Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Sunday, March 18, 2012 at 5:10 PM

  • Share:
             
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Saturday's detailed prep lacrosse results

King's Way 15, Stadium 3 (Jack Beall, KW, 5 goals, 2 assists, 4 ground balls; Clayton Frank, KW, 3 goals, 1 assist; Tyler Preston, KW, 2...

Prep sports gear

Find your school. Custom t-shirts,
hoodies and more. Shop now!
Powered by Prep Sportswear

Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Boys Division I

King's Way 15, Stadium 3 (Jack Beall, KW, 5 goals, 2 assists, 4 ground balls; Clayton Frank, KW, 3 goals, 1 assist; Tyler Preston, KW, 2 goals, 1 assists, 12 ground balls; Jason Klein, KW, 1 goal, 2 assists; Matt Friesen, 5 saves; Oliver Stanchfield, KW, 8 saves)

Mercer Island 13, Puyallup 3 (Connor Bernal, MI, 5 goals, 1 assists, 7 ground balls; Hayden Reisman, MI, 3 goals, 1 assist, 1 ground balls; Peter Mahony, MI, 1 goal, 3 ground balls; Carlos Barrios, MI, 5 saves; Benji Rothenberg, MI, 4 saves; Nolan Ernst, P, 2 goals, 2 ground balls; Robert Abbott, P, 1 goal, 6 ground balls; Devin Elhi, P, 16 saves)

Boys Division II

Edmonds 10, San Juan 4 (Josh Rutz, E, 5 goals, 3 ground balls; Nick Peters, E, 2 goals, 1 assist; Justin Holter, E, 2 goals, 1 assists, 6 ground balls; Jordan Tindall, E, 1 goal, 1 assist, 7 ground balls; Arik Bollinger, E, 6 saves; Tate Brumsickle, SJ, 2 goals, 7 ground balls; Dylan Radden, SJ, 1 goal, 3 ground balls; Sean Hills, SJ, 1 goal; Jacob Jackson, SJ, 9 saves)

Overlake 12, Port Angeles 5 (Barrett Jenness, OV, 4 goals, 3 assists, 4 ground balls; Eric Risa, OV, 1 goal, 4 assists, 13 ground balls; Colton Umberger, OV, 1 goal, 4 assists, 5 ground balls; Kinori Rosnow, OV, 1 goal, 6 ground balls; Frost Cunningham, OV, 1 goal, 5 ground balls; Arile Mizrahi, OV, 1 goal, 3 ground balls; Kenny Dyer, OV, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Chris Castle, OV, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Alan Kassis, OV, 5 saves; Ian Berude, OV, 1 save)

Seattle Prep 11, Vashon 10 (Cassidy Miller, SP, 4 goals, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Sam Kopf, SP, 3 goals, 1 assist, 18 ground balls; George Anderson, SP, 3 goals, 7 ground balls; Riley Stout, SP, 3 saves)

Nathan Hale 8, Blanchet 6 (Alex Wright, NH, 2 goals, 1 assist, 4 ground balls; Ben Joers, NH, 2 goals, 5 ground balls; Will Snider, NH, 2 assists; Andrew McCall, NH, 7 saves; Zane Zielke, B, 2 goals; Mateo Schiro, B, 2 goals; James Donaldson, B, 2 goals)

Liberty 11, Klahoywa 5 (Nate Jarvis, L, 3 goals and 2 ground balls; Sam Dodt, L, 2 goals 3 assists 8 ground balls; Colin Ross, L, 2 goals, 3 assists, 4 ground balls; Colin Larson, L, 2 goals and 5 ground balls; Jeff Arnevick, L, 1 goal and 4 ground balls; Peter Disney, L, 1 goal and 2 ground balls; Wyatt Johnson, L, 1 assist and 7 ground balls; Roland Deex, L, 8 saves, 6 ground balls)

Ballard 15, Selah 2 (John DeGarmo, B, 3 goals, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Jackson Bowen, B, 3 goals, 3 ground balls; Jacob Marks, B, 2 goals, 1 assist, 3 ground balls; Jake Losi, B, 2 goals, 4 ground balls; Thomas Christensen, B, 2 goals, 4 ground balls; Kyle Garrity, B, 1 goal, 2 assists, 2 ground balls; Josh Swartzenberger, B, 1 goal, 1 assist; Vann Fulfs, B, 1 goal, 3 ground balls; Alex James, B, 9 saves)

Three Rivers 9, Skyview (Idaho) 3 (Zackary Mabry, TR, 2 goals, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Austin Wellner, TR, 2 goals, 2 assists, 3 ground balls; Trent Wellner, TR, 2 goals, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Will Mix, TR, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Charles Williams, TR, 1 goal, 1 assist, 3 ground balls; McKay Mitchell, TR, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Daniel Hart, TR, 4 saves; Jaskson Blakley, SV, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Kolton Shields, SV, 1 goal, 2 ground ball; Brandon Wheeler, SV, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; 6 saves)

Three Rivers 4, Skyview (Utah) 3 (Trent Wellner, TR, 2 goals; Austin Wellner, TR, 1 goal, 3 ground balls; Charles Williams, TR, 1 goal, 2 assists, 1 ground ball; Daniel Hart, TR, 6 saves)

Mount Si 12, North Kitsap 2 (Matt Mahrer, MS, 3 goals, 2 assists, 2 ground balls; Henry Owens, MS, 2 goals, 1 assist, 5 ground balls; Adndrew Botemiller, MS, 2 goals, 3 ground balls; Blake Moorhead, MS, 2 goals, 2 assists, 4 ground balls; Ober Bachand, MS, 1 goal; Blake Picchena, MS, 1 goal; Cameon Pike, MS, 12 saves; Colter Smith, NK, 1 goal; Nick Stevens, NK, 1 goal; Landen Young, NK 3 saves)

Girls Varsity

Bellarmine Prep 19, Evergreen 16, OT (Joey Cisakowski, BP, 10 goals, 4 assists, 5 ground balls; Katie Transue, BP, 5 goals, 1 ground balls; Kaitlyn O'Brien, BP, 3 goals, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Charlie Cisakowski, BP, 17 saves)

Snohomish 20, Wenatchee 0 (Kayla Petz, S, 4 goals, 5 assists, 2 ground balls; Stephanie Lamphere, S, 5 goals, 4 assists, 1 ground ball; Amanda Hultz, S, 4 goals, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Morgan Miller, S, 3 saves)

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon

Relive the magic

Relive the magic

Shop for unique souvenirs highlighting great sports moments in Seattle history.

Advertising

Advertising

NDN Video

Advertising