Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Friday, December 14, 2012 at 11:07 PM

  • Share:
             
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Friday's prep swimming results

Friday's swimming results

Prep sports gear

Find your school. Custom t-shirts,
hoodies and more. Shop now!
Powered by Prep Sportswear


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Coed

Ingraham 231, Eastside Catholic 83

Boys

Team scores — Ingraham 106, Eastside Catholic 57.

200 medley relay — Ingraham (L. Ton, A. Olson, J. Bui, Gates) 1:50.26. 200 free — Matthew Gates, I, 1:54.67. 200 IM — Tay Holliday, EC, 2:16.62. 50 free — Anders Olson, I, 23.34. 100 fly — Jospeh Bui, Ingraham, 58.17. 100 free — Anders Olson, I, 52.83. 500 free — Matthew Gates, 5:21.94. 200 free relay — Eastside Catholic (G. Crow, S. Fearon, A. Ober, T. Plaskon) 1:52.63. 100 back — Landon Ton, I, 58.83. 100 breast — Brennan Ober, EC, 1:18.81. 400 free relay — Ingraham (L. Ton, J. Bui, J. Tittle, M. Gates) 3:44.37.

Girls

Team scores — Ingraham 125, Eastside Catholic 26.

200 medley relay — Ingraham (S. Bruchal, A. Meyer, J. Beers, N. Baumgarten) 2:07.45. 200 free — Hanna Schwinn, EC, 2:11.60. 200 IM — Jamie Beers, I, 2:32.43. 50 free — Nell Baumgarten, I, 28.96. 100 fly — Hanna Schwinn, EC, 1:07. 100 free — Nell Baumgarten, I, 1:02.86. 500 free — Maddie Hubbard, I, 6:55.23. 200 free relay — Eastside Catholic (K. Cutler, H. Poole, S. Carregha, H. Schwinn). 100 back — Silia Bruchal, I, 1:17.38. 100 breast — Ada Meyer, I, 1:18.90. 400 free relay — Ingraham (A. Meyer, E. Williams, N. Baumgarten, J. Beers) 4:32.22.

Franklin 179, Chief Sealth 135

BOYS

Team scores — Franklin 104, Chief Sealth 49.

200 medley relay — Franklin (Joe Gabat, Andrew Drape, Dean Nguyen, Huy Phi), 1:52.79. 200 free — John Woefel, CS, 2:22.84. 200 IM — Nguyen, F, 2:05.00. 50 free — Andrew Drape, F, 26.75. 100 fly — Gabat, F, 1:01.95. 100 free — Martin Tran, CS, 1:04.81. 500 free — Jordan Tu, F, 6:47.78. 200 free relay — Franklin (Phi, Winter Tumbaga, Drape, Nguyen), 1:50.51. 100 back — Gabat, F, 1:06.18. 100 breast — Nguyen, F, 1:01.62. 400 free relay — Franklin (Phi, Tu, Richard Vuu, Gabat), 4:23.40.

GIRLS

Team scores — Chief Sealth 86, Franklin 75.

200 medley relay — Chief Sealth (Ameena Bouzertoune, Kelsey Lawson, Kelsey Hastings, Jennifer Faulkner), 2:13.71. 200 free — Hastings, CS, 2:16.35. 200 IM — Maya DeGasperi, F, 2:38.40. 50 free — Rose Morgan, F, 30.11. 100 fly — Hastings, CS, 1:01.95. 100 free — Brianna Philip, CS, 1:09.12. 500 free — Morgan, F, 6:17.12. 200 free relay — Franklin (DeGasperi, Maya Chinen, Valerie Lu, Gizelle Gando), 2:09.12. 100 back — Daphne Lu, F, 1:16.17. 100 breast — DeGasperi, F, 1:23.42. 400 free relay — Chief Sealth (Bouzertoune, Hastings, Jennifer Faulkner, Mellissa Soria), 4:28.17.

Nathan Hale 185, Cleveland 112

BOYS

Team scores — Nathan Hale 87, Cleveland 60.

200 medley relay — Nathan Hale (Alexander Wesley, Nathan Lowe, Sebastian Edwards-Fukei, Bryce Johnson), 2:00.03. 200 free — Nathan Lowe, NH, 2:18.94. 200 IM — Alexander Wesley, NH, 2:39.24. 50 free — Ryk Murakami, C, 24.85. 100 fly — Wilson Yip, C, 1:15.33. 100 free — Alexander Wesley, NH, 1:00.86. 500 free — Ryk Murakami, C, 6:13.01. 200 free relay — Cleveland (EJ Pinera, Zach Tong, Carsten Rossen, Ryk Murakami), 1:50.76. 100 back — Carsten Rossen, C, 1:14.53. 100 breast — Zach Tong, C, 1:18.22. 400 free relay — Nathan Hale (Daniel Hollowell, Bryce Johnson, Ben Larson, Kip Wilson), 4:28.82.

GIRLS

Team scores — Nathan Hale 98, Cleveland 52.

200 medley relay — Cleveland (Alex Le, Hanna Rossen, Katie Bui, Ashley Escobar), 2:14.39. 200 free — Grace McCollough, NH, 2:14.96. 200 IM — Coreen Yuen, NH, 2:31.45. 50 free — Emily Lin, NH, 26.98. 100 fly — Grace McCullough, NH, 1:08.35. 100 free — Tawny Joy Tyau, NH, 1:03.04. 500 free — Hanna Rossen, C, 6:31.16. 200 free relay — Nathan Hale (Tawny Joy Tyau, Jamie Johnson, Grace McCollough, Mirei Yasuda), 1:55.87. 100 back — Emily Lin, NH, 1:06.58. 100 breast — Coreen Yuen, NH, 1:19.33. 400 free relay — Nathan Hale (Jamie Johnson, Emily Lin, Coreen Yuen, Mirei Yasuda), 4:08.59.

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon

Relive the magic

Relive the magic

Shop for unique souvenirs highlighting great sports moments in Seattle history.

Advertising

Advertising

NDN Video

Advertising