Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Tuesday, November 6, 2012 at 10:11 PM

  • Share:
             
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Girls soccer state playoff results, schedule

Girls soccer state playoff results and schedule. Brackets and updated information at wiaa.com.

Prep sports gear

Find your school. Custom t-shirts,
hoodies and more. Shop now!
Powered by Prep Sportswear


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Class 4A

FIRST ROUND

Central Valley 5, Auburn 2

Mead 3, Kentridge 1

Curtis 2, Redmond 1

Puyallup 2, Cascade 1

Camas 1, Moses Lake 0

Issaquah 2, Gig Harbor 0

Skyline 2, Union 1

Tahoma 4, Snohomish 0

QUARTERFINALS

Skyline 1, Puyallup 0

Tahoma 2, Curtis 1

Camas 1, Mead 0, SO

Issaquah 2, Central Valley 0

SEMIFINALS

Friday's results

Skyline 2, Tahoma 1

Issaquah 2, Camas 1, OT

FINALS

Saturday at Sparks Stadium (Puyallup)

3rd-4th — Tahoma vs. Camas, noon

1st-2nd — Skyline vs. Issaquah, 4 p.m.

Class 3A

FIRST ROUND

Kamiakin 1, Mercer Island 0

Mount Spokane 2, Enumclaw 1

Bonney Lake 2, Kelso 0

Holy Names 2, Peninsula 0

Columbia River 2, Seattle Prep 1

Liberty 2, Shorecrest 0

Everett 4, Kennedy Catholic 0

Meadowdale 2, Bainbridge 1, SO

QUARTERFINALS

Holy Names 2, Everett 1, SO

Columbia River 1, Meadowdale 0

Liberty 3, Bonney Lake 1

Mount Spokane 4, Kamiakin 0

SEMIFINALS

Friday's results

Columbia River 2, Liberty 1, SO

Mount Spokane 2, Holy Names 0

FINALS

Saturday at Sparks Stadium (Puyallup)

3rd-4th — Liberty vs. Holy Names, 10 a.m.

1st-2nd — Columbia River vs. Mount Spokane, 2 p.m.

Class 2A

FIRST ROUND

Squalicum 6, Fife 0

Archbishop Murphy 6, Tumwater 1

Sehome 3, North Kitsap 0

Pullman 2, Selah 1, OT

West Valley (Yakima) 2, West Valley (Spokane) 0

Klahowya 2, W.F. West 1, SO

Hockinson 2, Lindbergh 1

Sumner 4, Kingston 1

QUARTERFINALS

Squalicum 4, Hockinson 1

Sumner 2, Archbishop Murphy 1

Sehome 1, Klahowya 0, SO

West Valley (Yakima) 2, Pullman 0

SEMIFINALS

Friday's results

Sumner 1, Squalicum 0, SO

Sehome 4, West Valley (Yakima) 0

FINALS

Saturday at Shoreline Stadium

3rd-4th — Squalicum vs. West Valley (Yakima), noon

1st-2nd — Sumner vs. Sehome, 4 p.m.

Class 1A

FIRST ROUND

Cascade (Leavenworth) 2, Naches 1

Cashmere 1, Connell 0

Seattle Christian 1, Northwest School 0

University Prep 10, Rochester 0

Seattle Academy 3, La Center 1

LaSalle 4, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 1

Meridian 4, Elma 1

King's 4, Montesano 0

QUARTERFINALS

King's 1, Meridian 0

University Prep 1, Seattle Academy 0

Seattle Christian 2, LaSalle 1, SO

Cashmere 3, Cascade (Leavenworth) 1

SEMIFINALS

Friday's results

University Prep 1, King's 0

Seattle Christian 4, Cashmere 0

Saturday at Shoreline Stadium

3rd-4th — King's vs. Cashmere, 10 a.m.

1st-2nd — University Prep vs. Seattle Christian, 2 p.m.

Class 2B/1B

SEMIFINALS

Friday's results

Bear Creek 4, Crosspoint Academy 0

Napavine 3, Liberty Bell 0

FINALS

Saturday at Sunset Chev Stadium (Sumner)

3rd-4th — Crosspoint vs. Liberty Bell, 10 a.m.

1st-2nd — Bear Creek vs. Napavine, 2 p.m.

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon

Relive the magic

Relive the magic

Shop for unique souvenirs highlighting great sports moments in Seattle history.

Advertising

Advertising

NDN Video

The Seattle Times photographs

Seattle space needle and mountains

Purchase The Seattle Times images


Advertising