Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Wednesday, April 11, 2012 at 11:42 PM

  • Share:
             
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Wednesday's detailed prep lacrosse results

Boys Division I Issaquah 21, Iolani (HI) 0 (no scoring details) Skyline 17, Petaluma (Calif.) 14 (Ryan Benz, S, 4 goals, 1 assists; Cannon...

Prep sports gear

Find your school. Custom t-shirts,
hoodies and more. Shop now!
Powered by Prep Sportswear

Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Boys Division I

Issaquah 21, Iolani (HI) 0 (no scoring details)

Skyline 17, Petaluma (Calif.) 14 (Ryan Benz, S, 4 goals, 1 assists; Cannon Gardner, S, 2 goals, 1 assist; Max Saffle, S, 1 goal, 5 assists; Jack Pruitt, S, 4 goals, 1 assist; Ryan McMackin, S, 1 goal, 1 assist; Ian Anderson, S, 1 goal; Tristan Miller, S, 3 goals; Charlie Kurtenbach, S, 1 goal; Kyle Kuberski, S, 11 saves)

Lake Washington 9, Northshore 3 (Cooper Ramstead, LW, 2 goals, 3 assists, 2 ground balls; Coulter Loft, LW, 2 goals, 1 ground ball; Ben Anderson, LW, 2 goals, 1 ground ball; Tyler Watkins, LW, 1 goal, 1 assist, 5 ground balls; Drew Roberts, LW, 5 ground balls; Jonah Freidl, LW, 6 saves)

Lake Tapps 12, Curtis 11 OT (Michael Lucchesi, LT, 3 goals, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Gordon Nelson, LT, 3 goals, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Josh Davenport, LT, 2 goals, 1 assist, 1 ground balls; Dane Barber, LT, 1 goal, 3 assists, 3 ground balls; Ben Kelley, LT, 2 saves; Jaron Scarbrough, LT, 7 saves; Carson Stewart, C, 3 goals, 1 assist; Brandon Dean, C, 3 goals; Alex Brydson, C, 2 goals, 5 ground balls; Ryder Choate, C, 2 goals, 2 ground balls; Brett Cunningham, C, 1 goal, 4 ground balls; Zachary Budnick, C, 15 saves, 1 ground ball)

Boys Division II

North County14, Skagit Valley 6 (Marcus Fakkema, NC, 7 goals, 1 assist, 5 ground balls; Treven Salminen, NC, 4 goals, 5 ground balls; Levi Lagerway, NC, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Nick Roth, NC, 1 goal, 6 ground balls; Bryce VanderYacht, NC, 1 goal, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Devin Conner, NC, 4 assists, 4 ground balls; Blake Browning, 3 assists, 6 ground balls; Marcus DeBoer, NC, 1 assist, 7 ground balls; Julien Kryt, NC, 5 ground balls; Keegan Way, NC, 4 ground balls; Mitchell Keown, NC, 6 goals, Derron Dunnigan, NC, 2 saves)

Redmond 6, Klahowya 5 (Liam Watkins, R, 3 goals, 6 ground balls; Austin Smith, R, 6 saves: Mitch Halloran, K, 2 goals, 6 ground balls; Matt Salas, K, 2 goals, 3 ground balls; Sam Hair, K, 1 goal, 6 ground balls; Joey Bockman, K, 5 ground balls; Ryder Hartman, K, 1 assists, 5 ground balls; John Wolfram, K, 8 ground balls; Cory Charvat, K, 11 saves)

Wenatchee 15, Three Rivers 13 (Mitchell Parks, W, 3 goals, 1 assist, 15 ground balls; Connor Christensen, W, 3 goals, 1 assist; 2 ground balls; Iain Canups, W, 3 goals, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Tyler Howard, W, 2 goals, 2 ground balls; Connor Dahl, W, 2 goals, 1 assist; Kelly Smith, W, 10 saves; Mitchell McKay, TR, 6 goals, 1 assist; 5 ground balls; Austin Wellner, TR, 3 goals, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Trent Wellner, TR, 2 goals, 2 ground balls; Drew Wade, TR, 1 goal, 3 assists; Mario Midili, TR, 1 goal, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Daniel Hart, TR, 4 saves)

Girls Varsity

Ballard 7, Wenatchee 4 (Sophie Mora, B, 2 goals, 1 assist, 6 ground balls, 2 draw controls; Jessica Bryan, B, 2 goals, 1 ground ball; Hannah Breton, B, 14 saves, 3 ground balls, 3 caused turnovers; Liv Colson, W, 2 goals, 4 ground balls, 2 caused turnovers; Greta Schock, W, 2 goals, 2 assists, 1 ground ball, 1 draw control, 1 caused turnover; Kate Kottkamp, W, 10 saves)

Evergreen 19, Graham-Kapowsin 9 (Sarah Neve, E, 4 goals; Emily McCoy, E, 3 goals, 1 draw control; Mackenzie Nelson, E, 2 goals; Leah Fair, E, 2 goals, 3 draw controls; Sarah Shore, E, 5 draw controls; Rikee Weygandt, E, 6 saves; Denis Julio, GK, 5 goals, 5 draw controls; Rachell Salyer, GK, 2 goals; Clarissa Hutchins, GK, 2 goals, 3 draw controls; Terchelle Hicklin, GK, 6 saves)

Curtis 14, Mukilteo 6 (Sloane Barton, C, 7 goals, 2 caused turnovers; Emily Davis, C, 4 goals, 2 assists, 1 ground ball, 2 draw controls; Kortney Hudak, C, 3 goals, 1 ground ball, 2 draw controls; Carina Coppedge-Pope, C, 9 saves; Sierra Shaw, M, 4 goals, 1 ground ball; Melanie Rizzotti, M, 2 goals, 1 ground ball, 1 draw control; Kennedy Newman, M, 8 saves)

Lake Tapps 22, Spanaway Lake 5 (Brianna Berg, LT, 5 goals, 6 ground balls, 7 draw controls; Madison Lancaster, LT, 5 goals, 6 ground balls, 3 draw controls; Carley Bishop, LT, 3 goals, 1 ground ball, 1 draw control; Melissa Hartman, LT, 2 goals, 3 ground balls; Brooke Hanson, LT, 2 goals, 3 ground balls; Leanne Willingham, SL, 3 goals, 3 ground balls; Mikayla Ayers, SL, 2 goals, 1 ground ball, 2 draw controls; Kayla Blakeney, SL, 8 saves)

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon

Relive the magic

Relive the magic

Shop for unique souvenirs highlighting great sports moments in Seattle history.

Advertising

Advertising

NDN Video

Advertising