Advertising

The Seattle Times Company

NWjobs | NWautos | NWhomes | NWsource | Free Classifieds | seattletimes.com

High School Sports


Our network sites seattletimes.com | Advanced

Originally published Friday, May 14, 2010 at 11:45 PM

Comments (0)     E-mail E-mail article      Print Print      Share Share

Friday's detailed prep track and field results

Skyline 127, Bothell 90. 5, Eastlake 80, Inglemoor 74. 5, Issaquah 63. 5, Newport (Bellevue) 59. 5, Woodinville 52, Redmond 38, Roosevelt...

Boys track and field

KingCo 4A

At Eastlake H.S.

Team scores — Skyline 127, Bothell 90.5, Eastlake 80, Inglemoor 74.5, Issaquah 63.5, Newport (Bellevue) 59.5, Woodinville 52, Redmond 38, Roosevelt 25, Garfield 23.5, Lake Washington 14.5, Ballard 14.

FINALS

Shot put — 1, Maxx Forde, Woodinville, 55-5.75; 2, Brian Hutchison, Roosevelt, 52-4.25; 3, Brendan Peterson, Bothell, 48-1.75.

Discus — 1, Baxter Smith, Ballard, 144-4; 2, Maxx Forde, Woodinville, 139-11; 3, Anthony Marrese, Newport, 135-1.

Javelin — 1, Nick Eisenhauer, Newport, 177-6; 2, Devyn Heimbeck, Skyline, 174-11; 3, Michael Baba, Issaquah, 173-9.

High jump — 1, Kasen Williams, Skyline, 6-10; 2, Blake Digiovanni, Skyline, 6-0; T-3, Jordan Coutts, Skyline, 5-10; T-3, Sam Tuggle, Bothell, 5-10.

Long jump — 1, Kasen Williams, Skyline, 23-10.5; 2, W. Devin Bennett, Eastlake, 20-11; 3, Kyle Everly, Bothell, 20-3.5.

Triple jump — 1, W. Devin Bennett, Eastlake, 41-11.25; 2, John Bay, Newport, 41-11; 3, Kyle Everly, Bothell, 41-6.25.

Pole vault — 1, Curtis Flolid, Woodinville, 14-9; 2, Shamus Mukai, Inglemoor, 14-0; 3, Bobby Gagnon, Bothell, 13-9.

advertising

110 hurdles — 1, Jeff Sloat, Eastlake, 14.97; 2, Alexander Farmer, Issaquah, 15.53; 3, James Dupar, Newport, 15.98.

300 hurdles — 1, Jeff Sloat, Eastlake, 38.68; 2, Josh Martyn, Issaquah, 40.79; 3, James Dupar, Newport, 41.16.

100 — 1, Alex Lee, Skyline, 11.01; 2, Mark Roetcisoender, Inglemoor, 11.08; 3, Anthony Nguyen, Woodinville, 11.1.

200 — 1, Alex Lee, Skyline, 22.16; 2, Mark Roetcisoender, Inglemoor, 22.23; 3, Anthony Nguyen, Woodinville, 22.37.

400 — 1, Brandon Cole, Eastlake, 49.79; 2, Drew Matthews, Skyline, 51.11; 3, Dustin Bratten, Skyline, 51.64.

800 — 1, Ashkon Nima, Bothell, 1:56.48; 2, Paul Kupcis, Eastlake, 1:57.32; 3, Kevin LeMond, Issaquah, 1:57.98.

1,600 — 1, Mack Young, Redmond, 4:18.67; 2, Bernie Hagan, Inglemoor, 4:19.76; 3, Kyle Branch, Skyline, 4;21.01.

3,200 — 1, Mack Young, Redmond, 9:35.94; 2, Chris Wozniak, Garfield, 9:39.35; 3, Chris Brasino, Issaquah, 9:40.1.

400 relay — 1, Skyline, 42.69; 2, Bothell, 42.98; 3, Inglemoor, 43.52.

1,600 relay — 1, Eastlake, 3:23.03; 2, Skyline, 3:23.94; 3, Bothell, 3:26.56

WesCo North

At Arlington H.S.

Team scores — Lake Stevens 111, Cascade (Everett) 109.2, Everett 105.2, Stanwood 97, Snohomish 91, Arlington 87, Marysville-Pilchuck 86, Monroe 57.2, Oak Harbor 36.4.

FINALS

Shot put — 1, Timothy St. Marie, Cascade, 53-4.5; 2, Elijah Porter, Cascade, 48-1.5; 3, Dan Boyden, Arlington, 47-9.

Discus — 1, Bobby Rodgers, Everett, 167-10; 2, Timothy St. Marie, Cascade, 160-11; 3, Travis Pickett, Snohomish, 138-10.

Javelin — 1, Blake McPherson, Arlington, 187-8; 2, Cody Melnrick, Monroe, 182-3; 3, Malaki Seanoa, Everett, 179-7.

High jump — 1, Maxim Bryson, Arlington, 6-2; 2, (tie) Kevin Yates, Snohomish, and Kale Schmidt, Stanwood, 6-0.

Long jump — 1, Kale Schmidt, Stanwood, 22-3; 2, Kevin Yates, Snohomish, 21-7.5; 3, Donavan Hunt, Oak Harbor, 21-3.75.

Triple jump — 1, Tay'lor Eubanks, Cascade, 46-7; 2, Christopher Rusnak, Snohomish, 43-6.5; 3, Conner Varnell, Arlington, 43-0.5.

Pole vault — 1, Connor Hemming, Marysville-Pilchuck, 13-6; 2, (tie) Jordan Moses, Monroe, Cody Simpson, Snohomish, Aaron Wiganosky, Stanwood, 13-0.

110 hurdles — 1, Mark Pangilinan, Marysville-Pilchuck, 14.66; 2, Robert Hanke, Stanwood, 14.73; 3, Jacob Dowd, Monroe, 15.43.

300 hurdles — 1, Robert Hanke, Stanwood, 39.46; 2, Mark Pangilinan, Marysville-Pilchuck, 40.58; 3, Ty Sissel, Everett, 40.84.

100 — 1, Mark Pangilinan, Marysville-Pilchuck, 10.92; 2, Spencer McKinnon, Everett, 11.09; 3, Josh Entwisle, Stanwood, 11.26.

200 — 1, Spencer McKinnon, Everett, 22.40; 2, Tyler Reside, Lake Stevens, 22.95; 3, Allan Schmekel, Lake Stevens, 22.96.

400 — 1, Kale Schmidt, Stanwood, 49.97; 2, Allan Schmekel, Lake Stevens, 50.57; 3, Cody House, Marysville-Pilchuck, 51.49.

800 — 1, Dylan Hopper, Cascade, 1:56.66; 2, Matt Bolte, Oak Harbor, 2:00.43; 3, Mason Nicol, Lake Stevens, 2:01.75.

1,600 — 1, Dylan Hopper, Cascade, 4:26.04; 2, Aaron Campbell, Cascade, 4:30.30; 3, Angelo Comeaux, Everett, 4:33.03.

3,200 — 1, Aaron Campbell, Cascade, 9:37.05; 2, Jared Lehning, Snohomish, 9:40.89; 3, Angelo Comeaux, Everett, 9:44.96.

400 relay — 1, Everett, 43.81; 2, Lake Stevens, 43.83; 3, Arlington, 44.73.

1,600 relay — 1, Stanwood, 3:27.74; 2, Lake Stevens, 3:29.19; 3, Marysville-Pilchuck, 3:31.19.

WesCo South

At Edmonds Stadium

Team scores — Jackson 160, Glacier Peak 105, Shorecrest 103, Mariner 91, Shorewood 69, Mountlake Terrace 62, Edmonds-Woodway 60, Kamiak 58, Meadowdale 44, Lynnwood 30.

FINALS

Shot put — 1, David Cannon, Shorecrest, 53-0.75; 2, Joe Morelli, Meadowdale, 51-1; 3, Treyven Tialavea, Meadowdale, 47-3.5.

Discus — 1, John Froland, Glacier Peak, 157-8; 2, Connor Wingo, Shorecrest, 138-7; 3, Treyven Tialavea, Meadowdale, 134-2.

Javelin — 1, Alex Martin, Mountlake Terrace, 166-10; 2, Erik Larsen, Glacier Peak, 162-10; 3, Adam Clarkson, Kamiak, 154-5.

High jump — 1, Devon Kiser, Glacier Peak, 6-4; 2, Joshua Kiehl, Mariner, 6-0; 3, Jordan Brown, Shorecrest, 5-10.

Long jump — 1, Alec Fellows, Edmonds-Woodway, 23-3.25; 2, Jordan Brown, Shorecrest, 21-6.75; 3, Sean Dever, Shorecrest, 20-9.25.

Triple jump — 1, Alec Fellows, Edmonds-Woodway, 43-8.5; 2, Devon Kiser, Glacier Peak, 43-4; 3, Austin O'Keefe, Jackson, 41-7.

Pole vault — 1, Ryan Weed, Glacier Peak, 12-6; T-2, Derek Gomoluch, Jackson, 12-0; T-2, Thomas Fossedal, Kamiak, 12-0; T-2, Tony Carnevale, Jackson, 12-0.

110 hurdles — 1, Alec Fellows, Edmonds-Woodway, 14.9; 2, Nari Sternen, Kamiak, Kamiak, 14.99; 3, Corey Pfeiff, Mariner, 16.45.

300 hurdles — 1, Nari Sternen, Kamiak, 39.5; 2, Ryan Kino-Spelman, Kamiak, 41.57; 3, Corey Pfeiff, Mariner, 42.0.

100 — 1, Keivare Russell, Mariner, 11.43; 2, Jake Schiffler, Shorewood, 11.45; 3, Coleman Bryant, Lynnwood, 11.54.

200 — 1, Alec Fellows, Edmonds-Woodway, 22.52; 2, Blaine Weber, Shorewood, 22.79; 3, Keivare Russell, Mariner, 23.09.

400 — 1, Blake Nelson, Jackson, 51.6; 2, Austin Tarvin, Glacier Peak, 52.04; 3, Tory Brediger, Shorewood, 52.08.

800 — 1, Kane Thomas, Shorewood, 2:00.51; 2, Grant Grosvenor, Jackson, 2:00.75; 3, Blake Nelson, Jackson, 2:01.17.

1,600 — 1, Grant Grosvenor, Jackson, 4:18.21; 2, Mitchell Briggs, Jackson, 4:19.37; 3, Sean Roe, Jackson, 4:22.99.

3,200 — 1, Mitchell Briggs, Jackson, 9:24.96; 2, Sean Roe, Jackson, 9:29.23; 3, Connor Frederickson, Jackson, 9:39.44.

400 relay — 1, Shorewood (Schiffler, Erickson, Vincent, Weber), 43.98; 2, Mariner (Knowles, Purnell, Magori, Russell), 44.17; 3, Mountlake Terrace (Eckhart, Wicklander, Ellersick, Stone), 44.4.

1,600 relay — 1, Jackson (Brown, Kingma, Grosvenor, Nelson), 3:25.7; 2, Glacier Peak (Bastian, Hofmann, Kiser, Prentice), 3:39.88; 3, Shorecrest (Lockler, Osborne, Brown, McConaughy), 3:31.72.

SPSL 4A

At French Field, Kent

Team scores — No team scores.

FINALS

Shot put — 1, Derek Eager, Tahoma, 56-3; 2, Conor Framke, Puyallup, 50-7; 3, Nick Conlan, Auburn, 50-3.

Discus — 1, Derek Eager, Tahoma, 173-3; 2, Nick Conlan, Auburn, 161-11; 3, Skyler Rabadue, Tahoma, 136-8.

Javelin — 1, Derek Eager, Tahoma, 206-6; 2, Max Pratt, Auburn, 179-1; 3, Mike Roy, Kentwood, 159-2.

High jump — 1, Rahmel Dockery, Curtis, 6-8; 2, Andrey Zadneprovskiy, Auburn Riverside, 6-3; 3, Shad Hall, Kentlake, 6-2.

Long jump — 1, Brandon Harris, Kent-Meridian, 22-8.25; 2, Rahmel Dockery, Curtis, 22-7.25; 3, Wilfred DeLaRosa, Auburn Riverside, 21-9.5.

Triple jump — 1, Brandon Harris, Kent-Meridian, 45-8.5; 2, Wilfred DeLaRosa, Auburn Riverside, 43-3.25; 3, Scott Sanford, Jefferson, 42-4.75.

Pole vault — 1, (tie) Thomas Reinhart, Kent-Meridian, Matt Barner, Jefferson, and Keenan Komoto, Kent-Meridian, 13-0.

110 hurdles — 1, Cory Okazaki, Emerald Ridge, 14.47; 2, Robert Shelby, Federal Way, 14.58; 3, Abu Kamara, Kent-Meridian, 14.72.

100 — 1, Anthony Rathbun, Spanaway Lake, 10.83; 2, Trenton Pinson, Federal Way, 10.87; 3, Aaron Jeong, Jefferson, 11.12.

400 — 1, Maurice McNeal, Federal Way, 49.14; 2, Ezekiel McNeal, Federal Way, 49.69; 3, Derrick Daigre, Kent-Meridian, 50.03.

1,600 — 1, Kenny Krotzer, Auburn Riverside, 4:18.98; 2, Will Ferguson, Curtis, 4:20.48; 3, Chase Braxmeyer, Jefferson, 4:21.05.

3,200 — 1, Kenny Krotzer, Auburn Riverside, 9:19.21; 2, Casey Campbell, Tahoma, 9:30.01; 3, Chase Braxmeyer, Jefferson, 9:31.38.

400 relay — 1, Federal Way, 41.93; 2, Spanaway Lake, 42.79; 3, Kent-Meridian, 42.87.

KingCo 3A

At Eastlake H.S.

Team scores — Bellevue 189, Liberty 167, Juanita 94, Mount Si 84, Mercer Island 80, Sammamish 39.

FINALS

Shot put — 1, Willie Gervais, Bellevue, 49-10; 2, Peter Stacy, Liberty, 48-04; 3, Dylan Woll, Mount Si, 48-02.50.

Discus — 1, Peter Stacy, Liberty, 147-04; 2, Dylan Woll, Mount Si, 131-11; 3, Doc Derwin, Mount Si, 41-05.25.

Javelin — 1, Peter Stacy, Liberty, 186-03; 2, Tanner Lien, Bellevue, 180-06; 3, Zach Storm, Mount Si, 175-05.

High jump — 1, Joshua Gordon, Liberty, 6-5; 2, Joe Farmer, Mount Si, 5-8; 3, Ryan Reid, Juanita, 5-8.

Long jump — 1, Joshua Gordon, Liberty, 21-03.50; 2, Devin Bennett, Liberty, 21-00; 3, Nicholas Sinclair, Mercer Island, 20-01.

Triple jump — 1, Devin Bennett, Liberty, 43-05; 2, Joshua Gordon, Liberty, 42-06.25; 3, Travis Marshall, Juanita, 42-00.75.

Pole vault — 1, Hamilton Noel, Liberty, 11-00; 2, Alex Faulkner, Liberty, 11-00; 3, Alvin Ung, Sammamish, 10-06.

110 hurdles — 1, Anthony Monahan, Bellevue, 15.43; 2, Troy Solly, Liberty, 15.92; 3, Will Fields, Bellevue, 16.06.

300 hurdles — 1, Troy Solly, Liberty, 40.16; 2, Anthony Monahan, Bellevue, 41.64; 3, Will Fields, Bellevue, 41.83.

100 — 1, Shelby Williams, Mount Si, 11.42; 2, Travis Marshall, Juanita, 11.51; 3, Adam Swartz, Sammamish, 11.54

200 — 1, Will Fields, Bellevue, 22.93; 2, Freddie Levine, Bellevue, 23.00; 3, Shelby Williams, Mount Si, 23.18.

400 — 1, Anthony Do, Sammamish, 50.80; 2, Alex Otsu, Bellevue, 51.12; 3, Bruce Thomas, Bellevue, 51.14.

800 — 1, Eric Bice, Liberty, 1:55.37; 2, Michael Williams, Bellevue, 1:55.62; 3, Devin Bennett, Liberty, 1:58.79.

1,600 — 1, Eric Bice, Liberty, 4:21.06; 2, Michael Williams, Belleuve, 4:23.66; 3, Raul Silva, Jaunita, 4:26.68.

3,200 — 1, Joel Ambo, Bellevue, 9:35.55; 2, Aaron Elefson, Mercer Island, 9:40.02; 3, Phillip Matthews, Bellevue, 9:45.34.

400 relay — 1, Bellevue (Levine, Morales, Fields, Monahan) 43.79; 2, Mount Si (Huerta, Williams, Blankenburg, Button) 44.61; 3, Juanita (Williams, Coker, Laufasa, Marshall) 44.75

1,600 relay — 1, Bellevue (Thomas, Otsu, Butler, Williams) 3:25.53; 2, Liberty (Solly, Bice, Bennett, Gordon) 3:25.98; 3, Mercer Island (Azose, Rosengreen, Strong, Lindquist) 3:35.05.

Metro

At Chief Sealth H.S.

Team scores — Not reported.

FINALS

Shot put — 1, Ben Riva, O'Dea, 50-10.5; 2, Zach Trumbauer, Bishop Blanchet, 43-10; 3, Dominic Salle, O'Dea, 43-9.5.

Discus — 1, Ben Riva, O'Dea, 165-4; 2, Zach Trumbauer, Bishop Blanchet, 139-4; 3, Cameron Brink, Bainbridge, 137-0.

Javelin — 1, Anthony Hopkins, Bishop Blanchet, 140-4; 2, Max Bubar, Seattle Prep, 140-2; 3, Elison Tran, West Seattle, 115-11.

High jump — 1, Chase Walker, O'Dea, 6-2; 2, Amari Blanton, Franklin, 6-0; 3, Erick Grady, Cleveland, 5-10.

Long jump — 1, Joe Bell Austin, West Seattle, 21-3; 2, Sam Angelo, Seattle Prep, 19-9.75; 3, Erick Grady, Cleveland, 19-8.

Triple jump — 1, Nick Bever, Seattle Prep, 44-1; 2, Joe Bell Austin, West Seattle, 41-10.25; 3, Jerry Jordan, O'Dea, 41-3.75.

Pole vault — 1, Ellis Hazard, Lakeside, 11-6; T-2, Tom Scully, Nathan Hale, 11-0; T-2, Lev Marcus, Nathan Hale, 11-0.

110 hurdles — 1, Montez McGee, West Seattle, 14.7; 2, Paco Yerkes Medina, Seattle Prep, 15.97; 3, John Barth, Seattle Prep, 16.25.

300 hurdles — 1, Montez McGee, West Seattle, 37.92; 2, Markeem Adams, West Seattle, 40.51; 3, Chevelle Walker, Eastside Catholic, 41.34.

100 — 1, Markeem Adams, West Seattle, 11.09; 2, Eric Patterson-Floyd, O'Dea, 11.12; 3, Trent Sewell, O'Dea, 11.22.

200 — 1, Markeem Adams, West Seattle, 22.32; 2, Eric Patterson-Floyd, O'Dea, 22.5; 3, Montez McGee, West Seattle, 22.94.

400 — 1, Trent Sewell, O'Dea, 50.0; 2, Miles Mercer, Seattle Prep, 51.23; 3, Willie Wenzlau, Bainbridge, 51.37.

800 — 1, Kyle Blume, Bishop Blanchet, 1:53.38; 2, Alex Duffy, O'Dea, 1:57.55; 3, Spencer Belcher, Bishop Blanchet, 2:00.48.

1,600 — 1, Drew O'Donoghue-McDonald, Seattle Prep, 4:15.83; 2, Steven Robinson, Bishop Blanchet, 4:22.55; 3, Sean McDonald, Seattle Prep, 4:22.75.

3,200 — 1, Drew O'Donoghue-McDonald, Seattle Prep, 9:23.17; 2, Steven Robinson, Bishop Blanchet, 9:36.15; 3, Max Singler, Bishop Blanchet, 9:49.31.

400 relay — 1, West Seattle, 42.47; 2, O'Dea, 42.67; 3, Franklin, 43.84.

1,600 relay — 1, O'Dea, 3:32.92; 2, Bishop Blanchet, 3:33.22; 3, Seattle Prep, 3:37.04

Seamount

At Renton Memorial Stadium

Team scores — Lindbergh 138.33, Renton 130, Hazen 124.33, Kennedy Catholic 91.33, Foster 70, Mount Rainier 44, Highline 34, Evergreen (Seattle) 28.

FINALS

Shot put — 1, Reilyn Garton, Kennedy, 44-11; 2, Joseph Watson, Renton, 43-09; 3, Devante Botello, Evergreen, 43-07.

Discus — 1, Joseph Watson, Renton, 144-00; 2, Galen Rock, Renton, 134-09; 3, Devante Botello, Evergreen, 133-07.

Javelin — 1, Tyler Blakley, Hazen, 168-10; 2, Devante Botello, Evergreen, 165-09; 3, Clay Strom, Hazen, 155-00.

High jump — 1, Joseph Powell, Renton, 5-10; 2, David Bowman, Lindbergh, J5-10; 3, Derek Roseboro, Lindbergh, 5-08.

Long jump — 1, Darian Brooks, Kennedy, 22-06; 2, PJ Benedictus, Renton, 22-02.50; 3, Casey Burns, Kennedy, 21-04.

Triple jump — 1, Darian Brooks, Kennedy, 47-00; 2, Casey Burns, Kennedy, 46-07.50; 3, PJ Benedictus, Renton, 46-05.

Pole vault — 1, Kyle Martin, Hazen, 13-06; 2, Vidal Hillard, Foster, 13-00; 3, Sean Smallwood, Hazen, 12-03.

110 hurdles — 1, Rashaun Johnson, Foster, 14.64; 2, Guyson Jaramillo King, Highline, 14.78; 3, James Holland, Hazen, 14.89.

300 hurdles — 1, Rashaun Johnson, Foster, 37.83; 2, Evan Curry, Renton, 40.63; 3, James Holland, Hazen, 40.77.

100 — 1, Rashaun Johnson, Foster, 10.98; 2, Duncan Mackay, Hazen, 11.09; 3, Frank Cange, Lindbergh, 11.18.

200 — 1, Rashaun Johnson, Foster, 21.98; 2, Frank Cange, Lindbergh, 22.60; 3, Duncan Mackay, Hazen, 22.69.

400 — 1, Tethliach Chuol, Mount Rainier, 50.95; 2, Michael McGillivrary, Hazen, 52.32; 3, Immanuel Carter, Renton, 52.43.

800 — 1, Adriel Paine IV, Renton, 2:00.43; 2, Nate Reitz, Lindbergh, 2:00.60; 3, Peter VanNuland, Hazen, 2:01.11.

1,600 — 1, Trevor Thompson, Lindbergh, 4:26.87; 2, Peter VanNuland, Hazen, 4:31.74; 3, Khalid Abebe, Mount Rainier, 4:35.14.

3,200 — 1, Trevor Thompson, Lindbergh, 9:29.26; 2, Khalid Abebe, Mount Rainier, 9:57.26; 3, Luke Garcia, Lindbergh, 10:01.10.

400 relay — 1, Lindbergh 43.30; 2, Renton, 43.32; 3, Hazen, 43.58.

1,600 relay — 1, Renton, 3:29.67. 2, Hazen, 3:31.79. 3, Mount Rainier, 3:32.12.

Cascade

At Cedarcrest H.S.

Team scores — King's 116, Lakewood 109.50, Archbishop Murphy 97.50, Cedarcrest 88, Sultan 85, South Whidbey 77, Coupeville 59, Granite Falls 19.

FINALS

Shot put — Zach Piercy, Coupeville, 38-8.75. Javelin — Mark Schireman, Archbishop Murphy, 146-2. High jump — Justin Peterson, Lakewood, 6-2. Triple jump — Luke Helm, Sultan, 38-2.25. 110 hurdles — Nick van Veen, Cedarcrest, 16.07. 300 hurdles — Curtis Clauson, King's, 38.95. 100 — James Guy, Archbishop Murphy, 11.12. 200 — Jon Poolman, South Whidbey, 22.54. 400 — Jon Poolman, South Whidbey, 50.62. 800 — Tyler King, Coupeville, 1:55.34. 3,200 — Tyler King, Coupeville, 9:40.02. 400 relay — Archbishop Murphy, 44.25. 1,600 relay — Cedarcrest, 3:30.67.

Girls track and field

KingCo 4A

At Eastlake H.S.

Team scores — Inglemoor 149, Skyline 101.33, Woodinville 89.66, Garfield 86, Issaquah 59, Redmond 56, Newport 49.99, Roosevelt 41, Bothell 36, Eastlake 24, Lake Washington 5, Ballard 5.

FINALS

Shot put — 1, Ali Forde, Woodinville, 39.1.5; 2, Aliana Dinish, Garfield, 33-7; 3, Maggie Roe, Newport, 33-2.5.

Discus — 1, Maggie Roe, Newport, 111-10; 2, Elena Frerker, Skyline, 102-3; 3, Haley Ziegler, Skyline, 97-7.

Javelin — 1, Haley Ziegler, Skyline, 117-11; 2, Melissa Gilkey, Woodinville, 111-4; 3, Katie Zhong, Issaquah, 107-5.

High jump — 1, Katie Lord, Redmond, 5-4; T-2, Kristine Wong, Newport, 5-0; T-2, Ali Forde, Woodinville, 5-0; T-2, Lindsay Coutts, Skyline, 5-0; T-2, Sydne Tingey, Skyline, 5-0.

Long jump — 1, Tess Parent, Inglemoor, 17-7.5; 2, Chloe Stiggelbout, Roosevelt, 16-10.5; 3, Brittany McKinney, Inglemoor, 16-6.75.

Triple jump — 1, Tess Parent, Inglemoor, 37.10.5; 2, Taylor McKinney, Garfield, 36-7; 3, Nhautrey Brown, Garfield, 36-1.

Pole vault — 1, Eva Perry, Issaquah, 11-0; 2, Mallory Cooke, Issaquah, 9-6; T-3, Isabella Torgerson, Inglemoor, 9-0; T-3, Lauren Lucke, Roosevelt, 9-0; T-3, Haley Lavarias, Woodinville, 9-0; T-3, Shawna Kelly, Inglemoor, 9-0.

100 hurdles — 1, Becca Berge, Inglemoor, 14.76; 2, Erin Allen, Inglemoor, 15.28; 3, Amber Dodd, Skyline, 15.37.

300 hurdles — 1, Erin Allen, Inglemoor, 44.9; 2, Amber Dodd, Skyline, 45.07; 3, Becca Berge, Inglemoor, 45.17.

100 — 1, Shealee O'Donnell, Skyline, 12.42; T-2, Haley Jacobson, Issaquah, 12.5; T-2, Sharkyla Truth, Garfield, 12.5.

200 — 1, Haley Jacobson, Issaquah, 25.45; 2, Shealee O'Donnell, Skyline, 25.58; 3, McKenzie Luth, Woodinville, 25.62.

400 — 1, McKenzie Luth, Woodinville, 57.56; 2, April Dick, Woodinville, 57.98; 3, Sarah Nash, Inglemoor, 59.36.

800 — 1, Anna Dailey, Gafield, 2:11.92; 2, Alex Neil, Bothell, 2:16.07; 3, Lucy Cheadle, Roosevelt, 2:16.49.

1,600 — 1, Anna Dailey, Garfield, 4:49.41; 2, Lucy Cheadle, Roosevelt, 5:03.69; 3, Devin McMahon, Redmond, 5:07.99.

3,200 — 1, Anna Dailey, Garfield, 10:43.26; 2, Devin McMahon, Redmond, 11:02.43; 3, Kathryn Steele, Skyline, 11:47.93.

400 relay — 1, Inglemoor, 48.37; 2, Skyline, 48.94; 3, Garfield, 49.47.

800 relay — 1, Inglemoor, 1:42.6; 2, Skyline, 1:44.36; 3, Woodinville, 1:45.28.

1,600 relay — 1, Woodinville, 4:00.95; 2, Inglemoor, 4:02.52; 3, Bothell, 4:04.49.

WesCo North

At Arlington H.S.

Team scores — Arlington 175.333, Oak Harbor 138, Stanwood 132, Marysville-Pilchuck 106.333, Lake Stevens 77, Cascasde (Everett) 70.3333, Snohomish 64.5, Monroe 39, Everett 23.5.

FINALS

Shot put — 1, Marissa Swegle, Arlington, 37-01.50; 2, Brittany Covey, Arlington, 34-07.50; 3, Emily Wayland, Stanwood, 33-09.50.

High jump — 1, Brooke Pahukoa, Lake Stevens, 5-04; 2, Virginia Wilson, Arlington, 5-00; 3, Monica Webber, Everett, 4-10.

Triple jump — 1, Shantae Young, Oak Harbor, 35-10; 2, Cali Cull, Marysville-Pilchuck, 35-02; 3, Nicole Mowbray, Oak Harbor, 34-09.

Pole vault — 1, Alecia Longsine, Monroe, 10-09; 2, Sarah Clark, Marysville-Pilchuck, 10-06; 3, Summer Cull, Marysville-Pilchuck, 10-03.

100 hurdles — 1, Brooke Pahukoa, Lake Stevens, 15.63; 2, Kylene Swegle, Arlington, 15.90; 3, Kristin Goff, Monroe, 16.01.

300 hurdles — 1, Brooke Pahukoa, Lake Stevens, 46.37; 2, Kiana Hood, Cascade, 46.58; Katie Anderson, Arlington, 47.70.

100 — 1, Naomi Walker, Oak Harbor, 12.31; 2, Jasmine Redix, Arlington, 12.50; 3, Shantae Young, Oak Harbor, 12.58.

200 — 1, Naomi Walker, Oak Harbor, 25.79; 2, Krystina Harrison, Cascade, 26.26; 3, Jasmine Redix, Arlington, 26.49.

400 — 1, Leiran Cornish, Snohomish, 58.60; 2, Alisha Oden, Marysville-Pilchuck, 59.42; 3, Corinne Teichgrab, Stanwood, 59.65.

800 — 1, Teresa Wadey, Arlington, 2:19.03; 2, Adrianna Royal, Oak Harbor, 2:19.44; 3, Madison Davis, Stanwood, 2:23.06 .

1,600 — 1, Natasha Verma, Stanwood, 5:07.74; 2, Jordin Stephenson, Stanwood, 5:09.31; 3, Minna Fields, Stanwood, 5:10.54.

400 relay — 1, Oak Harbor, 49.59; 2, Marysville-Pilchuck, 50.16; 3, Arilington, 51.76.

800 relay — 1, Cascade, 1:46.18; 2, Marysville-Pilchuck, 1:48.05; 3, Arlington, 1:48.08.

1,600 relay — 1, Lake Stevens, 4:01.04; 2, Marysville-Pilchuck, 4:01.69; 3, Stanwood, 4:06.16.

WesCo South

At Edmonds Stadium

Team scores — Glacier Peak 155, Shorecrest 148, Jackson 123, Edmonds-Woodway 113, Shorewood 94, Meadowdale 59, Lynnwood 38, Mountlake Terrace 34, Kamiak 32, Mariner 29.

FINALS

Shot put — 1, Samantha Bowers, Jackson, 37-5.25; 2, Laycee Hill, Lynnwood, 36-6.75; 3, Marisa Gonzalez, Kamiak, 35-2.5.

Discus — 1, India Matheson, Shorecrest, 117-3; 2, Katie Higgins, Glacier Peak, 116-4; 3, Angie Smith, Mariner, 104-0.

Javelin — 1, Emily Corona, Shorecrest, 102-5; 2, Katie Chae, Shorewood, 97-6; 3, Kylie Scott, Glacier Peak, 92-10.

High jump — 1, Emily Corona, Shorecrest, 5-4; 2, Khettery Un, Glacier Peak, 4-10; T-3, Tasia Clark, Mariner, 4-8; T-3, Alyssa Fabian, Shorewood, 4-8; T-3, Alaina Olson, Shorewood, 4-8; Hannah Lemm, Lynnwood, 4-8.

Long jump — 1, Emily Corona, Shorecrest, 16-2.5; 2, Khettery Un, Glacier Peak, 16-2; T-3, Katie Tougas, Edmonds-Woodway, 16-0.25; T-3, Kaitlyn Boseck, Mountlake Terrace, 16-0.25.

Triple jump — 1, Elisa Ahern, Shorecrest, 35-7.25; 2, Carinne Rawlins, Jackson, 34-3.75; 3, Clare Cosper, Glacier Peak, 33-7.

Pole vault — 1, Catherine Tomber, Jackson, 9-4; 2, Julia Young, Meadowdale, 9-0; 3, Carissa Boenne, Mariner, 8-6.

100 hurdles — 1, Alexis Ramos, Shorecrest, 15.97; 2, Elisa Ahern, Shorecrest, 16.33; 3, Victoria Berg, Edmonds-Woodway, 16.46.

300 hurdles — 1, Victoria Berg, Edmonds-Woodway, 47.37; 2, Emily Girard, Jackson, 48.27; 3, Madeline Miller, 49.14.

100 — 1, Katie Tougas, Edmonds-Woodway, 12.84; 2, Alexis Ramos, Shorecrest, 12.87; 3, Amia Nash, Edmonds-Woodway, 12.99.

200 — 1, Katie Tougas, Edmonds-Woodway, 26.55; 2, Stephanie Bidondo, Meadowdale, 26.73; 3, Alexis Ramos, Shorecrest, 26.82.

400 — 1, Stephanie Cummings, Glacier Peak, 58.41; 2, Amia Nash, Edmonds-Woodway, 1:01.75; 3, Stephanie Bidondo, Meadowdale, 1:02.39.

800 — 1, Amy Eloise Neale, Glacier Peak, 2:18.16; 2, Erin Johnson, Shorewood, 2:19.86; 3, Nina Penner, Mountlake Terrace, 2:22.47.

1,600 — 1, Amy Eloise Neale, Glacier Peak, 4:52.23; 2, Katie Bianchini, Glacier Peak, 5:05.76; 3, Nina Penner, Mountlake Terrace, 5:10.78.

3,200 — 1, Amy Eloise Neale, Glacier Peak, 10:31.01; 2, Katie Bianchini, Glacier Peak, 11:28.04; 3, Claire Wilson, Jackson, 11:30.92.

400 relay — 1, Edmonds-Woodway (Tougas, Marenah, Berg, Nash), 50.11; 2, Shorecrest (Desharnias, Harris, Oliver, Schrote), 50.99; 3, Meadowdale (Bidondo, Dixon, Fjortoft, Landerholm), 51.4.

800 relay — 1, Shorewood (Smith, Burt, Carroll, Ijiomah), 1:47.79; 2, Meadowdale (Bidondo, Fjortoft, Dixon, Hatch), 1:48.07; 3, Shorecrest (Desharnias, Andria-Habermann, Oliver, Schrote), 1:48.53.

1,600 relay — 1, Glacier Peak (Sandberg, Condon, Steranka, Cummings), 4:10.89; 2, Shorecrest (Desharnias, Ahern, Ramos, Ruhlman), 4:14.87; 3, Jackson (Grosvenor, Le, Miller, Girard), 4:21.49.

SPSL 4A

At French Field, Kent

Team scores — No team scores.

FINALS

Shot put — 1, Kayla Adams, Jefferson, 42-11; 2, Alyx Toeaina, Kentwood, 39-9; 3, Danielle Tabb, Bethel, 39-04.

Discus — 1, Kayla Adams, Jefferson, 128-0; 2, Alyx Toeaina, Kentwood, 125-03; 3, Danielle Tabb, Bethel, 118-06.

Javelin — 1, Kendra Ansotigue, Jefferson, 108-08; 2, Lindsey Dahl, Jefferson, 108-08; 3, 107-04.

High jump — 1, Jaleecia Roland, Federal Way, 5-5; 2, Chelsea Muskelly, Kent-Meridian, 5-4; 3, Nichole Jones, Rogers, 5-3.

Long jump — 1, Bianca Walton, Tahoma, 18-0; 2, Kayla Stueckle, Emerald Ridge, 17-11.75; 3, Holly DeHart, Kentwood, 17-5.50 .

Triple jump — 1, Bianca Walton, Tahoma, 39-09; 2, Lindsey Dahl, Jefferson, 37-09; 3, Kimmie Stueckle, Emerald Ridge, 36-009.

Pole vault — 1, Kelsey Bueno, Kent-Meridian, 12-0; 2, Rebecca Turnbow, Auburn Riverside 11-6; 3, Amelia Carpenter, Kentridge, 10-6.

100 hurdles — 1, Kayla Stueckle, Emerald Ridge, 14.52; 2, Tate Latimer, Tahoma, 15.07; 3, Aiesha Goodlow, Kentwood, 15.80.

100 — 1, Majerae Gates, Federal Way, 12.18; 2, Holly DeHart, Kentwood, 12.27; 3, Kishia Mitchell, Rogers, 12.29.

400 — 1, Kishia Mitchell, Rogers, 57.76; 2, Madelayne Varela, Kentlake, 58.37; 3, Jaclyn Onosko, Kentridge, 58.92.

1,600 — 1, Rachel Atwood, Auburn Riverside, 5:11.73; 2, Alexia Martin, Kent-Meridian, 5:13.17; 3, Cassidy Brown, Auburn Riverside, 5:15.71.

3,200 — 1, Rachel Atwood, Auburn Riverside, 11:12.60; 2, Carly Wilczynski, Emerald Ridge, 11:20.11; 3, Alexia Martin, Kent-Meridian, 11:25.81.

4 00 relay — 1, Federal Way (Arizpe, Roland, Behumeur, Gates) 49.29; 2, Kent-Meridian (Patterson, Scott, Nelthrope, Garrett) 49.54; 3, Tahoma (Jensen, Richmond, Hammock, McKinney) 49.55.

800 relay — 1, Kentwood (Goodlow, DeHart, Proctor-Guyton, Wareham) 1:42.74; 2, Rogers (Davis, Mitchell, Yamada, Horsley) 1:42.96; 3, Tahoma (Jensen, Hammock, McKinney, Latimer) 1:43.18.

KingCo 3A

At Eastlake H.S.

Team scores — Mount Si 177, Juanita 148.5, Bellevue 133.5, Liberty (Issaquah) 130, Mercer Island 83, Sammamish 18.

FINALS

100 — 1, Esther Sutton, Bellevue, 12.96; 2, Laura Harrison, Mercer Island, 13.07; 3, Rachel Richardson, Juanita, 13.09.

200 — 1, Alanna Coker, Juanita, 25.25; 2, Hannah Hasbun, Mount Si, 26.44; 3, Elizabeth Ryker, Liberty, 26.89.

400 — 1, Alanna Coker, Juanita, 58.59; 2, Elizabeth Ryker, Liberty, 1:00.63; 3, Madison Birdsall, Liberty, 1:00.95.

800 — 1, Casey Warendorf, Bellevue, 2:20.95; 2, Megan Chucka, Liberty, 2:24.33; 3, Christina Volken, Mount Si, 2:25.58.

1,600 — 1, Tansey Lystad, Juanita, 5:04:08; 2, Alex Rudd, Mount Si, 5:27.94; 3, Megan Chucka, Liberty, 5:32.37.

3,200 — 1, Tansey Lystad, Juanita, 11:16.24; 2, Alex Rudd, Mount Si, 11:49.03; 3, Molly O'Callahan, Mercer Island, 11:49.30.

100 hurdles — 1, Ilaria Hinrichsen, Bellevue, 15.55; 2, Hannah Hasbun, Mount Si, 15.79; 3, Cora Miller, 16.14.

300 hurdles — 1, Hannah Hasbun, Mount Si, 46.36; 2, Cora Miller, Mercer Island, 47.75; 3, Ashley Jackson, Mount Si, 48.72.

400 relay — 1, Mount Si, 50.31; 2, Bellevue, 50.87; 3, Mercer Island, 51.86.

800 relay — 1, Liberty, 1:47.81; 2, Mount Si, 1:49.06; 3, Bellevue, 1:49.63.

1,600 relay — 1, Liberty, 4:07.31; 2, Mercer Island, 4:14.16; 3, Juanita, 4:16.08.

Shot put — 1, Molly Meyers, Mount Si, 38-2.25; 2, Sabrina Grandke-Bawab, Juanita, 35-4.5; 3, Kate Cryderman, Juanita, 34-1.75.

Discus — 1, Corina Linder, Mount Si, 115-6; 2, Molly Meyers, Mount Si, 91-1; 3, Kate Cryderman, Juanita, 90-10.

Javelin — 1, Kelly Besmer, Mount Si, 136-3; 2, Carly Andersen, Mercer Island, 107-8; 3, Lauren Ellis, Mercer Island, 106-11.

High jump — 1, Molly Grager, Juanita, 5-0; 2, Emily Pestl-Dimmitt, Liberty, 4-10; 3, Delane Agnew, 4-10.

Pole vault — 1, Georgia Reynolds, Mount Si, 11-6; 2, Gina Head, Bellevue, 9-0; 3, Lexi Swanson, Mount Si, 8-6.

Long jump — 1, Alanna Coker, Juanita, 17-4; 2, Rachel Richardson, Juanita, 15-11.25; 3, Kristin Suzuki, Bellevue, 15-5.

Metro

At Chief Sealth H.S.

Team scores — Not reported.

FINALS

Shot put — 1, Emi Lawson, Lakeside, 38-09.50; 2, Sewa Adekoya, Lakeside, 34-01; 3, Summer Nash, Bishop Blanchet, 33-11.

Discus — 1, Summer Nash, Bishop Blanchet, 135-07; 2, Sewa Adekoya, Lakeside, 114-02; 3, Sophie Hallam-Eames, Nathan Hale, 95-09.

Javelin — 1, Alyssa Helmon, Seattle Prep, 86-00; 2, Maureen Gehrig, Bishop Blanchet, 85-06, Lauren Westphalen, Bishop Blanchet, 77-06.

High jump — 1, Summer Nash, Bishop Blanchet, 5-4; 1, Emi Lawson, Lakeside, 5-4; 3, Ceceilia Jackson, Holy Names, 5-2.

Long jump — 1, Kate Adler, Seattle Prep, 16-02; 2, Courtney Lang, Holy Names, 15-08.75; 3, Ellyn Erving, Bishop Blanchet, 15-04.25.

Triple jump — 1, Ellyn Erving, Bishop Blanchet, 35-09.25; 2, Naivasha Sophusson Smith, Nathan Hale, 35-03.25; 3, Kayla Warren, Holy Names, 33-10.

Pole vault — 1, Kaeley Scruggs, Nathan Hale, 10-00; 2, Jessica Badgeley, Lakeside, 9-6; 3, Brittany Blake, Bishop Blanchet, 8-0.

100 hurdles — 1, Cecelia Jackson, Holy Names, 14.95; 2, Emi Lawson, Lakeside, 15.39; 3, Naivasha Sophusson Smith, Nathan Hale, 15.64.

300 hurdles — 1, Kate Holman, Bishop Blanchet, 47.37; 2, Cecelia Jackson, Holy Names, 47.47; 3, Emily Hardy, Holy Names, 49.39.

100 — Allanah Whitehall, Lakeside, 12.63; 2, Amalia Acorda-Fey, Holy Names, 12.84; 3, Kris Tollefson, West Seattle, 12.86.

200 — 1, Michelle Fero, Holy Names, 25.53; 2, Kris Tollefson, West Seattle, 25.92; 3, Allanah Whitehall, Lakeside, 26.21.

400 — 1, Michelle Fero, Holy Names, 58.51; 2, Kris Tollefson, West Seattle, 59.18; 3, Clara Merlino, Holy Names, 1:00.60.

800 — 1, Madeline Rathbun, Lakeside, 2:16; 2, Renee Wahlman, Holy Names, 2:22.6; 3, Isabel Ferguson, Bainbridge, 2:23.6.

1,600 — 1, Madeline Rathbun, Lakeside, 5:09.34; 2, Laura Sauvage, Seattle Prep, 5:23.37; 3, Krista Beyer, Seattle Prep, 5:23.87.

3,200 — 1, Laura Sauvage, Seattle Prep, 11:28.24; 2, Krista Beyer, Seattle Prep, 11:37.32; 3, Emily Barreca, Bainbridge, 11:45.76.

400 relay — 1, Holy Names, 50.35; 2, Nathan Hale, 50.51; 3, Franklin, 50.65

800 relay — 1, Nathan Hale, 1:45.44; 2, Franklin, 1:48.43; 3, Seattle Prep, 1:48.76

1,600 relay — 1, Holy Names, 4:06.91; 2, Seattle prep, 4:09.79; Lakeside, 4:10.88.

Seamount

At Renton Memorial Stadium

Team scores — Lindbergh 188, Highline 132, Kennedy Catholic 102.50, Hazen 79.50, Renton 78.50, Mount Rainier 61, Foster 37.50, Tyee 5, Evergreen (Seattle) 3.

FINALS

100 — 1, Michelle Stolz, Highline, 12.67; 2, Starr Williams, Hazen, 12.74; 3, Airashay Rogers, Hazen, 12.75.

200 — 1, Michelle Stolz, Highline, 25.41; 2, Taylor Williams, Renton, 25.81; 3, Amadi Bentley, Renton, 26.51.

400 — 1, Whitney Diggs, Highline, 59.10; 2, Elise Aylward, Lindbergh, 59.73; 3, Brittany Bennett, Kennedy, 1:00.67.

800 — 1, Tracey Stolz, Highline, 2:21.34; 2, Brittany Bennett, Kennedy, 2:25.28; 3, Whitney Diggs, Highline, 2:28.20.

1,600 — 1, Sarah Reitzer, Lindbergh, 5:23.42; 2, Anna Patti, Lindbergh, 5:24.17; 3, Yohana Salzano, Foster, 5:26.08.

3,200 — 1, Anna Patti, Lindbergh, 11:46.49; 2, Jasmine Fallgreen, Lindbergh, 11:46.64; 3, Sarah Reiter, Lindbergh, 11:46.69.

100 hurdles — 1, Amadi Bentley, Renton, 15.59; 2, Jazzmine Knox, Lindbergh, 16.11; 3, Lisa Peterson, Lindbergh, 16.24.

300 hurdles — 1, Michelle Stolz, Highline, 45.45; 2, Amadi Bentley, Renton, 46.57; 3, Tianna Banfro, Lindbergh, 46.93.

400 relay — 1, Hazen (Madison Dinger, Starr Williams, Fabiana Stapleton, Airashay Rogers), 49.50; 2, Lindbergh (Zanisha Colbert, Lisa Peterson, Kaitlin Zinsli, Jazzmine Knox), 51.11; 3, Highline (Breana Brookbank, Colleen Pacholski, Enjoli Fowler, Tracey Stolz), 51.59.

800 relay — 1, Highline (Enjoli Fowler, Michelle Stolz, Tracey Stolz, Breana Brookbank), 1:45.50; 2, Lindbergh (Tianna Banfro, Ericka Galindo, Janala Scott, Kaitlin Zinsli), 1:48.26; 3, Renton (Sharifa Gibson, Amadi Bentley, Kristin Haag, Taylor Williams), 1:48.58.

1,600 relay — 1, Highline (Breana Brookbank, Whitney Diggs, Enjoli Fowler, Tracey Stolz), 4:07.42; 2, Lindbergh (Elise Aylward, Ericka Galindo, Monique Smith, Tianna Banfro), 4:09.45; 3, Kennedy (Haley Anderson, Bridgett Johnson, Jamie Hoffman, Brittany Bennett), 4:29.70.

High jump — 1, Fabiana Stapleton, Hazen, 4-8; 2, Vivienne McClean, Kennedy, 4-8; 3, Bridgett Johnson, Kennedy, 4-08.

Long jump — 1, Taylor Williams, Renton, 16-11; 2, Kathleen Mulligan, Mount Rainier, 16-9; 3, Vivienne McClean, Kennedy, 16-5.

Triple jump — 1, Kathleen Mulligan, Mount Rainier, 35-11; 2, Kiana Gandy, Mount Rainier, 33-11; 3, Lauren Hunter, Lindbergh, 33-6.

Pole vault — 1, Charlotte Dittmar, Kennedy, 8-0; 2, Sahara Hill, Foster, 7-6; 3, Michelle Wnek, Hazen, 7-6.

Javelin — 1, Juliana Joy, Kennedy, 96-5; 2, Catherine Hildebrand, Kennedy, 95-10; 3, Chris Balansag, Foster, 88-6.

Shot put — 1, Jamila Culcleasure, Highline, 36-8.5; 2, Airashay Rogers, Hazen, 34-9.5; 3, Lauren Hunter, Lindbergh, 33-10.

Discus — 1, Jamila Culcleasure, Highline, 113-5; 2, Lindsay Headley, Mount Rainier, 86-1; 3, Lauren Hunter, Lindbergh, 86-0.

Cascade

At Cedarcrest H.S.

Team scores — King's 167, South Whidbey 123, Archbishop Murphy 98, Lakewood 96, Sutlan 83.50, Cedarcrest 75.50, Granite Falls 33, Coupeville 10.

FINALS

Shot put — Alex Ballenger, King's, 27-9.5. Javelin — Ternessa Cao, Lakewood, 78-4. Long jump — Savannah Fletcher, Archbishop Murphy, 14-1.5. Pole vault — Chrystle Clark, Lakewood, 9-3. 100 hurdles — Laura Barrow, South Whidbey, 16.05. 300 hurdles — Laura Barrow, South Whidbey, 48.65. 100 — Karlie Storkson, King's, 12.94. 200 — Karlie Storkson, King's, 26.77. 400 — Caitlin Fransen, King's, 1:02.56. 800 — Rici Morrill, Sultan, 2:19.39. 3,200 — Rici Morrill, Sultan, 11:38.84. 400 relay — Archbishop Murphy, 51.07. 1,600 relay — King's, 4:10.56.

E-mail E-mail article      Print Print      Share Share

More High School Sports

NEW - 8:27 PM
All-league boys basketball teams

NEW - 8:31 PM
All-league girls basketball teams

All-league girls basketball teams

NEW - 8:21 PM
Stars of the week

Gonzaga Prep wins with defense, 61-41 | 4A Boys

More High School Sports headlines...

Comments
No comments have been posted to this article.


Get home delivery today!

Video

Advertising

AP Video

Entertainment | Top Video | World | Offbeat Video | Sci-Tech

Marketplace

Advertising