Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Friday, November 30, 2012 at 11:50 PM

  • Share:
             
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Friday's detailed prep swimming results

200 medley relay — Holy Names 2:01. 41. 200 free — Bridget Adam, H, 2:22. 81. 200 IM — Sydney Bishoff, H, 2:21. 55. 50 free — Kelen...

Prep sports gear

Find your school. Custom t-shirts,
hoodies and more. Shop now!
Powered by Prep Sportswear


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Coed

Metro League

O'Dea 121, Chief Sealth 40

Holy Names 105, Chief Sealth 37

GIRLS

200 medley relay — Holy Names 2:01.41. 200 free — Bridget Adam, H, 2:22.81. 200 IM — Sydney Bishoff, H, 2:21.55. 50 free — Kelen Ahearn, H, 27.30. 100 fly — Sami Robbins, H, 1:04.97. 100 free — Mellissa Soria, C, 1:06.10. 500 free — Niamh Martin, H, 6:22.38.200 free relay — Holy Names 1:52.52. 100 back — Sami Robbins, H, 1:08.83. 100 breast — Sydney Bishoff, H, 1:17.43. 400 free relay — Holy Names 4:14.46.

BOYS

200 medley relay — O'Dea (Sam Nelson, David Lloyd, Grant Neil, Bryce Mooney) 1:46.46. 200 free — Dylan Jergens, O, 2:03.59. 200 IM — Grant Neil, O, 2:09.37. 50 free — Sam Nelson, O, 24.37. 100 fly — Dylan Jergens, O, 1:06.74. 100 free — Bryce Mooney, O, 54.76. 500 free — Jeff Jones, O, 5:53.53.200 free relay — O'Dea (Andy Johnson, Dylan Jergens, Phil Happe-Hartsell, Jeff Jones) 1:46.92. 100 back — Grant Neil, O, 56.12. 100 breast — David Lloyd, O, 1:09.48. 400 free relay — O'Dea (Dylan Jergens, Grant Neil, Sam Nelson, Bryce Mooney) 3:40.67.

Nathan Hale 209, West Seattle 63

GIRLS

Team scores — Nathan Hale 122, West Seattle 31

200 medley relay — Nathan Hale (Sinead Aron, Jamie Johnson, Mirei Yasuda, Emily Lin), 2:10.60. 200 free — Alexa Landis, NH, 2:28.76. 200 IM — Lin, NH, 2:21.28. 50 free — Johnson, NH, 27.93. 100 fly — Grace McCollough, NH, 1:11.82. 100 free — Lin, NH, 59.96. 500 free — Yasuda, NH, 6:18.99. 200 free relay — Nathan Hale (McCollough, Sarah Adamek, Megan Stine, Tawny Joy Tyau), 1:55.03. 100 back — Gabby Carufel, WS, 1:09.57. 100 breast — Rita Thorsen, NH, 1:29.61. 400 free relay — Nathan Hale (Andrea Sama, Anna Marie Yanny, Stine, Johnson), 4:41.55.

BOYS

Team scores — Nathan Hale 87, West Seattle 32

200 medley relay — Nathan Hale (Bryce Johnson, Kip Wilson, Errick Ramirez, Nathan Lowe), 2:10.13. 200 free — Alexander Wesley, NH, 2:10.54. 200 IM — Lowe, NH, 2:36.23. 50 free — Johnson, NH, 27.91. 100 fly — Andrew Khim, WS, 1:00.78. 100 free — Luke Asatiani, WS, 58.37. 500 free — Wesley, NH, 5:56.11. 200 free relay — Nathan Hale (Ramirez, Joshua Anderson, Wilson, Johnson), 2:04.33. 100 back — Nathan English, NH, 1:33.15. 100 breast — Asatiani, WS, 1:03.80. 400 free relay — Nathan Hale (Johnson, English, Ramirez, Wesley), 4:33.02.

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon

Relive the magic

Relive the magic

Shop for unique souvenirs highlighting great sports moments in Seattle history.

Advertising

Advertising

NDN Video

The Seattle Times Historical Archives

Browse our newspaper page archives from 1900-1984


Advertising