Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Saturday, January 28, 2012 at 11:03 PM

  • Share:
             
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Saturday's detailed prep swimming results

* State qualifying time At Rogers H. S. Team scores — Curtis 241, Kentridge 205, Mount Rainier 196, Puyallup 155, Kentwood 118, Rogers...

Prep sports gear

Find your school. Custom t-shirts,
hoodies and more. Shop now!
Powered by Prep Sportswear

Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Boys

* State qualifying time

SPSL 4A Tournament

At Rogers H.S.

Team scores — Curtis 241, Kentridge 205, Mount Rainier 196, Puyallup 155, Kentwood 118, Rogers 97, Auburn Riverside 97, Kentlake 83, Federal Way 59, Tahoma 39, Beamer 36, Emerald Ridge 30, Kent-Meridian 21, Jefferson 10, Auburn 8.

200 medley relay — Curtis (Brian Woodbury, Nolan Peterson, Riley Hess, Eddie Na) 1:44.62. 200 free — Christian Barrett, Rogers, 1:50.13*. 200 IM — Brian Woodbury, Curtis, 1:57.72. 50 free — Chase Bublitz, Kentridge, 21.62*. Diving — Jesse Dehnert, Kentwood, 407.35. 100 fly — Erik Fulmer, Kentlake, 55.03. 100 free — Chase Bublitz, Kentridge, 48.04*. 500 free — Ryan Gansneder, Mount Rainier, 5:05.16*. 200 free relay — Mount Rainier (Chase Grotum, Ryan Gansneder, Grant Meyers, Zach Williams) 1:35.62. 100 back — Erik Fulmer, Kentlake, 58.60. 100 breast — Kevin Molloy, Kentwood, 1:05.56. 400 free relay — Kentridge (Brenton Ho, Nick Watson, Dennis Liu, Chase Bublitz) 3:25.76*.

Edmonds District Invitational

At Lynnwood Pool

Team scores — Edmonds-Woodway 330, Meadowdale 242, Mount Vernon 210, Mountlake Terrace 85, Lynnwood 84, Sedro-Wooley 52, Burlington Edison 51.

200 medley relay — Edmonds Woodway (Peter Doolittle, Alex Nguyenle, Ken Weller, Max Takacs) 1:52. 200 free — Weller, Edmonds-Woodway, 2:01.95. 200 IM — Nguyenle, Edmonds-Woodway, 2:13.40. 50 free — AJ Emde, Sedro-Wooley, 23.85. 100 fly — Chris Flynn, Meadowdale, 58.93. 100 free — Takacs, Edmonds-Woodway, 55.15. 500 free — Doolittle, Edmonds-Woodway, 5:04.86. 200 free relay — Mount Vernon (David Groesbeck, Simeon Billick, Jason Yarrow, Kevin Yarrow) 1:48.44. 100 back — Doolittle, Edmonds-Woodway, 1:00.08. 400 free relay — Edmonds-Woodway (Doolittle, Takacs, Willer, Nguyenle) 3:38.65

WesCo

Mariner 91, Stanwood 89

200 medley relay — Stanwood (Murrell, Farnsworth, Escobar, Land) 1:46.84. 200 free — Murrell, S, 1:56.40. 200 IM — Sandquist, S, 2:30.15. 50 free — Escobar, S, 23.39. Diving — Collier, M, 131.30. 100 fly — Satterlee, M, 59.57. 100 free — Escobar, S, 51.04. 500 free — Angeles, M, 6:04.73. 200 free relay — Stanwood (Land, Farnsworth, Muller, Escobar) 1:37.50. 100 back — Murrell, S, 56.70*. 100 breast — Farnsworth, S, 1:07.82. 400 free relay — Mariner (Pintus, Hopkins, Angeles, Satterlee) 3:49.92.

Mariner 106, Glacier Peak 71

200 medley relay — Mariner (Hopkins, Stankovic, Satterlee, Pintus) 1:55.82. 200 free — Hopkins, M, 2:07.47. 50 free — Spath, M, 24.94. Diving — Collier, M, 131.30. 100 fly — Satterlee, M, 59.57. 500 free — Lockheart, G, 6:21.42. 200 free relay — Mariner (Spath, Ruddock, Stankovic, Satterlee) 1:43.79. 100 back — Hopkins, M, 1:02.99. 100 breast — Name unavailable, G, 1:06.65. 400 free relay — Glacier Peak (Wunderlick, Borbeque, Lefebure, Christianson) 3:47.83.

Mariner 110, Snohomish 76

200 medley relay — Mariner (Hopkins, Stankovic, Satterlee, Pintus) 1:55.82. 200 free — Lemas, S, 1:55.67. 200 IM — Campbell, S, 2:30.01. 50 free — Spath, M, 24.94. Diving — Graves, S, 140.75. 100 fly — Satterlee, M, 59.57. 100 free — Pintus, M, 55.42. 500 free — Lemas, S, 5:11.25. 200 free relay — Mariner (Spath, Ruddock, Stankovic, Satterlee) 1:43.79. 100 back — Hopkins, M, 1:02.99. 100 breast — Ruddock, M, 1:14.75. 400 free relay — Mariner (Pintus, Hopkins, Angeles, Satterlee) 3:49.92.

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon

Relive the magic

Relive the magic

Shop for unique souvenirs highlighting great sports moments in Seattle history.

Advertising

NDN Video

Advertising