Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Tuesday, December 18, 2012 at 11:01 PM

  • Share:
             
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Tuesday's prep swimming results

Tuesday's swimming results

Prep sports gear

Find your school. Custom t-shirts,
hoodies and more. Shop now!
Powered by Prep Sportswear


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Boys

Mercer Island 125, Liberty 58

200 medley relay — Mercer Island (Noah Deiparine, Andrew Fukuda, Andrew Weiss, Brandt Waesche) 1:43.98. 200 free — Duncan Koontz, M, 1:50.52. 200 IM — Noah Deiparine, M, 2:02.30. 50 free — Andrew Weiss, M, 21.65. Diving — Cody Hall, M, 199.20. 100 fly — Ian Caldwell, M, 58.67. 100 free — Nick Klatt, L, 50.00. 500 free — Connor Biehl, L, 4:59.11. 200 free relay — Mercer Island (Karl MacLane, Andrew Fukuda, Ian Caldwell, Andrew Weiss) 1:33.68. 100 back — Andrew Weiss, M, 58.88. 100 breast — Nick Klatt, L, 1:03.83. 400 free relay — Mercer Island (Duncan Koontz, Ian Caldwell, Samuel Peterson, Brandt Waesche) 3:28.20.

Kamiak 92, Shorewood 91

200 medley relay — Kamiak (Shelby Lee, Alonzo Tacuyan, John Stupey, Eben Schumann) 1:42.01. 200 free — John Stupey, K, 1:46.73. 200 IM — Henry Limm, K, 2:06.14. 50 free — Andrew Garrison, S, 22.47. Diving — Jack Beam, S, 197.16. 100 fly — John Stupey, K, 53.16. 100 free — Andrew Garrison, S, 49.06. 500 free — Tore Landboe, S, 4:55.81. 200 free relay — Shorewood (Torrey Morales, Adam Hill, Galen Kintner, Andrew Garrison) 1:31.59. 100 back — Shelby Lee, K, 55.50. 100 breast — Alonzo Tacuyan, K, 1:06.07. 400 free relay — Kamiak (Daniel Carey, Shelby Lee, Henry Limm, Andrew Lewis) 3:24.03.

Curtis 115, Puyallup 55

200 medley relay — Curtis (R. Hess, J. Mukai, T. Friedman, Y. Kim), 1:49.71. 200 free — B. Woodbury, C, 1:46.32. 200 IM — C. Hassur, P, 2:11.75. 50 free — J. Hodges, P, 23.45. Diving — Z. Hobbs, C, 145.35. 100 fly — G McIntire, C, 1:01.89. 100 free — J. Hodges, P, 51.64. 500 free — B. Woodbury, C, 4:52.89. 200 free relay — Curtis (E. Na, G. McIntire, S. Melin, B. Woodbury), 1:37.50. 100 back — C. Lybbert, C, 1:04.59. 100 breast — J. Mukai, C, 1:08.74. 400 free relay — Curtis (R. Hess, T. Friedman, E. Na, B. Woodbury), 3:34.40.

Mount Rainier 96, Kentridge 90

200 medley relay — Kentridge, 1:42.52*. 200 free — Meyers, MR, 1:48.63. 200 IM — Bublitz, KR, 2:00.32*. 50 free — Watson, KR, 23.20. Diving — Gefkovicz, MR, 218.65. 100 fly — Smith, MR, 57.65. 100 free — Williams, MR, 50.53. 500 free — Bublitz, KR, 4:56.10*. 200 free relay — Mount Rainier (Smith, McClean, Grotem, Williams) 1:36.71. 100 back — Watson, KR, 57.44. 100 breast — Liu, KR, 1:05.18. 400 free relay — Kentridge, 3:30.15.

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon

Relive the magic

Relive the magic

Shop for unique souvenirs highlighting great sports moments in Seattle history.

Advertising

Advertising

NDN Video

Advertising