Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Saturday, September 15, 2012 at 10:16 PM

  • Share:
             
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Saturday's detailed prep cross-country results

South Whidbey Invitational At South Whidbey H. S. Team scores — Jackson 68, Kamiak 68, Eisenhower 72, Squalicum 76, Sehome 79, Eastlake...

Prep sports gear

Find your school. Custom t-shirts,
hoodies and more. Shop now!
Powered by Prep Sportswear


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Boys

South Whidbey Invitational

At South Whidbey H.S.

VARSITY 1

Team scores — Jackson 68, Kamiak 68, Eisenhower 72, Squalicum 76, Sehome 79, Eastlake 129, Anacortes 197, Meadowdale 251, Eastside Catholic 251.

Individuals — 1, Patrick Gibson, Squalicum, 15:46.78; 2, Nathan Wadhwani, Terry Fox, 16:03.72; 3, Drew Schreiber, Eisenhower, 16:09.97; 4, Dillon Quintana, Mount Baker, 16:11.54; 5, Conner Johnsen, Sehome, 16:14.79.

VARSITY 2

Team scores — King's 57, South Whidbey 130, Lynnwood 146, Nooksack Valley 159, West Point Grey 166, Granite Falls 167, Marysville Pilchuck 195, Mariner 217, Lynden 217, Cascade-Leavenworth 225, Mt. Baker 225, Port Townsend 236, Cedar Park Christian 244, Shorewood Christian 303.

Individuals — 1, Cole Zink, South Whidbey, 17:17.50; 2, Matthew So, St. George's, 17:31.71; 3, Kieran Halliday, St. George's, 17:35.91; 4, Xavier Frank, Port Townsend, 17:42.48; 5, Hunter Bryson, King's, 17:47:31.

Sundodger Invitational

At Lincoln Park, Seattle

Team scores — Nathan Hale 33, Interlake 94, Bainbridge 97, Bellevue 98, Lynden Christian 152, Kingston 170, Sequim 213, Auburn 231, Port Angeles 237.

Individuals — 1, Andrew Foeder, NH, 14:50.

Girls

South Whidbey Invitational

At South Whidbey H.S.

VARSITY 1

At South Whidbey H.S.

Team scores — Sehome 45, Jackson 82, Eastlake 83, Eisenhower 86, West Point Grey 118, Holy Names Academy 144, Cedar Park Christian 150, Kamiak 200.

Individuals — 1, Sally Larson, Cedar Park Christian, 18:29.22; 2, Brittany Gappa, Squalicum, 18:38.70; 3, Emily Pittis, Sehome, 19:03.00; 4, Brooke Kingman, Jackson, 19:31.56; 5, Haley Suarez, Meadowdale, 19:33.26.

VARSITY 2

Team scores — South Whidbey 43, King's 90, Lynnwood 91, Mt. Baker 97, Port Townsend 121, Squalicum 126, Granite Falls 140, Nooksack Valley 141.

Individuals — 1, Mikayla Pivec, Lynnwood, 19:53.05; 2, Lillianna Stelling, South Whidbey, 20:11.24; 3, Rachael Hatcher, Mount Baker, 20:42.49; 4, Kristina Yzaguirre, Mount Vernon Christian, 20:54.19; 5, Brittany Grant, Port Townsend, 20:59.37.

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon

Relive the magic

Relive the magic

Shop for unique souvenirs highlighting great sports moments in Seattle history.

Advertising

Advertising

NDN Video

The Seattle Times Historical Archives

Browse our newspaper page archives from 1900-1984


Advertising