Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Wednesday, December 12, 2012 at 7:24 PM

  • Share:
             
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Boys swimming state leaders

Leading times reported to Washington Interscholastic Swim Coaches Association through Jan. 29:

Prep sports gear

Find your school. Custom t-shirts,
hoodies and more. Shop now!
Powered by Prep Sportswear


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Class 4A

50 free — 1, Erik Nielsen, Gig Harbor, 22.12; 2, Drew Lackman, Stadium, 22.15; 3, Brian Woodbury, Curtis, 22.28.

100 free — 1, John Stupey, Kamiak, 48.15; 2, Brian Woodbury, Curtis, 48.35; 3, Erik Nielsen, Gig Harbor, 48.59.

200 free — 1, Edward Kim, Eastlake, 1:45.59; 2, John Stupey, Kamiak, 1:45.64; 3, Brian Woodbury, Curtis, 1:45.87.

500 free — 1, John Stupey, Kamiak, 4:40.70; 2, Evan Indahl, Gig Harbor, 4:49.71; 3, Edward Kim, Eastlake, 4:50.35.

100 back — 1, John Stupey, Kamiak, 53.48; 2, Logan Rysemus, Stadium, 54.21; 3, Brian Woodbury, Curtis, 54.38.

100 breast — 1, Liam Sosinsky, Kamiak, 59.48; 2, Wyatt Sintay, Roosevelt, 1:00.46; 3, Keith Schendel, Roosevelt, 1:01.52.

100 fly — 1, Asahel Jenkins, Cascade, 51.84; 2, Brian Woodbury, Curtis, 52.56; 3, Gabe Florsheim, Issaquah, 52.72.

200 IM — 1, John Stupey, Kamiak, 1:53.34; 2, Edward Kim, Eastlake, 1:55.90; 3, Brian Woodbury, Curtis, 1:57.64.

Diving — 1, Max Levy, Skyline, 516.2; 2, Phillip Klassen, Redmond, 401.4; 3, Eric Klassen, Redmond, 388.85.

200 medley relay — 1, Kamiak, 1:39.95; 2, Issaquah, 1:41.83; 3, Eastlake, 1:42.29.

200 free relay — 1, Kamiak, 1:31.94; 2, Issaquah, 1:32.16; 3, Camas, 1:32.25.

400 free relay — 1, Kamiak, 3:19.34; 2, Issaquah, 3:22.03; 3, Gig Harbor, 3:22.40.

Class 3A

50 free — 1, Andrew Weiss, Mercer Island, 21.34; 2, Matt Williams, Bellevue, 21.57; 3, Grant Neil, O'Dea, 21.89.

100 free — 1, Tommy Thach, Kennedy Catholic, 46.38; 2, Matt Williams, Bellevue, 47.37; 3, Andrew Weiss, Mercer Island, 47.52.

200 free — 1, Thane Maudslien, Kennedy Catholic, 1:41.74; 2, Grant Neil, O'Dea, 1:47.12; 3, Henry Stolz, Lakeside, 1:47.40

500 free — 1, Grant Heisey, Shorecrest, 4:47.52; 2, Henry Stolz, Lakeside, 4:48.08; 3, Abraham Devine, Lakeside, 4:49.49.

100 back — 1, Thane Maudslien, Kennedy Catholic, 51.16; 2, Abraham Devine, Lakeside, 53.63; 3, Todd McCarthy, Bellevue, 53.94.

100 breast — 1, Raymond Ha, Liberty, 1:00.45; 2, Morgan Ciliv, Bellevue, 1:00.46; 3, Caleb Riggs, Peninsula, 1:00.57.

100 fly — 1, Grant Neil, O'Dea, 52.65; 2, James Doucette, Bellevue, 53.47; 3, David Escobar, Stanwood, 54.05.

200 IM — 1, Tommy Thach, Kennedy Catholic, 1:53.06; 2, Todd McCarthy, Bellevue, 1:58.63; 3, Abraham Devine, Lakeside, 1:58.92.

Diving — 1, Aaron Moss, Shorecrest, 393.15; 2, Paul Friedman, Peninsula, 386; 3, Brian Donohue, Kennedy Catholic, 381.2.

200 medley relay — 1, Bellevue, 1:38.81; 2, Lakeside, 1:39.51; 3, Kennedy Catholic, 1:40.50.

200 free relay — 1, Mercer Island, 1:28.76; 2, Lakeside, 1:28.89; 3, Bellevue, 1:30.66.

400 free relay — 1, Lakeside, 3:16.44; 2, Bellevue, 3:17.04; 3, Kennedy Catholic, 3:17.91.

Class 2A

50 free — 1, Will Burgett, Prosser, 22.38; 2, Alec Barnard, Archbishop Murphy, 22.51; 3, Kellen Meyers, Klahowya, 22.82.

100 free — 1, Benjamin Scott, Steilacoom, 49.17; 2, Will Burgett, Prosser, 50.37; 3, Quaid Williams, Klahowya, 50.41.

200 free — 1, Benjamin Scott, Steilacoom, 1:48.77; 2, Ian Schleh, Anacortes, 1:48.84; 3, Austin Barnard, Archbishop Murphy, 1:50.48.

500 free — 1, Austin Barnard, Archbishop Murphy, 4:55.04; 2, Stephen Boden, Archbishop Murphy, 5:01.51; 3, Curran Wilbour, Sehome, 5:04.46

100 back — 1, Benjamin Scott, Steilacoom, 54.88; 2, Hunter Cosgrove, Archbishop Murphy, 57.09; 3, Quaid Williams, Klahowya, 58.39.

100 breast — 1, Will Burgett, Prosser, 1:01.76; 2, Patrick Gregory, Sehome, 1:04.49; 3, Joseph Bowley, Aberdeen, 1:04.58.

100 fly — 1, Alec Barnard, Archbishop Murphy, 53.15; 2, Benjamin Scott, Steilacoom, 55.26; 3, Andrew Franco-Munoz, Lindbergh, 55.46.

200 IM — 1, Benjamin Scott, Steilacoom, 2:02.52; 2, Stephen Boden, Archbishop Murphy, 2:04.79; 3, Andy Small, Sehome, 2:06.08.

Diving — 1, Steven Kane, Archbishop Murphy, 358.95; 2, Elliott Forde, Archbishop Murphy, 339.3; 3, Rylan Korby, Squalicum, 307.85.

200 medley relay — 1, Sehome, 1:45.99; 2, Steilacoom, 1:46.31; 3, Archbishop Murphy, 1:46.96.

200 free relay — 1, Sehome, 1:32.75; 2, Archbishop Murphy, 1:33.85; 3, Hockinson, 1:34.25.

400 free relay — 1, Archbishop Murphy, 3:24.35; 2, Sehome, 3:28.08; 3, Aberdeen, 3:31.02.

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon

Relive the magic

Relive the magic

Shop for unique souvenirs highlighting great sports moments in Seattle history.

Advertising

Advertising

NDN Video

Advertising