Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Saturday, March 24, 2012 at 10:28 PM

  • Share:
             
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Saturday's detailed prep track and field results

Liberty Invitational At Liberty H. S. Team scores — Tahoma 182, Liberty 112, White River 110, Issaquah 64, Newport 62. 5, Jefferson 55, Mount...

Prep sports gear

Find your school. Custom t-shirts,
hoodies and more. Shop now!
Powered by Prep Sportswear

Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Boys

Liberty Invitational

At Liberty H.S.

Team scores — Tahoma 182, Liberty 112, White River 110, Issaquah 64, Newport 62.5, Jefferson 55, Mount Rainier 49.5, Kingston 20.5.

Shot put — Aaron Davis, Tahoma, 49-2.5. Discus — Aaron Davis, Tahoma, 139-1. Javelin — Denham Patricelli, Tahoma, 193.2. High jump — Deshon Williams, Tahoma, 6-0. Long jump — Joshua gordon, Liberty, 21-8. Triple jump — Joshua Gordon, Liberty, 42-7. Pole vault — Tucker Mjelde, Tahoma, 11-1. 110 hurdles — Dominic Ferrero, Mount Rainier, 16.4. 300 hurdles — Josh Miller, White River, 43.1. 100 — Aaron Davis, Tahoma, 11.4. 200 — Gordon Josh, Liberty, 22.8. 400 — Kendall Green, Jefferson, 52.5. 800 — Hiron Redman, Liberty, 2:03. 1,600 — Marcus Dickson, White River, 4:14.7. 3,200 — Kody Gould, White River, 9:52.1. 400 relay — Tahoma 44.9. 1,600 relay — White River 3:32.

Girls

Liberty Invitational

At Liberty H.S.

Team scores — Tahoma 161, Issaquah 150, Liberty 123, Jefferson 80, Newport 67, White River 65, Mount Rainier 31, Kingston 20

Shot put — Kaya Warrior, Jefferson, 36-5.75. Discus — Nadine Hyde, Tahoma, 106-4. Javelin — Savanna Haverfield, Tahoma, 112-5. High jump — Justina Grubb, Newport, 5-0. Long jump — McKenna Hogan, Issaquah, 16-9.25. Triple jump — Lindsey Dahl, Jefferson, 34-9.5. Pole vault — Eva Perry, Issaquah, 10-0. 100 hurdles — Savanna Haverfield, Tahoma, 16.1. 300 hurdles — Lindsey Dahl, Jefferson, 46.7. 100 — Paige hammock, Tahoma, 13.0. 200 — Gabrielle Gevers, Issaquah, 26.4. 400 — Olivia Ranft, Tahoma, 1:00.4. 800 — Delaney Tiernan, Tahoma, 2:23.6. 1,600 — Jordan McPhee, Mount Rainier, 5:03.3. 3,200 — Elizabeth Oosterhout, Tahoma, 11:45.5. 400 relay — Liberty 52.3. 800 relay — Issaquah 1:46.5. 1,600 relay — Issaquah 4:06.5.

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon

Relive the magic

Relive the magic

Shop for unique souvenirs highlighting great sports moments in Seattle history.

Advertising

Advertising

NDN Video

The Seattle Times photographs

Seattle space needle and mountains

Purchase The Seattle Times images


Advertising