Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Wednesday, September 19, 2012 at 11:31 PM

  • Share:
             
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Wednesday's detailed prep cross-country results

At Auburn Riverside HS (3. 14 miles) Team scores — Kentwood 19, Mount Rainier 39; Auburn Riverside 21, Mount Rainier 38; Auburn Riverside...

Prep sports gear

Find your school. Custom t-shirts,
hoodies and more. Shop now!
Powered by Prep Sportswear


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Boys

At Auburn Riverside HS (3.14 miles)

Team scores — Kentwood 19, Mount Rainier 39; Auburn Riverside 21, Mount Rainier 38; Auburn Riverside 32, Kentwood 34.

Individuals — 1, Trevor Love, AR, 16:52; 2, Dasan Telford, KW, 17:03; 3, Robin Cheema, KW, 17:04; 4, Trevor Gesell, AR, 17:27; 5, Chris Angus, KW, 17:39; 6, Cameron Steadman, MR, 17:44; 7, David McLeod, MR, 17:51.

At Frontier Park (3.1 miles)

Team scores — Federal Way 21, Spanaway Lake 39; Emerald Ridge 15, Spanaway Lake 49; Emerald Ridge 24, Federal Way 35.

Individuals — 1, Mussie Simon, FW, 17:22; 2, Manuel Cintron, ER, 17:39; 3, Anthony Sessions, ER, 17:45; 4, Connor Bates, ER, 17:51; 5, Tremaine Rambo, FW, 17:58.

At Kelsey Creek Park (3.1 miles)

Team scores — Newport 16, Garfield 39.

Individuals — 1, G. Stein, N, 17:04; 2, C. Chamberland, N, 17:29; 3, J. Hamilton, N, 17:31; 4, G. Kuenster, N, 18:02; 5, B. Tonelli, G, 18:14.

At Marysville Getchell (3.08 miles)

Team scores — Jackson 19, Edmonds-Woodway 47, Marysville Getchell 60.

Individuals — 1, Aaron Roe, J, 15:45; 2, Jack Griffing, EW, 16:01; 3, Jadon Olson, J, 16:29; 4, Clark Sterling, J, 16:33; 5, Conner Hayes, J, 16:44.

Girls

At Auburn Riverside (3.14 miles)

Team scores — Auburn Riverside 21, Mount Rainier 40; Auburn Riverside 19, Kentwood 36; Kentwood 23, Mount Rainier 38.

Individuals — 1, Jordan McPhee, MR, 18:37; 2, Rachel Covery, AR, 20:12; 3, Lauren Saunders, AR, 21:15; 4, Nicole Charlton, KW, 21:40; 5, Cheri Brock, AR, 21:42; 5, Claire Kerbs, AR, 22:08; 6, McKenna Johnson, KW, 22:37.

At Frontier Park (3.1 miles)

Team scores — Federal Way 21, Spanaway Lake 39; Emerald Ridge 18, Spanaway Lake 45; Emerald Ridge 19, Federal Way 36.

Individuals — 1, Madison Colley, ER, 20:23; 2, Keeley Davidson, ER, 21:36; 3, Arelly Puerto-Montes, SL, 22:08; 4, Rachel Arnold, FW, 22:23; 5, Annelise Shrader, ER, 22:28.

At Kelsey Creek Park (3.1 miles)

Team scores — Newport 26, Garfield 32.

Individuals — 1, Kendall Jones, G, 20:22; 2, Jessica Spray, N, 20:27; 3, Natalie Sharp, G, 20:35; 4, Allison Lee, N, 21:24; 5, Michelle Altizer, N, 21:47.

At Marysville Getchell (3.08 miles)

Team scores — Jackson 17, Edmonds-Woodway 58, Marysville Getchell 60.

Individuals — 1, Brooke Kingma, J, 18:53; 2, Jessica Rawlins, J, 19:07; 3, Mary Charleson, J, 19:10; 4, Rachael Lefstad, MG, 19:47; 5, Emily Hylland, J, 20:30.

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon

Relive the magic

Relive the magic

Shop for unique souvenirs highlighting great sports moments in Seattle history.

Advertising

Advertising

NDN Video

Advertising