Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Saturday, March 3, 2012 at 11:10 PM

  • Share:
             
  • Comments ((0))
  • Print

2012 basketball state all-tournament teams

Boys and girls state all-tournament teams.

Prep sports gear

Find your school. Custom t-shirts,
hoodies and more. Shop now!
Powered by Prep Sportswear

Comments
No comments have been posted to this article.

advertising

State All-Tournament Teams

Voted on by select members of the media covering the tournaments.

Class 4A boys

FIRST TEAM

Jordan Chatman, Union (MVP)

Daven Deyarmin, Central Valley

Tucker Haymond, Garfield

Sefo Liufau, Bellarmine Prep

Devonte Luckett, Davis

SECOND TEAM

Lucas Meikle, Bellarmine Prep

Tanner Nelson, Union

Caden Rowland, Mount Rainier

Jason Todd, Jackson

David Trimble, Davis

Class 4A girls

FIRST TEAM

Jocelyn Adams, Skyview

Brooke Bowen, Skyview (MVP)

Ali Forde, Woodinville

Brooke Gallaway, Central Valley

Brittany McPhee, Mount Rainier

SECOND TEAM

Sierra Anderson, Jackson

Madison Hovren, Central Valley

Kelli Kingma, Jackson

Kendra Morrison, Eastlake

Madison Wright, Gonzaga Prep

Class 3A boys

FIRST TEAM

Brett Bailey, University

Mitch Brewe, Seattle Prep

Marquis Davis, Rainier Beach (MVP)

DJ Fenner, Seattle Prep

Matt Staudacher, Lake Washington

SECOND TEAM

Anrio Adams, Rainier Beach

Will Dorsey, Rainier Beach

Justin Pedley, Kamiakin

Mitch Penner, Kennedy Catholic

Jalen Ward, O'Dea

Class 3A girls

FIRST TEAM

Jadea Brundidge, Franklin

Heather Corral, Prairie (MVP)

Myzhanique Ladd, Cleveland

Jackie Lanz, Prairie

Brianne Lasconia, Shorecrest

SECOND TEAM

Hallie Gennett, University

Qiara Norwood, Franklin

MaryAnn Santucci, Seattle Prep

Khadidja Toure, Kamiakin

Kayleigh Valley, University

Class 2A boys

FIRST TEAM

Sam Byers, Kingston

Jimmy Keum, Lindbergh

Ahmaad Rorie, Clover Park (MVP)

Dakota Shagren, Lynden

Nate Wielenga, Lynden

SECOND TEAM

Austin Drake, Pullman

Billy Kiel, White River

Xavier Means, Clover Park

Reece Ravet, Ellensburg

Alex Sayler, White River

Class 2A girls

FIRST TEAM

Kennedy Hobert, White River

Yasi Mohsenian, East Valley (Yakima)

Mariah Swanson, Burlington-Edison

Jaime Weisner, Clarkston (MVP)

Mikaela Zimmer, East Valley (Yakima)

SECOND TEAM

Ashlee Betancourth, East Valley (Yakima)

Kortney Grattic, Lynden

Katlyn Mataya, Burlington-Edison

KC McConnell, Clarkston

Amber Stokes, Lynden

Class 1A boys

FIRST TEAM

Dustin Brandsma, Lynden Christian

Cooper Elliott, Cashmere

Isaac Reimer, Lynden Christian (MVP)

Robert Slack, Zillah

Austin Trafelet, Toledo

SECOND TEAM

Jeff Archer, Cascade Christian (Puyallup)

Jeremy Gaudette, Naches

Kenner Rakoz, Toledo

Shawn Spencer, Cascade Christian (Puyallup)

Dee Villanueva, Zillah

Jesse Wallace, Toledo

Class 1A girls

FIRST TEAM

Jasmine Hommes, Lynden Christian

Alyssa Maine, Freeman

Lyndsay Oswalt, Granger

Maddi Seidl, Castle Rock

Kara Staggs, Okanogan (MVP)

SECOND TEAM

Autumn Durand, Onalaska

Courtney Hollander, Lynden Christian

Molly McIntyre, Freeman

Tyler Schreckengost, Okanogan

Katie Vold, Freeman

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon

Relive the magic

Relive the magic

Shop for unique souvenirs highlighting great sports moments in Seattle history.

Advertising

Advertising

NDN Video

Advertising