Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Saturday, November 3, 2012 at 9:00 PM

  • Share:
             
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Saturday's prep cross country results

At Sun Willows GC, Pasco (3. 1 miles) Team scores — 1, Central Valley 89; 2, Eisenhower 130; 3, Gig Harbor 144; 4, Lewis and Clark...

Prep sports gear

Find your school. Custom t-shirts,
hoodies and more. Shop now!
Powered by Prep Sportswear


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Boys

State championships

At Sun Willows GC, Pasco (3.1 miles)

CLASS 4A

Team scores — 1, Central Valley 89; 2, Eisenhower 130; 3, Gig Harbor 144; 4, Lewis and Clark 152; 5, Olympia 165; 6, Garfield 167; 7, Jackson 180; 8, Tahoma 187; 9, Camas 193; 10, Eastlake 220; 11, Puyallup 249; 12, Kamiak 269; 13, Lake Stevens 284; 14, Bellarmine Prep 342; 15, Curtis 377; 16, Kentwood 394.

Individuals — 1, Andrew Gardner, Mead, 15:02; 2, Wolfgang Beck, Gig Harbor, 15:16; 3, Colby Gilbert, Skyview, 15:22; 4, Sumner Goodwin, Lewis and Clark, 15:25; 5, Jamie Coughlin, Garfield, 15:27; 6, Aaron Roe, Jackson, 15:36; 7, Logan Carroll, Gig Harbor, 15:39; 8, Mark Tedder, Battle Ground, 15:39; 9, Travis Thorne, Ferris, 15:42; 10, Dylan Hayes, Garfield, 15:44.

CLASS 3A

Team scores — 1, North Central 38; 2, Kamiakin 75; 3, Nathan Hale 91; 4, Seattle Prep 93; 5, Mount Spokane 108; 6, Bellevue 158; 7, Bainbridge 222; 8, Columbia River 261; 9, Bishop Blanchet 271; 10, Oak Harbor 284; 11, Lakes 324; 12, Shorewood 324; 13, Shelton 324; 14, Glacier Peak 352, 352; 15, Enumclaw 356; 16, North Thurston, 418.

Individuals — 1, Joe Hardy, Seattle Prep, 15:18.4; 2, John Dressel, Mount Spokane, 15:31; 3, Tanner Anderson, North Central, 15:35; 4, Nicholas Hauger, Shadle Park, 15:42; 5, Spike Sievert, Bellevue, 15:43; 6, Andrew Foerder, Nathan Hale, 15:44; 7, Oliver Reed, North Central, 15:48; 8, Connor Jungkuntz, Ferndale, 15:48; 9, Keith Williams, North Central, 15:49; 10, Austin Oser, Kamiakin, 15:50.

CLASS 2A

Team scores — 1, Sehome 81; 2, Bellingham 93; 3, Squalicum 103; 4, Deer Park 135; 5, Cheney 169; 6, Selah 198; 7, Mark Morris 203; 8, Tumwater 211; 9, Sequim 235; 10, Lindbergh 238; 11, Capital 262; 12, White River 289; 13, West Valley-Yakima 307; 14, Kingston 312; 15, Sumner 326; 16, Franklin Pierce 374.

Individuals — 1, Patrick Gibson, Squalicum, 15:14; 2, Poli Baltazar, Aberdeen, 15:17; 3, Conner Johnsen, Sehome, 15:38; 4, Sean Eustis, Washougal, 15:40; 5, Joe Charbonneau, Bellingham, 15:40; 6, Devon Grove, Lake Washington, 15:41; 7, Reed Henderson, Sehome, 15:47; 8, Daniel Amann, Deer Park, 15:48; 9, Isaac Stinchfield, Washougal, 15:49; 10, Logan Orndorf, 15:53.

CLASS 1A

Team scores — 1, Charles Wright 87; 2, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 90; 3, Medical Lake 106; 4, King's 113; 5, Lynden Christian 143; 6, La Center 168; 7, Meridian 194; 8, Blaine 197; 9, Cashmere 219; 10, Royal 244; 11, Toledo 249; 12, White Salmon 264; 13, Montesano 284; 14, Zillah 366; 15, Connell 397; 16, Woodland 425.

Individuals — 1, Dillon Quintana, Mount Baker, 15:50; 2, Tom Bradley, Blaine, 15:51; 3, Ruben Riordan, Charles Wright, 16:08; 4, Kyle Cole, Cedar Park Christian (Bothell), 16:11; 5, Graham Peet, Northwest, 16:14; 6, Ryan Coffman, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls), 16:15; 7, Andrew Ayers, King's, 16:22; 8, Eddie Fontes, Blaine, 16:29; 9, Brad Rich, White Salmon, 16:30; 10, Micah Dingfield, Medical Lake, 16:31.

CLASS 1B/2B

Team scores — 1, Tri-Cities Prep 53; 2, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 72; 3, Onalaska 131; 4, Asotin 138; 5, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 158; 6, Republic 177; 7, Liberty Bell 200; 8, Mossyrock 213; 9, Waitsburg-Prescott 227; 10, Crosspoint Academy 245; 11, St. George's 258; 12, Manson 309; 13, Bear Creek 329; 14, Shorewood Christian 342; 15, Three Rivers Christian 357; 16, Chief Leschi 374.

Individuals — 1, Stephen Bottoms, Onalaska, 15:48; 2, Chandler Teigen, Asotin, 16:23; 3, Skyler Larson, Tri-Cities Prep, 16:26; 4, David Eisenhauer, Riverside Christian, 16:47; 5, Kelly Smith, Tri-Cities Prep, 16:55; 6, Alex Wallat, Northwest Christian (Colbert), 16:57; 7, Liam Daily, Liberty Bell, 17:03; 8, Michael Cyr, St. Michael's, 17:07; 9, Steven Olds, Northwest Christian (Colbert), 17:08; 10, Hunter Olsen, St. George's, 17:09.

Girls

State championships

At Sun Willows GC, Pasco (3.1 miles)

CLASS 4A

Team scores — 1, Camas 50; 2, Tahoma 103; 3, Bellarmine Prep 129; 4, Richland 180; 5, Eisenhower 190; 6, Snohomish 192; 7, Redmond 193; 8, Roosevelt 200; 9, Central Kitsap 234; 10, Eastlake 238; 11, Gonzaga Prep 239; 12, Jackson 275; 13, Union 294; 14, Olympia 307; 15, Beamer 323; 16, Auburn Riverside 348.

Individuals — 1, Alexa Efraismon, Camas, 17:34; 2, Jordan McPhee, Mount Rainier, 18:11; 3, Alexis Fuller, Union, 18:17; 4, Sofia Kane, Olympia, 18:23; 5, Alissa Pudlitzke, Camas, 18:30; 6, Rose Christen, Central Kitsap, 18:31; 7, Chandler Olson, Woodinville, 18:33; 8, Darryl Phill, Bellarmine Prep, 18:34; 9, Elizabeth Oosterhout, Tahoma, 18:35; 10, Kyra Burke, Inglemoor, 18:36.

CLASS 3A

Team scores — 1, Glacier Peak 66; 2, Kamiakin 141; 3, Peninsula 142; 4, Prairie 146; 5, Liberty (Issaquah), 167; 6, Mount Spokane 191; 7, Lakeside (Seattle) 193; 8, Bishop Blanchet 201; 9, Interlake 207; 10, Mercer Island 209; 11, Oak Harbor 242; 12, University 262; 13, Enumclaw 274; 14, Stanwood 278; 15, Bonney Lake 347; 16, Columbia River 395.

Individuals — 1, Amy-Eloise Neale, Glacier Peak, 17:04; 2, Katie Knight, North Central, 17:45; 3, Katie Bianchini, Glacier Peak, 17:58; 4, Megan Beauchene, Kamiakin, 18:20; 5, Haley Suarez, Meadowdale, 18:29; 6, Andrea Masterson, Lakeside (Seattle), 18:35; 7, Nicole Goecke, Prairie, 18:53; 8, Rebe Delacruz-Gunderson, Lakeside (Seattle), 18:55; 9, Makenna Endebrock, Mount Spokane, 18:57; 10, Christina Wicker, Oak Harbor, 18:58.

CLASS 2A

Team scores — 1, Sehome 40; 2, Bellingham 118; 3, Capital 122; 4, North Kitsap 139; 5, Burlington-Edison 160; 6, Cedarcrest 183; 7, West Valley (Yakima) 199; 8, Kingston 246; 9, Ellensburg 261; 10, Deer Park 264; 11, Cheney 267; 12, Sumner 281; 13, Port Angeles 297; 14, Steilacoom 300; 15, Mark Morris 357; 16, Washougal 384.

Individuals — 1, Emily Pittis, Sehome, 18:18; 2, Sanne Holland, Cheney, 18:30; 3, Brittany Aquino, East Valley (Spokane), 18:37; 4, Reagan Colyer, North Kitsap, 18:45; 5, Brittany Gappa, Squalicum, 18:51; 6, McCall Skay, West Valley (Spokane), 18:55; 7, RaynJoy Norton, Burlington-Edison, 18:57; 8, Kathleen Ramsey, North Kitsap, 19:13; 9, Rebekah Oviatt, Sehome, 19:23; 10, Lauren Pierson, Capital, 19:26.

CLASS 1A

Team scores — 1, Riverside 70; 2, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 78; 3, King's 127; 4, Meridian 141; 5, Northwest 160; 6, Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 172; 7, Lynden Christian 184; 8, Medical Lake 202; 9, South Whidbey 210; 10, La Center 269; 11, Kalama 291; 12, Zillah 307; 13, White Salmon 338; 14, Elma 338; 15, Royal 366; 16, Hoquiam 398.

Individuals — 1, Sally Larson, Cedar Park Christian (Bothell), 18:39; 2, Hazel Carr, Northwest, 18:41; 3, Kacey Kemper, King's, 18:42; 4, Lindy Jacobson, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls), 19:08; 5, Gabrielle Rudolph, Montesano, 19:09; 6, Sofia Marikis, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls), 19:27; 7, Camille Moore, Bush, 19:27; 8, Mimi Meggison, Meridian, 19:36; 9, Mikayla Shuler, Riverside, 19:38; 10, Angela Knishka, Cashmere, 19:38.

CLASS 1B/2B

Team scores — 1, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 40; 2, St. John-Endicott 74; 3, Morton White Pass 85; 4, Ocosta 106; 5, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 6, Asotin 126; 7, Oroville 153; 8, Lake Roosevelt 195.

Individuals — 1, Sierra Speiker, Oroville, 18:58; 2, Anna Henry, Northwest Christian (Colbert), 19:09; 3, Hailey Bredeson, Northwest Christian (Lacey), 19:57; 4, Bernadette Hayden, Onalaska, 20:09; 5, Anna Brooks, Northwest Christian (Lacey), 20:11; 6, Heather Siegel, St. John-Endicott, 20:13; 7, Lucy Eggleston, Asotin, 20:22; 8, Kristina Yzaguirre, Mount Vernon Christian, 20:35; 9, Megan Teigen, Northwest Christian (Lacey), 20:41; 10, Taryn Stamper, St. George's, 20:41.

WHEELCHAIR

Individuals — 1, Mikila Salazar, West Valley (Spokane), 9:16.

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon

Relive the magic

Relive the magic

Shop for unique souvenirs highlighting great sports moments in Seattle history.

Advertising

Advertising

NDN Video

Advertising