Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Wednesday, March 21, 2012 at 11:05 PM

  • Share:
             
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Wednesday's detailed prep lacrosse results

Bainbridge 17, Tahoma 7 (Keagan Ingrasci, B, 4 goals; Jake Knostman, B, 3 goals; Dakota Rice, B, 2 goals; Sean Maier, B, 2 goals; Nick Metzman...

Prep sports gear

Find your school. Custom t-shirts,
hoodies and more. Shop now!
Powered by Prep Sportswear

Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Boys Division I

Bainbridge 17, Tahoma 7 (Keagan Ingrasci, B, 4 goals; Jake Knostman, B, 3 goals; Dakota Rice, B, 2 goals; Sean Maier, B, 2 goals; Nick Metzman, B, 2 goals; Jason Ashton, B, 2 goals; Max LaRoche, B, 1 goal; Jacob Hanson, T, 2 goals; Hudson Taylor, T, 2 goals; Brody Sullivan, T, 1 goal, 2 assists; Justin Ross, T, 1 goal; Brenan Lundquist, T, 1 goal; Dustin Hendrix, T, 14 saves)

Bellarmine Prep 12, Puyallup 9 (Jacob Bolek, BP, 4 goals, 1 assists, 8 ground balls; Connor McLeod, BP, 4 goals, 1 assist, 4 ground balls; Max Jones, BP, 2 goals, 2 assists, 3 ground balls; Chase Byrne, BP, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Donovan Quiocho, BP, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Connor Jones, BP, 11 saves; Robert Abbott, P, 5 goals, 2 assists, 14 ground balls; Brandon Seachriest, P, 2 goals, 2 assists, 3 ground balls; Austin Wolfe, P, 1 goal, 5 ground balls; Connor Malcolm, P, 1 goal; Josch Kohler, P, 13 saves)

Bellevue 16, Mukilteo 2 (Cole Johnson, B, 4 goals, 3 assists, 3 ground balls; Drew Douglas, B, 3 goals, 1 assist, 1 ground balls; Hank Bethke, B, 2 goals, 1 ground ball; Dakota Jones, B, 2 goals, 3 ground balls; Ryan Long, B, 2 goals, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Riley Pratt, B, 2 goals, 3 ground balls; Austin Boyd, B, 2 saves)

Skyline 11, Woodinville 9 ( Brian Benz, S, 4 goals; Max Saffle, S, 3 goals, 4 assists; Jack Pruitt, S, 2 goals, 3 assists; Ian Anderson, 1 goal; Tristan Miller, S, 1 goal; Kyle Kuberski, S, 10 saves; Jack Goldman, W, 4 goals, 1 assist; Daniel McKee, W, 3 goals; Ethan Vastbinder, W, 1 goal; Jesse Brown, W, 1 goal; Dalton Combs, W, 9 saves)

Boys Division II

Overlake 11, Mt. Si 8 (Matt Mahrer, MS, 2 goals, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Blake Moorhead, MS, 2 goals, 1 assists, 1 ground ball; Andrew Bottemiller, MS, 2 goals, 3 ground balls; Blake Picchena, MS, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Tyler Smith, MS, 1 asssist, 4 ground balls;Cameron Pike, MS, 19 saves)

Stanwood 11, Monroe 5 (Michael Sams, S, 4 goals, 4 ground balls; Frank Medlicott, S, 3 goals, 15 ground balls; Garrett Savoy, S, 2 goals, 2 ground balls; Santo Aldapa, S, 2 goals, 1 ground ball; Blaine Eveland, S, 4 saves; Christopher Blackwell, S, 1 save; Hunter Day, M, 3 goals; 3 ground balls; Jared Schultz, M, 1 goal; Riley Corrie, M, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Callahan Dunn, M, 16 saves)

Nathan Hale 11, Garfield 10 (Will Snider, NH, 2 goals, 1 assist; Jack MacIntire, NH, 2 goals, 5 ground balls; Thomas Hadac, NH, 2 goals; Riley Johnson, NH, 1 goal, 2 assists, 5 ground balls; Andrew McCall, NH, 11 saves; Cedric Rhodes, G, 5 goals, 2 assists; Jackson Lanning, G, 2 goals, 2 assists; Danny Strick, G, 9 saves)

Everett 17, Whatcom 9 (Ian Strong, E, 7 goals, 1 assist, 4 ground balls; Jared Hawkins, E, 6 goals; 4 assists; 3 ground balls; Charles Stringfellow, E, 2 goals, 5 assists; 11 ground balls; Elijah Lindstrom, E, 1 goal, 1 assist, 6 ground balls; Andrew Shaffer, E, 1 goal, 3 ground balls; Merrick Rutledge, E, 17 saves; Aiden Sands, W, 3 goals, 2 ground balls; Zeb Croker, W, 2 goals, 2 ground balls; Chance Clymer, W, 1 goal, 3 ground balls; Dylan Bruce, W, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Bryce Garcia, W, 1 goal; Zach Morris, W, 1 goal, 1 assist, 4 ground balls; Andrew Hoemann, W, 15 saves)

Redmond 7, Liberty 5 (Jeffrey Arnevick, L, 1 goal, 7 ground balls; eter Disney, R, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Nate Jarvis, L, 1 goal, 1 assist; Wyatt Johnson, L, 1 goal, 13 ground balls; Ian Tidwell, L, 1 goal; Alex Batali, L, 5 ground balls; Roland Deex, L, 7 saves)

Girls Varsity

Lakeside 11, Overlake 6 (Annabel Bench, L, 5 goals, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Kaylee Best, L, 1 goal, 3 assists, 1 ground ball, 3 draw controls; Natalie Fox, L, 2 goals, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; 3 draw controls; Rebecca Long, L, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Sammy McGanney, L, 1 goal, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Alena Pilichowski, L, 1 goal, 3 ground balls; Amerra Sheckles, L, 7 saves; Zoe Pinczower, OV, 3 goals, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Kerri Smith, OV, 1 goal, 1 assist, 5 ground balls; Katie Hill, OV, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Mariel Frank, OV, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Emma Howard, OV, 7 saves)

Eastside Catholic 13, Nathan Hale 6 (Valerie Vachris, EC, 4 goals; Lauren Breynaert, EC, 3 goals; Robyn Breynaert, EC, 2 goals, 2 assists; Grace Howland, EC, 2 goals; Tristana Leist, EC, 1 goal, 2 assists; Katie Reiff, EC, 1 goal; Mary Brady, EC, 1 assist; Justice Gilbert, EC, 4 saves; Hannah Gose, NH, 2 goals; Sierra Houston, NH, 8 saves; Cali Ashmun, NH, 5 saves)

Curtis 18, Graham-Kapowsin 5 (Sloane Barton, C, 5 goals; Emily Davis, C, 3 goals; Courtney Hudak, C, 3 goals, 5 draw controls; Carina Coppedge-Pope, 7 saves; Clarris Hutchins, GK, 2 goals, 2 draw controls; Taylor Patzkowski, GK, 2 goals; Mulloy White, GK, 1 goal; Trachelle Hicklin, GK, 11 saves)

Bainbridge 16, Bellevue East 6 (Olivia Smith, B, 6 goals, 1 assists, 1 ground ball, 1 caused turnover; Kelsey Mackin, B, 5 goals, 2 assists, 3 ground balls, 4 caused turnovers; Theodosia Fehsenfeld, B, 2 goals, 2 ground balls; Bea Sheffer, B, 2 goals, 2 ground balls; Courtney Parker, B, 1 goal, 1 assists, 1 caused turnover; Maureen Greason, B, 1 goal, 1 assist; Madeline Stevenson, B, 5 saves; Jewel, BE, 3 goals, 1 draw control; Heywood, BE, 2 goals, 1 assist, 2 draw controls; Miller, BE, 1 goal, 1 assist; Camille Sullivan, BE, 3 draw controls)

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon

Relive the magic

Relive the magic

Shop for unique souvenirs highlighting great sports moments in Seattle history.

Advertising

Advertising

NDN Video

Advertising