Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Saturday, May 12, 2012 at 10:53 PM

  • Share:
             
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Saturday's detailed prep track and field results

At Sunset Stadium, Sumner Team scores — Not available. Shot put — Jordan Wernet, Decatur, 46-7 ½ Discus — William...

Prep sports gear

Find your school. Custom t-shirts,
hoodies and more. Shop now!
Powered by Prep Sportswear


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Boys

SPSL 3A championships

At Sunset Stadium, Sumner

Team scores — Not available.

FINALS

Shot put — Jordan Wernet, Decatur, 46-7 ½ Discus — William Mack, Auburn Mountainview, 152-04. Javelin — Isaac Morse, Peninsula, 166-9. High jump — Drew Thompson, Decatur, 6-4. Long jump — Devin Bryant, Auburn Mountainview, 21-0 ½. Triple jump — Luke Plummer, Peninsula, 41-10 ¾. Pole vault — Carter Wilson, Bonney Lake, 13-6. 110 hurdles — Drew Thomspon, Decatur, 15.17. 300 hurdles — Drew Thompson, Decatur, 39.90. 100 — Kevin Thompson, Lakes, 11.10. 200 — Jacob Gilman, Peninsula, 22.32. 400 — Marquin Russell, Lakes, 49.96. 800 — Izaic Yorks, Lakes, 1:51.50. 1,600 — Izaic Yorks, Lakes, 4:12.83. 3,200 — Curtis King, Peninsula, 9:23.94. 400 relay — Lakes (Kevin Thompson, Marquin Russell, Joe Njoku, Cedric Dozier), 43.61. 1,600 relay — Lakes (Sammie Long, Alex Caba, KeyShawn Lee, Marquin Russell) , 3:25.64.

SPSL 2A championships

At Sunset Stadium, Sumner

Team scores — Not available.

FINALS

Discus — Ryan Phillips, Franklin Pierce, 143-03. Triple jump — Isom Brown, Clover Park, 41-00. Pole vault — Jeremy Jackson, Sumner, 12-06. 110 hurdles — Victor Gamboa, Washington, 15.34. 300 hurdles — Victor Gamboa, Washington, 39.26. 100 — Juan Herrera, Franklin Pierce, 11.28. 200 — Juan Herrera, Franklin Pierce, 22.39. 400 — Jerzy Mach, Eatonville, 50.79. 800 — Marcus Dickson, White River, 1:58.44. 3,200 — Marcus Dickson, White River, 9:34.66. 400 relay — Washington (Tae Tae Fondue, Dre'Shun Harvey, Eli Weems, Victor Gamboa) 43.39 1,600 relay — White River (Marcus Dickson, Kody Gould, Austin May, Devin Liebel) 3:26.93.

Girls

SPSL 3A championships

At Sunset Stadium, Sumner

Team scores — Not available.

FINALS

Shot put — Adara Winder, Bonney Lake, 44-5 ¼. Discus — Sydney Spoja, Lakes, 125-6. Javelin — AnnaMaria Forza, Enumclaw, 123-7. High jump — Jillian Salkind, Enumclaw, 5-0. Long jump — Olivia Bannerot, Enumclaw, 16-2 ½. Triple jump — Viktoriya Vasina, Auburn Mountainview, 33-5 ½. Pole vault — Danielle Carnahan, Kennedy Catholic, 10-0. 100 hurdles — Michelle Stolz, Highline, 15.46. 300 hurdles — Michelle Stolz, Highline, 45.86. 100 — Erika Lombardo, Auburn Mountainview, 12.59. 200 — Whitney Diggs, Highline, 25.04. 400 — Whitney Diggs, Highline, 57.09. 800 — Brittany Bennett, Kennedy Catholic, 2:19.53. 1,600 — Sarah Manning, Peninsula, 5:20.96. 3,200 — McKenzi Bravo, Peninsula, 11:43.68. 400 relay — Auburn Mountainview (Whitney Echols, Nicole Carter, Abi Alfrey, Erika Lomardo), 50.18. 800 relay — Highline (Breanna Brookbank, Whitney Diggs, Colleen Pacholski, Michelle Stolz), 1:44.92. 1,600 relay — Auburn Mountainview (Nicole Carter, Viktoriya Vasina, Jasmine Moore, Erika Lombardo), 4:05.20.

SPSL 2A championships

At Sunset Stadium, Sumner

Team scores — Not available.

FINALS

Shot put — Megan Mortensen, Franklin Pierce, 34-00. Javelin — Savannah Barber, Fife, 98-00. High jump — Lateah Holmes, Fife, 5-00. Triple jump — Lateah Holmes, Fife, 34-02.50. 100 hurdles — Sonteona Stinson, Fife, 15.93. 300 hurdles — Sonteona Stinson, Fife, 47.40. 100 — Cassidy France, White River, 12.77. 200 — Cassidy France, White River, 26.31. 400 — Morgan Antush, Franklin Pierce, 1:00.40. 800 — Lauryn Wate, White River, 2:23.76. 3,200 — Lauryn Wate, White River, 11:34.28. 400 relay — White River (Jade Crawford, Cassidy Kunst, Johnna Coughlin, Cassidy France) 51.45. 800 relay — White River (Johanna Coughlin, Cassidy France, Cassidy Kunst, Jade Crawford) 1:47.43. 1,600 relay — Sumner (Leah DeDominces, Gabby DeGoede, Natasha Wilson, Robi Long) 4:15.55.

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon

Relive the magic

Relive the magic

Shop for unique souvenirs highlighting great sports moments in Seattle history.

Advertising

Advertising

NDN Video

Advertising