Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Tuesday, December 11, 2012 at 10:54 PM

  • Share:
             
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Tuesday's detailed prep swimming results

Tuesday's prep swimming results

Prep sports gear

Find your school. Custom t-shirts,
hoodies and more. Shop now!
Powered by Prep Sportswear


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Boys

* state-qualifying mark

Edmonds-Woodway 92, Jackson 78;

Jackson 111, Mountlake Terrace 57

200 medley relay — Jackson (Connor McGinnis, Ethan Forsberg, Seth Rubero, Sawyer Stibre-Harris) 1:49.11. 200 free — Connor McGinnis, J, 1:58.96. 200 IM — Alex Nguyenle, EW, 2:11.93. 50 free — Orion O'Malley, EW, 23.94. 100 fly — Ken Weller, EW, 1:01.40. 100 free — Peter Doolittle, EW, 54.11. 500 free — Wyatt Allemann, MLT, 6:06.31. 200 free relay — Edmonds-Woodway (Ben Weed, Corbin Lee, Ricky Warren, Ian Sobol) 1:52.69. 100 back — Connor McGinnis, J, 1:00.67. 100 breast — Alex Nguyenle, EW, 1:04.86. 400 free relay — Edmonds-Woodway (Orion O'Malley, Ken Weller, Alex Nguyenle, Peter Doolittle) 3:40.72.

Kamiak 92, Shorecrest 88

200 medley relay — Kamiak (Andrew Lewis, Alonzo Tacuyan, Henry Limm, Eben Schaumann) 1:48.27. 200 free — John Stupey, K, 1:47.35. 200 IM — Grant Heisey, S, 2:00*. 50 free — Eben Schumann, K, 23.18. Diving — Aaron Moss, S, 216.05. 100 fly — Henry Limm, K, 56.82. 100 free — Eben Schumann, K, 51.67. 500 free — Grant Heisey, S, 4:55.69*. 200 free relay — Shorecrest (Russel Groves, Axel Wickstrom, Grant Heisey, Carter Osborne) 1:33.49*. 100 back — Carter Osborne, Shorecrest, 57.78. 100 breast — John Stupey, K, 1:02.34. 400 free relay — Shorecrest (Russel Groves, Axel Wickstrom, Grant Heisey, Carter Osborne) 3:23.90*.

Mariner 107, Meadowdale 73;

Mariner 136, Lynnwood 37;

Mariner 147, Monroe 40;

Monroe 77, Lynnwood 67;

Meadowdale 122, Monroe 43

200 medley relay — Meadowdale (C. Flynn, J. Phipps, Kelley, C. Olsen), 1:54.10. 200 free — J. Angeles, Ma, 2:08.62. 200 IM — J. Pintus, Ma, 2:28.56. 50 free — Olsen, Me, 24.62. Diving — D. Collier, Ma, 174.90. 100 fly — Flynn, Me, 57.35. 100 free — Pintus, Ma, 56.00. 500 free — Angeles, Ma, 5:46.58. 200 free relay — Mariner (Pintus, Gatala, Stankovic, Spath), 1:46.82. 100 back — Flynn, Me, 1:04.42. 100 breast — Phipps, Me, 1:08.32. 400 free relay — Mariner (Angeles, Pintus, Cuellar, Spath), 3:48.61.

Shorewood 128, Marysville-Pilchuck 52;

Shorewood 139, Marysville-Getchell 44

200 medley relay — Shorewood (Davis Harford, Jack Allen, Jonah Hoverson, Galen Kintner), 1:48.24. 200 free — Colin Willis, MP, 1:51.17. 200 IM — Kintner, S, 2:15.68. 50 free — Hoverson, S, 23.40. Diving — Jack Beam, S, 195.20. 100 fly — Jack Allen, S, 1:03.47. 100 free — Anders Blomso, S, 54.42. 500 free — Arne Landboe, S, 5:32.41. 200 free relay — Shorewood (Kintner, Hoverson, Torrey Morales, Andrew Garrison), 1:34.80. 100 back — Willis, MP, 9.06. 100 breast — Allen, S, 1:10.30. 400 free relay — Shorewood (Kintner, Hoverson, Moreales, Garrison), 3:28.67.

Interlake 104, Redmond 72;

Eastlake 98, Interlake 82

200 medley relay — Eastlake (Edward Kim, Kuroshe Mahak, Markus Zimmerman, Jackson Berman) 1:43.82. 200 free — Jason Xu, I, 1:50.66. 200 IM — Andrew Wang, I, 2:13.61. 50 free — Kuroshe Mahak, E, 23.28. Diving — Phillip Klassen, R, 214.25. 100 fly — Edward Kim, E, 52.89. 100 free — Jackson Berman, E, 52.66. 500 free — Markus Zimmerman, E, 5:18.74. 200 free relay — Interlake (Jeffrey Li, Tsukasa Ito, Joe Lorr, Jason Xu) 1:37.21. 100 back — Edward Kim, E, 57.55. 100 breast — Kuroshe Mahak, E, 1:03.16. 400 free relay — Eastlake (Jackson Berman, Markus Zimmerman, Ryan Caraway, Edward Kim) 3:29.49.

Mercer Island 96, Issaquah 88

200 medley relay — Issaquah (Ben Nussbaum, Austin Melody, Willy Matsuda, Gabe Florsheim), 1:42.49. 200 free — Henry Pratt, I, 1:56.30. 200 IM — Andrew Weiss, MI, 2:08.03. 50 free — Noah Deiparine, MI, 22.57. Diving — Cody Hall, MI, 184.80. 100 fly — Florsheim, I, 56.62. 100 free — Matsuda, MI, 51.02. 500 free — Nussbaum, I, 5:11.34. 200 free relay — Mercer Island (Brandt Waesche, Ian Caldwell, Samuel Peterson, Deiparine), 1:33.18. 100 back — Matsuda, I, 58.62. 100 breast — Samuel Chong, MI, 1:03.25. 400 free relay — Mercer Island (Weiss, Peterson, Chong, Deiparine), 3:25.55.

Liberty 95, Ballard 87

200 medley relay — Ballard (Peter Kolbitz, Josh Pehrson, Andrew Stevens, Rory Carlson), 1:51.21. 200 free — Raymond Ha, L, 1:58.23. 200 IM — Nick Klatt, L, 1:15.98. 50 free — Duncan Fowler, B, 24.81. Diving — Evan Arends, B, 157.15. 100 fly — Klatt, L, 55.98. 100 free — Connor Biehl, L, 52.38. 500 free — Ha, L, 5:29.41. 200 free relay — Liberty (Biehl, Kyle Sargent, Ha, Klatt), 1:38.96. 100 back — TJ Johnson, L, 1:07.09. 100 breast — Biehl, L, 1:03.34. 400 free relay — Liberty (Klatt, Andy DeVogel, Ha, Hiehl), 3:35.43.

Bainbridge 105.5, Central Kitsap 70.5

200 medley relay — Bainbridge (Sam Alpaugh, CJ Waite, Spencer Alpaugh, Kevin Yalung) 1:47.42. 200 free — Marcus Tonsmann, B, 1:55.68. 200 IM — Spencer Alpaugh, B, 2:05.56. 50 free — Kevin Yalung, B, 23.53. Diving — Ian Loegering, C, 146.00. 100 fly — Spencer Alpaugh, B, 56.58. 100 free — Adam Comeau, B, 54.25. 500 free — Marcus Tonsmann, B, 5:19.65. 200 free relay — Bainbridge (Adam Comeau, Bill Lee, Nick Williams, Kevin Yalung) 1:40.31. 100 back — Lowell Fahs, C, 1:00.99. 100 breast — Alex Clithero, C, 1:08.07. 400 free relay — Bainbridge (Marcus Tonsmann, Spencer Alpaugh, Kevin Yalung, Adam Comeau) 3:38.78.

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon

Relive the magic

Relive the magic

Shop for unique souvenirs highlighting great sports moments in Seattle history.

Advertising

Advertising

NDN Video

The Seattle Times Historical Archives

Browse our newspaper page archives from 1900-1984


Advertising