzalez 2-1.

125 — Jantz d. Klippert 3-1; Giberson p. Trulson 1:47; Perry d. Parco 10-5; Woody p. Goras 4:18; Jantz d. Vo 6-2; Caldwell d. Giberson 8-2; Harkness d. Perry 11-1; Bisbey p. Woody 2:38.

130 — Tarvin d. Wilson 11-2; Allen d. Richtmyre 9-5; Flones d. Barron 11-3; Risk p. Corrado 4:29; Tarvin tech. fall Hove 15-0; Berkenmeier d. Allen 13-6; Flones d. Yousling 11-3; Risk d. Baker 6-5.

135 — Little d. Coonan 12-10, OT; Schramm d. Ozuna 12-3; Teague d. Balinbin 17-8; Ferderer d. Colbern 6-5; Gomez d. Little 3-2; Schramm d. Start 7-5; Pohren p. Teague 1:40; Siebert d. Ferderer 14-0.

140 — Valencia d. Johnson 9-8; Bastian d. Harbaugh 11-3; Sypher d. Fitzgerald 10-6; Nersten p. Little 3:58; Cortinas d. Valencia 5-4; Martin p. Bastian 1:39; Teich d. Sypher 9-0; Nersten p. Lepeska 2:15.

145 — Markey tech. fall Fleming 16-1; Keel p. McNaghten 4:19; Sully d. Ruiz 7-4; Maines p. Holsinger 3:39; Chinn d. Markey 8-7, 2OT; Prentice d. Keel 10-3; Sully inj. def. Kirkpatrick; Simpson d. Maines 13-6.

152 — Davis p. Miller 1:42; Wigington d. Psait 6-3; Sole d. Woldseth 13-7; Fallwell d. Nilson 4-2; Kartchner d. Davis 8-7; Brooks d. Wigington 6-0; Thorpe d. Sole 4-2; Fallwell inj. def. Haas.

160 — Padgett p. Taylor 2:50; Robert d. Gottbreht 8-4; Godfrey d. Richards 10-0; Bannan inj. def. Polich; Padgett p. Bargewell 2:00; Robert d. Nisley 2-0; Chivers d. Godfrey 21-9; White inj. def. Bannan.

171 — McNaghten d. Murphy 11-4; Wesen d. Dickson 9-4; Hoffman p. Abel 2:30; Grandia d. Abergel 6-5; McNaghten d. Shoults 8-2; Wesen d. Haberman 10-5; Hoffman d. Westerman 11-7; Grandia d. Parberry 5-3.

189 — Fortier p. Gibson 3:07; Braun p. Kohring 4:33; Sherin p. Boze 0:35; Frongello d. Bowers 8-2; Frisbee p. Fortier 2:52; Braun d. Roberts 6-2; Sherin p. Fackler 1:50; Myers d. Frongello 4-0. 215: Escamila d. Thomas 5-1; Berry p. Reddell 2:50; Airhart p. Pothoven 2:42; Still d. Biron 4-2; Escamila d. Denegar 3-0; Delgado p. Berry 1:43; Moetului d. Airhart 9-6; Still d. O'Sullivan 3-2.

275 — Ramirez p. Freitag 1:31; Lang d. Cochran 3-1; Neves p. Reddell 2:53; Clifton d. Hollenbeck 3-2; Gleason d. Ramirez 6-1; Pulczinksi d. Lang 5-0; Wood p. Neves 4:00; Bonner p. Clifton 0:33.

Class 2A state meet

FIRST ROUND

103 — Jacob Humphrey (Blaine) p. Nathan Oliphant (Meridian) 1:09; Dominic Sepe (Ridgefield) p. Jefferson Stancliffe (Toppenish) 5:22; J.J. Garza (Toppenish) p. Josh Holbrook (Port Townsend) 1:17; Tyler Allen (Chelan) p. Sam Padula (Ridgefield) 4:47; Ryan Major (Riverside) p. Kyle Diaz (Orting) 4:15; Parker Williamson (Castle Rock) d. Justin Eldred (Deer Park) 9-3; Ryan England (Lakeside) d. John Cushman (Steilacoom) 8-5; Levi Zadorozny (Deer Park) p. Justin Hernandez (Tenino) 3:24.

112 — Matt Payne (Castle Rock) inj. def. Troy Cunningham (Kiona-Benton); Buck Contreras (Mt. Baker) tech. fall Derek Stelter (Othello) 13-0; Travis Draper (Ridgefield) d. Josue Gutierrez (Toppenish) 7-2; Darren Frasquillo (Klahowya) d. Brock Chavez (Medical Lake) 8-0; Brandon Truini (Elma) p. Isaac Gutierrez (Toppenish) 5:39; Jake Horn (Ephrata) p. Josh Shenkel (Steilacoom) 5:30; Jake Luczynski (Cascade) p. Phillip Buchmann (Forks) 3:30; Tyler Gateman (Vashon Island) p. Darrin Humphrey (Steilacoom) 1:33.

119 — Dawson Patrick (Mt. Baker) p. Robbie Wheeler (Forks) 1:11; Tony Fino (Medical Lake) p. Dalton Walker (Grandview) 3:59; Tony Farrington (Orting) d. Daniel Shierling (Tenino) 6-1; Justin Murry (Medical Lake) p. B.J. Bernard (Naches Valley) 1:42; Noe Alejo (Woodland) d. Jake Grillo (Sultan) 7-6; Kyle Johnson (Lakeside) d. Jared Reyes (Quincy) 8-2; Alex Stemer (Vashon Island) p. Kyle Brown (Tenino) 1:31; Sam Larson (Nooksack) d. Mat Garza (Othello) 8-7.

125 — John Thompson (Orting) p. Ignacio Castaneda (Toppenish) 1:44; Tanner Wood (Cashmere) d. Aaron Grenz (Ridgefield) 10-4; Gabe Lindquist (Quincy) p. Mike Broyan (Blaine) 2:49; Zack Demers (Rochester) d. Dustin Christiansen (Colville) 13-2; Robert Spackman (Riverside) d. Colten Steagall (Mt. Baker) 10-0; Steve Edmonds (Lakewood) d. Chris St. John (Castle Rock) 11-3; Brandon Leliefeld (Deer Creek) d. Alex Gateman 6-4; Kellen Hopkins (East Valley) p. James Maddux 3:12.

130 — Vince Rediger (Nooksack) p. Marshall Petrovich (Forks) 2:26; Eddie Bush (Chelan) d. Brent Evans (Cashmere) 8-2; Jeff Fetter (Orting) d. Kody Lindeman (Castle Rock) 11-0; Fernando Godinez (Grandview) d. Victor Nesenchuck (Deer Park) 12-4; Robbie Knowlton (Sultan) d. Dylan Fant (Tenino) 2-1; Kyle Cartwright (Lakeside) d. Rogen Lopez (Vashon Island) 9-1; Drew Gwinn (Hoquiam) d. Sam Abrams (Blaine) 8-4; Yuder Pech (Toppenish) d. Dan Somers (Quincy) 11-6.

135 — Gabe Chavez (Hoquiam) d. Abe Bray (Sultan) 8-3; Marcus Henderson (Chewelah) d. Shay Seimears (Grandview) 5-2; Jack Prince (Orting) tech. fall Zane Ross (Forks) 19-2; Adam Sifuentes (Toppenish) d. Josh Mason (Cashmere) 12-2; Anthoni Heffernan (Orting) tech. fall Nick Watson (Elma) 23-7; Drew Walter (Omak) p. Jesse Kilthau (Blaine) 1:10; Brett Anshutz (Castle Rock) d. Mike LaPointe (Meridian) 10-0; Levi Jones (Lakeside) p. Jacob Desroches (Riverside) 2:01.

140 — Calvin Moore (Blaine) p. Jordan Flynn (Steilacoom) 2:57; Stephen Smith (Tenino) p. Teddy Montemayor (Othello) 1:58; Phillip Ontiveros (Othello) d. Wiley Volker (Vashon Island) 16-12; Ryan Jorgensen (Deer Park) p. Logan Ostreim (Ridgefield) 5:17; Cody Kirkpatrick (Klahowya) d. Jason Caryl (Omak) 8-7; Dallas Hintz (Ephrata) d. J.D. Goodrich (Stevenson) 7-5; Narciso Alvarez (Cascade) p. Josh Mann (Sultan) 4:32; Jason Thompson (Lakeside) p. Joel Veloni (Hoquiam) 3:15.

145 — Justin Eastman (Rochester) tech. fall Will Olsen (Vashon Island) 15-0; Cody Miller (Deer Park) d. David Snyder (Medical Lake) 12-10, OT; Travis Lensing (Steilacoom) d. Josh Blankenship (Montesano) 6-3; Dylan Emmons (Cascade) d. Todd Yeates (Quincy) 4-0; John Brady (Blaine) p. Reese Christopher (Ridgefield) 3:24; Freddie Flores (Othello) d. Zach Riggle (Omak) 10-8; Jackson Edens (Hoquiam) d. Bryson Renouard (Lakewood) 9-1; Adam Orozco (Connell) d. Karl Neumann (Klahowya) 7-0.

152 — Russell Luellen (Elma) p. Nic Caldwell (Lakewood) 4:51; Cody Heathman (Colville) d. Pedro Sandoval (Cashmere) 5-3; Micah Sohl (Vashon) p. Donny Hollum (Forks) 0:49; Wes McAdam (Lakeside) d. Brandon Kilgore (Cashmere) 9-7; Matt Passmore (Steilacoom) d. Nate West (Montesano) 8-2; Tyson McGuffin (Chelan) d. Zack Brissey (Ephrata) 9-1; Will Bringgold (Port Townsend) d. Mac Watson (Elma) 14-9; Kyle Brown (Mt. Baker) d. Justin Propeck (Medical Lake) 2-0, OT.

160 — Sloan Gutierrez (Port Townsend) p. Nick Durand (East Valley) 3:38; Ben Maher (Medical Lake) d. Bryan Hugo (Ridgefield) 9-7; Ryan Desroches (Riverside) p. Nick Henrickson (Sultan); Jacob Robillard (Grandview) d. Cody Gueller (Montesano) 4-3; Ryan Burgess (Lakeside) d. Alex Sigmon (Mt. Baker) 8-6; Kevin Ryan (Castle Rock) tech. fall Brendon Vandervliet (Nooksack) 18-2; Nick Jordan (Blaine) d. Jordan Divis (Colville) 8-0; Levi Parkins (Cashmere) p. Brandon Robinson (Forks) 2:12.

171 — Josh Allegar (Castle Rock) p. Kenny Kramer (Foster) 1:16; Tovias Magana (Grandview) d. Kyle Druffel (Pullman) 11-2; Shane Hicks (Blaine) d. Carter Gueller (Montesano) 8-5; Devon Benedict (Chewelah) d. Jesse Newberry (Cashmere) 7-2; John Persell (Elma) p. Andrew Browe (Eatonville) 3:16; Jon Millard (Lakeside) p. Zack Root (Sultan) 0:19; Matt Miller (LaCenter) p. Niko Rehon (Blaine) 3:10; Tate Collins (Chelan) d. Ronnie Stump (Riverside) 10-0.

189 — Blayne Brandenburger (Blaine) p. Michael Mejia (Kiona-Benton) 3:45; Cory Creighton (Stevenson) d. Tyle Johnson (Riverside) 8-1; Frank Trampush (Chewelah) p. Tori Murphy (Foster) 0:39; Rico Rodriguez (Grandview) d. Josh Weyrauch (Tenino); Jacob Johnston (Othello) tech. fall Chris Vineyard (Klahowya) 22-6; Spencer Sharp (Hoquiam) p. Christian Dubois (Port Townsend) 1:18; Jakob Torgenson (Ephrata) p. Zack Sowards (Orting) 6:40; Dustin Baldwin (Lakeside) p. Joey Lewis (White Salmon) 1:08.

215 — Izzy Torres (Nooksack) p. James Wedum (Steilacoom) 3:58; Michael Collins (Castle Rock) d. Michael Cuello (Connell) 11-9; Dan Worley (Cashmere) p. C.J. Moen (Klahowya) 1:53; Mike Morales (Tenino) d. Mike Thomas (Pullman) 5-4; Rudy Ochoa (Othello) d. Duncan Mayshark (Vashon Island) 6-3; Anthony Gervais (Chelan) d. Paul Swidecki (Tenino) 6-1; Scott Johnson (Mt. Baker) d. Duane Carr (Lakeside) 15-4; Darrick Green (Omak) p. Will Lomer (Castle Rock) 4:30.

275 — Sam Zylstra (Nooksack) p. Max Melburn (Quincy) 3:33; David Hopkins (Forks) p. Freddy Magana (Grandview) 5:19; Michael Carmona (Othello) p. Frank Sands (Meridian) 1:21; Wes Coates (Castle Rock) d. Nick Larson (Deer Park) 14-5; Andy Sammons (Medical Lake) p. Adam Robinett (Orting) 1:42; Luke Romero (Elma) p. Evan Smith (Mt. Baker) 1:15; Patrick Griffin (Klahowya) p. Patrick Eggleston (Chewelah) 3:07; Mike Blair (Forks) p. Logan Church (Cashmere) 0:44.

QUARTERFINALS

103 — Humphrey p. Sepe 4:50; Garza tech. fall Allen 15-0; Williamson d. Major 18-6; Zadorozny p. England 1:10.

112 — Contreras d. Payne 9-1; Frasquillo d. Draper 9-2; Horn d. Truini 6-2; Gateman d. Luczynski 8-4.

119 — Fino p. Patrick 3:23; Farrington d. Murry 7-6; Johnson d. Alejo 13-2; Stemer d. Larson 7-4.

125 — Thompson d. Wood 5-0; Lindquist p. Demers 1:38; Spackmann d. Edmonds 7-2; Hopkins p. Leliefeld 1:55.

130 — Bush p. Rediger 3:29; Fetter d. Godinez 9-6; Cartwright d. Knowlton 2-0; Pech p. Gwinn 3:58.

135 — Chavez d. Henderson 7-6; Prince d. Sifuentes 11-1; Heffernan d. Walter 5-2; Jones p. Anshutz 1:46.

140 — Smith d. Moore 6-3; Ontiveros d. Jorgensen 19-11; Hintz inj. def. Kirkpatrick; Thompson d. Alvarez 5-2.

145 — Eastman p. Miller 0:57; Lensing d. Emmons 9-3; Flores d. Brady 7-2; Orozco d. Edens 7-4.

152 — Luellen p. Heathman 3:47; McAdam p. Sohl 5:02; Brissey d. Passmore 14-5; Bringgold d. Brown 11-9.

160 — Gutierrez d. Maher 10-7; Desroches d. Robillard 6-3; Ryan d. Burgess 13-8; Parkins d. Jordan 11-4.

171 — Magana d. Allegar 8-4; Benedict d. Hicks 9-3; Millard p. Persell 5:42; Collins d. Miller 12-4.

189 — Creighton d. Brandenburger 9-2; Trampush d. Rodriguez 15-3; Sharp p. Johnston 1:39; Baldwin p. Torgeson 0:54.

215 — Torres d. Collins 10-5; Worley d. Morales 9-3; Ochoa d. Swidecki 4-1; Green p. Johnson 3:13.

275 — Zylstra d. Hopkins 3-2; Coates d. Carmona 10-2; Romero d. Sammons 11-6; Blair p. Griffin 1:10.

CONSOLATIONS

(loser-out)

103 — Stancliffe p. Oliphant 1:52; Padula d. Holbrook 10-6; Eldred p. Diaz 2:14; Cushman d. Hernandez 1-0; England tech. fall Stancliffe 18-1; Major p. Padula 0:47; Allen d. Eldred 5-2; Cushman d. Sepe 10-4.

112 — Stelter inj. def. Cunningham; Chavez d. J. Gutierrez 16-4; Shenkel p. I. Gutierrez 4:44; Buchmann p. Humphrey 2:30; Luczynski p. Stelter 3:43; Truini d. Chavez 5-3; Draper p Shenkel 3:47; Buchmann d. Payne 12-4.

119 — Wheeler d. Walker 7-2, OT; Shierling p. Bernard 2:54; Grillo d. Reyes 9-3; Garza d. Brown 10-7; Stemer d. Wheeler 7-5; Shierling d. Alejo 11-3; Murry d. Grillo 7-2; Garza d. Patrick 8-7.

125 — Castaneda d. Grenz 7-2; Christiansen p. Broyan 0:45; St. John p. Steagall 4:29; Gateman d. Maddux 5-4; Leliefeld p. Castaneda 5:48; Edmonds p. Christiansen 3:10; Demers p. St. John 3:10; Gateman d. Wood 6-3.

130 — Petrovich d. Evans 4-2; Nesenchuk d. Lindeman 10-2; Lopez d. Fant 10-3; Abrams d. Somers 11-6; Petrovich d. Gwinn 6-2; Nesenchuk p. Knowlton 4:00; Godinez d. Lopez 7-5; Rediger p. Abrams 4:50.

135 — Seimears d. Bray 3-0; Ross d. Mason 8-3; Kilthau d. Watson 6-3; Desroches d. LaPointe 12-8; Seimears d. Anshutz 5-0; Walter d. Ross 12-3; Sifuentes p. Kilthau 0:45; LaPointe d. Henderson 12-8.

140 — Montemayor d. Flynn 9-8; Volker p. Ostreim 4:12; Caryl d. Goodrich 9-6; Veloni p. Mann 4:46; Alvarez p. Montemayor 4:00; Volker inj. def. Kirkpatrick; Caryl d. Jorgensen 11-2; Moore d. Veloni 4-2.

145 — Snyder p. Olsen 3:41; Blankenship d. Yeates 5-3; Christopher d. Riggle 15-6; Neumann d. Renouard 3-0; Snyder d. Edens 10-3; Blankenship d. Brady 6-5; Christopher p. Emmons 0:29; Miller d. Renouard 4-1.

152 — Sandoval d. Caldwell 4-2; Kilgore d. Hollum 10-4; McGuffin d. West 12-8; Watson d. Propeck 8-1; Brown p. Sandoval 4:47; Kilgore d. Passmore 1-0; Sohl p. McGuffin 2:42; Watson d. Heathman 12-4.

160 — Hugo d. Durand 11-5; Gueller tech. fall Henrickson 19-4; Sigmon d. Vandervliet 6-3; Divis p. Robinson 5:55; Hugo d. Jordan 3-2; Burgess d. Gueller 13-6; Sigmon d. Robillard 5-3; Divis d. Maher 3-2.

171 — Druffel p. Kramer 3:17; Newberry d. Gueller 11-8; Browe p. Root 0:28; Stump p. Rehon 5:18; Druffel p. Miller 3:50; Newberry d. Persell 9-3; Browe p. Hicks 2:06; Allegar d. Stump 13-2.

189 — Johnson d. Mejia 11-7; Weyrauch p. Murphy 1:56; Vineyard d. Dubois 3-1; Lewis d. Sowards 3-0; Johnson p. Torgeson 1:50; Weyrauch d. Johnston 15-10; Rodriguez p. Vineyard 4:24; Brandenburger p. Lewis 4:26.

215 — Cuello p. Wedum 1:53; Thomas d. Moen 7-4; Mayshark d. Gervais 4-0; Carr d. Lomer 12-10; Johnson p. Cuello 1:14; Thomas d. Swidecki 7-3; Mayshark d. Morales 7-2; Collins d. Carr 8-4.

275 — Magana p. Melburn 4:12; Sands d. Larson 4-1; Smith p. Robinett 5:00; Church p. Eggleston 0:43; Griffin d. Magana 7-3; Sammons p. Sands 3:53; Smit p. Carmona 1:12; Hopkins p. Church 2:25.

Class 1A/B state meet

FIRST ROUND

103 — Wally Almaguer (Granger) d. Sam Halvorsen (Lake Roosevelt) 6-4; Cody Scholerman (Toledo) d. Matt Del Moro (Bellevue Christian) 6-0; Daniel Swain (Newport) p. Daniel O'Shaughnessy (Kittitas) 0:50; Drew Hall (Colfax) tech. fall John Tapley (Kalama) 15-0; J.J. Gubler (Republic) d. Jesse Guerra (Warden) 11-2; Jude Fouquier (Bellevue Christian) p. Kevin O'Connor (Wahkiakum) 1:46; Jacob Lauderdale (Reardan) p. Jeremy Wolfe (Goldendale) 3:31; Sean Sanford (Rainier) p. Preston Broesch (Oroville) 2:19.

112 — Danny Mathews (Freeman) p. Adam Johnson (Kettle Falls) 3:19; Robert Langloss (Kittitas) p. Cory Bachmeier (Ocosta) 3:18; Jarred Palmier (Republic) p. Daniel Narlock (Tacoma Baptist) 1:09; Sammy Salcedo (Granger) p. Josh Leckbee (Onalaska) 1:51; R.J. Thompson (Lake Roosevelt) tech. fall Mikey Jessen (Darrington) 15-0; Cameron Erece (Kalama) d. Luis Aviles (Mabton) 8-2; Matt Carroll (Tonasket) d. Nathan Thompson (Oroville) 12-5; Stephen Elizalde (Warden) p. Dustin Benitz (White Pass) 1:40.

119 — Robert Pruneda (Warden) p. Chris Paxton (Concrete) 1:45; Ben Ramer (Newport) p. Matt Johnson 0:22; Jose Barajas (Royal) p. Trey Jensen (Tonasket) 1:01; Seth Thomson (Liberty Bell) d. Anthony Edwards (Napavine) 5-0; Josh Russell (Granger) p. Kyle Lundgren (Reardan) 1:59; Brant Woodruff (Oroville) p. Joel Fudge (Wahkiakum) 2:41; Andy Torres (Mabton) d. Jarrod Webster (Concrete) 7-0; Michael Einman (South Bend) d. Cody Stephens (Wilbur-Creston) 12-6.

125 — Omar Avelar (Royal) d. Steffen Ellison (Newport) 12-7; Cody Bryson (Darrington) d. Nathan Perry (White Pass) 5-4; Eric Moody (Newport) p. Alfonso Sanchez (Highland) 3:23; Matt Roberts (Liberty Bell) d. John Kealoha (Ocosta) 19-6; Arturo Barajas (Royal) d. Matt Kostelnik (Oroville) 13-11, OT; David Del Moro (Bellevue Christian) p. Kevin O'Leary (Rainier) 2:59; Nick Olson (Republic) d. Tye Knebel (Pomeroy) 9-2; Chris Pena (Brewster) d. Joe Marzetta (North Beach) 17-14.

130 — Brett Stigall (Newport) p. Brian Mumby (Liberty) 1:58; Willy Whipple (Dayton) d. Anthony Wolfe (North Beach) 18-11; Cam Duncan (Okanogan) d. Mannie Canales (Concrete) 7-3; Eric Valdez (Wahluke) p. Brady Johns (Wahkiakum) 1:25; Johnny Berg (Lake Roosevelt) d. Nathanael Sleight (Bellevue Christian) 7-6; Joe Fistolera (Kalama) d. Eric Nanez (White Swan) 5-3; Billy Monroe (Tonasket) p. Seth Anderson 3:36; Sam Villegas (Royal) tech. fall Will Hara (North Beach) 16-0.

135 — Zach Bogle (Highland) d. Jacob Foley (Friday Harbor) 12-4; Adam Thies (Liberty) p. Alex Bowley (Ocosta) 2:58; Angel Ledezma (Royal) p. Carlos Venegas (Brewster) 3:40; Jeff Jordan (Colfax) d. Chris Pierce 6-4, OT; Andrew Butler (Royal) d. Kevin Cruz (Tonasket) 14-2; Jordan Hancock (Republic) p. Mark McNight (Winlock) 3:13; Chad Warren (Cascade Christian) tech. fall Jesse Tennant (Pomeroy) 15-0; Josh Eldred (Reardan) p. Brandan Virgil (Rainier) 3:59.

140 — Nels Toftdahl (Royal) d. Brian Walker (Kettle Falls) 5-1; Zack Hector (Kalama) d. Jason Caveness (Darrington) 6-5; Matt Fisk (Davenport) p. Tyler Bray (Kittitas) 0:48; Hector Aguila (Tonasket) tech. fall Quinton Vickaryous (Onalaska) 17-2; Andrew Smith (Liberty) d. Kyle Rucker (Columbia) 10-4; Nick Fallis (Concrete) p. Ricky Hunzelman (Kalama) 1:04; Aaron Pruneda (Warden) d. Ben Lembcke (Wilbur-Creston) 10-0; Benton Crow (Raymond) p. Chad Olson (Republic) 1:53.

145 — Seth Schertenleib (Republic) tech. fall Devin Otis (Okanogan) 18-3; Nelson Cothren (Wahkiakum) d. Myles Melton (Columbia) 8-5; Jesse Esquivel (Wilbur) d. Tim Walden (Concrete) 5-1; Allen Phillips (Warden) p. Nick Wright (Kalama) 3:45; Kevin Jared (Newport) tech. fall David Kleefeld (Cascade Christian) 16-1; Kyle McLean (Highland) p. Joel Bengtson (Rainier) 5:53; Kody Kramer (Oroville) d. Pat O'Daimhin (Liberty Bell) 9-1; Daniel Sanchez (Goldendale) p. Jeremy Sayad (Onalaska) 5:18.

152 — Richard Esparza (Granger) d. Grant Olfert (Bellevue Christian) 11-6; Sean Weeks (Wilbur-Creston) d. Mike Laroy (Kalama) 5-3; Landis Mills (Republic) p. Anthony Martinez) 5:48; Blake Coman (North Beach) d. Nick Lane (Mary Walker) 10-7; A.J. Swezey (Pateros) d. Ben Buck (Riverview) 5-4; Maverick Port (Liberty Bell) p. Joe Pettit (Willapa Valley) 4:38; Josh Mathis (Royal) p. Justin Howell (Cascade Christian) 4:32; Chance Epperson (Lake Roosevelt) d. Randy Poole (Westport) 15-5.

160 — Brian Gilbert (Royal) d. Quanah Redtail (Tonasket) 5-0; Klaus Sorenson (Wahkiakum) d. Jim Gossom (Friday Harbor) 9-6; J.D. Kells (Okanogan) p. Jared Witt (4:54); Tony Starrett (Colfax) p. Ernie Cardin (Willapa Valley) 1:19; Jake Gunn (Freeman) d. Jose Velez (Warden) 7-3; Jesse Dellenger (Concrete) tech. fall Alvarez (South Bend) 15-0; Beau Stevie (Liberty Bell) p. Jordan Thomas (Royal) 3:00; Jeff McNally (Wahkiakum) d. Shane Marchand (Lake Roosevelt) 13-3.

171 — Josh Campbell (Colfax) p. Jesse Ready (Tonasket) 1:45; Walter Crow (Raymond) d. Jacob England (White Swan) 3-2, 2OT; Erik Hoff (Tacoma Baptist) d. Jarret Edwards (Okanogan) 10-2; Weston Argo (Zillah) d. Justin Kautzman (Ocosta) 12-6; Leonard Woolsey (Wilbur) d. Conner Rounds (Darrington) 8-3; Terrence Pharr (Wahkiakum) d. Joel Martinez (Warden) 11-3; Thomas Garcia (Newport) d. Logan Bowman (Lake Roosevelt) 14-6; Ryan Homer (Columbia) p. Marcus Pond (Kalama) 1:19.

189 — Ryan Anderson (Tonasket) p. Jacob Hernandez (Ritzville) 1:05; Eli Perez (Mabton) p. Ben Sullivan (Rainier) 5:42; Zach Parker (Concrete) d. Mike Zellmer (Davenport) 9-3; Ethan Bogle (Highland) p. Chuck Kaech (Mossyrock) 4:57; Evan Brown (Lake Roosevelt) p. Max Hall (Tacoma Baptist) 3:10; Aaron Cornett (Ocosta) p. Matt Mackenzie (Cle Elum)1:35; Justin Johnson (Brewster) d. George Davis (Lake Roosevelt) 12-5; Dustin Rebel (Pomeroy) p. Geoff Hylton (Ilwaco) 1:01.

215 — Robert Marquez (Mabton) d. Sam Rise (Lake Roosevelt) 12-2; Pete Grosjacques (Friday Harbor) p. Cimarron Richardson (White Pass) 0:35; Jeb Heindselman (Okanogan) p. Freddy Gutierrez (Warden) 3:59; Nathan Cress (Wahkiakum) p. Tyler Dehn (Davenport) 5:30; Craig Almont (Tonasket) d. Jose Morales (Granger) 5-0; Brian Dellenger (Concrete) p. Johnny Bourdon (Toledo) 0:15; Bill Charbonneau (Oroville) p. Cody Vandeveter (Cle Elum) 4:42; Peter Johnson (Rainier) d. Rory Beckstrom (Reardan) 9-2.

275 — Landy Adams (Lake Roosevelt) p. Derek Toney (Reardan) 4:23; Sean McDonald (Kalama) p. Mike Riddell (Riverview) 5:36; Josh Brazil (Tonasket) p. Trevor Herston (Darrington) 5:58; Nathan Alvarado (Warden) d. Bobby Crislip (Ilwaco) 14-3; Derek Maltone (Colfax) p. Emilio Avila (Chief Leschi) 3:52; Jared Little (Raymond) p. Trandon Benson (Royal) 0:54; Cutter Rains (Okanogan) p. Carlos Hererra (Oroville) 4:36; Eric Lopez (Granger) p. Kyle Strode (Ocosta) 1:19.

QUARTERFINALS

103 — Almaguer p. Scholerman 1:21; Swain p. Hall 4:40; Gubler p. Fouquier 1:46; Sanford d. Lauderdale 8-4.

112 — Mathews d. Langloss 13-1; Palmier d. Salcedo 9-5; Thompson d. Erece 5-2; Carroll d. Elizalde 11-4.

119 — Pruneda tech. fall Ramer 21-6; Barajas p. Thomson 0:43; Russel d. Woodruff 8-7; Einman p. Torres 3:57.

125 — Avelar tech. fall Bryson 17-0; Moody p. Roberts 0:52; Barajas d. Del Moro 11-5; Olson p. Pena 1:34.

130 — Stigall d. Whipple 15-3; Duncan d. Valdez 8-4; Fistolera d. Berg 10-8; Villegas d. Monroe 9-5.

135 — Thies p. Bogle 0:55: Ledezma d. Jordan 5-4; Hancock d. Butler 5-0; Eldred p. Tennant 3:42.

140 — Toftdahl d. Hector 12-1; Aguila d. Fisk 7-6; Smith d. Fallis 6-5; Crow d. Pruneda 7-5, OT.

145 — Schertenlieb p. Cothren 1:25; Phillips d. Esquivel 5-4; Jared p. McLean 3:28; Kramer d. Sanchez 6-2.

152 — Weeks p. Esparza 5:55; Coman d. Mills 10-5; Port tech. fall Swezey 16-0; Mathis d. Epperson 12-10.

160 — Gilbert d. Sorenson 9-8; Kells p. Starrett 3:05; Gunn d. Dellenger 7-3; Stevie d. McNally 5-3, OT.

171 — Campbell d. Crow 5-3; Hoff d. Argo 8-3; Pharr d. Woolsey 4-1; Garcia p. Homer 4:11.

189 — Anderson p. Perez 2:22; Bogle d. Parker 13-10; Cornett p. Brown 3:34; Rebel p. Johnson 3:08.

215 — Marquez p. Grosjacques 1:24; Heindselman p. Cress 2:29; Almont p. Dellenger 5:11; Charbonneau d. Johnson 9-4.

275 — McDonald p. Adams 3:02; Alvarado d. Brazil 10-1; Little p. Maltone 1:50; Lopez d. Rains 10-3.

CONSOLATIONS

(loser-out)

103 — Halvorsen tech. fall Del Moro 15-0; O'Shaughnessy d. Tapley 14-0; Guerra p. O'Connor 0:27; Wolfe p. Broesch (0:58); Lauderdale p. Halvorsen 2:37; O'Shaughnessy d. Fouquier 7-0; Guerra d. Hall 9-6; Wolfe p. Scholerman 1:41.

112 — Johnson d. Bachmeier 10-4; Narlock d. Leckbee 8-2; Aviles p. Jessen 3:37; Thompson p. Benitz 2:11; Elizalde p. Johnson 3:53; Narlock d. Erece 11-8; Salcedo d. Aviles 5-0; Langloss p. Thompson 4:30.

119 — Paxton p. Johnson 4:53; Edwards p. Jensen 2:32; Lundgren p. Fudge 2:09; Stephens d. Webster 4-0; Torres p. Paxton 1:30; Woodruff d. Edwards 7-5; Thomson d. Lundgren 12-5; Stephens p. Ramer 4:15.

125 — Ellison tech. fall Perry 19-4; Sanchez d. Kealoha 7-5; Kostelnik p. O'Leary 2:39; Knebel d. Marzetta 10-3; Ellison p. Pena 3:40; Del Moro d. Sanchez 4-1; Kostelnik d. Roberts 5-2; Knebel p. Bryson 1:34.

130 — Mumby d. Wolfe 5-4; Canales p. Johns 2:02; Nanez p. Sleight 3:00; Anderson p. Hara 3:17; Monroe d. Mumby 12-2; Canales d. Berg 6-2; Valdez p. Nanez 2:25; Whipple d. Anderson 15-2.

135 — Bowley d. Foley 4-2; Pierce d. Venegas 15-3; Cruz d. McKnight 8-7; Virgil p. Warren 1:49; Tennant d. Bowley 6-2; Butler d. Pierce 4-3; Cruz d. Jordan 12-6; Virgil d. Bogle 14-2.

140 — Caveness d. Walker 11-2; Vickaryous p. Bray 4:13; Rucker d. Hunzelman 4-2; Lembcke d. Olson 9-2; Pruneda d. Caveness 5-2; Vickaryous d. Fallis 10-1; Fist p. Rucker 2:57; Lembcke tech. fall Hector 17-2.

145 — Otis d. Melton 10-3; Wright p. Walden 4:54; Bengtson d. Kleefeld 10-6; O'Daimhin d. Sayad 12-0; Sanchez p. Otis 2:40; McLean d. Wright 10-4; Esquivel d. Bengston 8-0; O'Daimhin d. Cothren 7-6.

152 — Laroy tech. fall Olfert 17-0; Martinez d. Lane 7-6; Buck p. Pettit 2:14; Poole p. Howell 2:47; Laroy d. Epperson 15-10; Martinez d. Swezey 5-3; Buck d. Mills 2-0; Poole p. Esparza 1:29.

160 — Redtail d. Gossom 14-0; Cardin d. Witt 10-2; Velez p. Alvarez 2:39; Marchand p. Thomas 2:29; Redtail d. McNally 7-6; Dellenger d. Cardin 7-0; Starrett d. Velez 12-10; Marchand d. Sorenson 8-6.

171 — Ready p. England 4:20; Edwards d. Kautzman 18-16, OT; Martinez d. Rounds 7-5; Bowman d. Pond 14-0; Homer p. Ready 3:27; Edwards p. Woolsey 4:58; Argo d. Martinez 12-6; Bowman inj. def. Crow.

189 — Sullivan d. Hernandez 7-0; Zellmer d. Kaech 7-5, OT; Hall p. Mackenzie 4:32; Hylton d. Davis 14-2; Sullivan p. Johnson 0:59; Brown d. Zellmer 7-5, OT; Parker p. Hall 0:47; Hylton d. Perez 9-2.

215 — Richardson p. Rise 1:46; Gutierrez p. Dehn 4:42; Morales d. Bourdon 12-0; Vandeveter p. Beckstrom 1:23; Johnson d. Richardson 9-7; Dellenger p. Gutierrez 2:29; Cress d. Morales 8-7; Grosjacques p. Vandeveter 0:49.

275 — Riddell p. Toney 2:42; Crislip p. Herston 0:40; Benson d. Avila 20-7; Hererra p. Strode 2:06; Riddell p. Rains 0:59; Crislip d. Maltone 3-1; Benson p. Brazil 0:17; Hererra d. Adams 7-5, OT.

Copyright © 2006 The Seattle Times Company

Marketplace

advertising

advertising

More shopping