Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Wednesday, October 24, 2012 at 5:21 PM

  • Share:
             
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Associated Press state football rankings

Voting by a panel of sports writers, with won-loss records through Oct. 20 and total points (first-place votes in parentheses):

Prep sports gear

Find your school. Custom t-shirts,
hoodies and more. Shop now!
Powered by Prep Sportswear


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Class 4A

W-L Pts

1. Skyline (Sammamish) (12) 8-0 120
2. Federal Way 8-0 105
3. Camas 8-0 93
4. Gonzaga Prep (Spokane) 8-0 80
5. Kentwood (Covington) 8-0 71
6. Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma) 7-1 68
7. Mead (Spokane) 7-1 50
8. Curtis (University Place) 7-1 29
9. Skyview (Vancouver) 6-2 22
10. Graham-Kapowsin 7-1 10
Class 3A
1. Bellevue (12) 8-0 120
2. Eastside Catholic (Sammamish) 8-0 107
3. Mount Si (Snoqualmie) 7-1 97
4. Glacier Peak (Snohomish) 7-1 79
5. Timberline (Lacey) 7-1 58
6. O'Dea (Seattle) 7-1 56
7. Ferndale 7-1 46
8. Kennedy Catholic (Burien) 6-1 30
9. Marysville-Pilchuck 7-1 18
10. Oak Harbor 6-2 16
Others with 6 or more points — Peninsula 10, Shelton 9, Meadowdale 9.

Class 2A

1. Othello (11) 8-0 128
2. Lynden (2) 7-1 115
3. Lakewood 8-0 105
4. Tumwater 7-1 82
5. Prosser 7-1 79
6. Capital (Olympia) 6-2 70
7. Mark Morris (Longview) 7-1 51
8. Lindbergh (Renton) 7-1 25
9. Archbishop Murphy (Everett) 5-2 14
10. Bremerton 7-1 13
Others with 6 or more points — W.F. West 12.

Class 1A

1. King's (Shoreline) (12) 8-0 120
2. Royal (Royal City) 8-0 104
3. Cashmere 8-0 94
4. Hoquiam 8-0 87
5. LaCenter 8-0 72
6. Charles Wright (Tacoma) 7-0 47
7. Cle Elum/Roslyn 7-1 46
8. Mount Baker (Deming) 7-1 33
9. Eatonville 7-1 16
10. Cascade Christian (Puyallup) 6-2 15
Others with 6 or more points — Blaine 13.

Class 2B

1. Morton/White Pass (9) 8-0 90
2. Waitsburg-Prescott 7-1 76
3. Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 7-0 67
4. DeSales (Walla Walla) 6-1 66
5. Willapa Valley (Menlo) 8-0 58
6. Wahkiakum (Cathlamet) 7-1 44
7. Tekoa-Oakesdale/Rosalia 7-1 35
8. La Conner 6-1 27
9. Colfax 4-2 16
10. Raymond 5-2 7
Class 1B
1. Liberty Christian (Richland) (6) 8-0 78
2. Neah Bay (2) 8-0 74
3. Cusick 8-0 63
4. Lummi 7-2 47
5. Almira/Coulee-Hartline 7-1 45
Others with 6 or more points — Mary Knight 7.

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon

Relive the magic

Relive the magic

Shop for unique souvenirs highlighting great sports moments in Seattle history.

Advertising

Advertising

NDN Video

Advertising