Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Tuesday, January 8, 2013 at 10:24 PM

  • Share:
             
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Tuesday's detailed prep swimming results

Tuesday's high school swimming results

Prep sports gear

Find your school. Custom t-shirts,
hoodies and more. Shop now!
Powered by Prep Sportswear


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Boys

Lake Stevens 129, Everett 50

200 medley relay — Lake Stevens (AJ Carr, Grant Reimers, William Summers, Jeffery Lozensky) 1:50.74. 200 free — Chase Reid, LS, 2:08.30. 200 IM — Jacob Baughman, LS, 2:38.88. 50 free — Tyler Collins, LS, 25.40. Diving — Chase Reid, LS, 202.00. 100 fly — Zak Gossett, E, 1:04.98. 100 free — Evan Overstreet, E, 1:00.17. 500 free — Grant Reimers, LS, 5:37.65. 200 free relay — Lake Stevens (AJ Carr, Chase Reid, Jacob Baughman, Chris Petershagen) 1:42.08. 100 back — Jeffery Lozensky, LS, 59.49. 100 breast — William Summers, LS, 1:14.58. 400 free relay — Lake Stevens (Grant Reimers, Nathaniel Goldor, Jacob Baughman, Jeffery Lozensky) 3:45.98.

Shorewood 105, Meadowdale 57

Shorewood 116, Lynnwood 33

200 medley relay — Shorewood (Jonah Hoverson, Andrew Garrison, Davis Harford, Torrey Morales) 1:44.41. 200 free — Arne Landboe, S, 1:58.73. 200 IM — Andrew Garrison, S, 2:12.35. 50 free — Torrey Morales, S, 23.81. 100 fly — Chris Flynn, M, 57.65. 100 free — Davis Harford, S, 53.80. 500 free — Andrew Garrison, S, 5:17.58. 200 free relay — Shorewood (Davis Harford, Jack Allen, Adam Hill, Galen Kintner) 1:36.71. 100 back — Chris Flynn, M, 1:02.32. 100 breast — Jordan Phipps, M, 1:07.93. 400 free relay — Shorewood (Andrew Garrison, Gene Wehmeyer, Jason Edwards, Anders Blomso) 3:38.41.

Shorecrest 123, Mariner 53

200 medley relay — SC (B. Okazaki, E. Hausman, A. Zerenbergen, N. Winningham), 1:54. 200 free — R. Groves, SC, 2:04.94. 200 IM — E. Hausman, SC, 2:24.50. 50 free — G. Ruud, SC, 24.48. Diving — A. Robledo, M, 126.90. 100 fly — A. Zevenbergen, SC, 56.41. 100 free — G. Ruud, SC, 54.78. 500 free — M. Creagan, SC, 5:44.57. 200 free relay — SC (Creagan, Winningham, Ahern, Golder), 1:41.90. 100 back — Z. Comden, SC, 1:03.62. 100 breast — E. Hausman, SC, 1:11.18. 400 free relay — SC (G. Ruud, R. Grores, D. Anern, Winningham), 3:44.88.

Issaquah 102, Garfield 77

200 medley relay — I (Jason Klein, Gabe Florsheim, Austin Melody, Spencer McCulloh), 1:46.09. 200 free — Alex Sun, I, 1:58.27. 200 IM — Austin Melody, I, 2:06.95. 50 free — Spencer McCulloh, I, 23.34. Diving — Skiah Garde Garcia, G, 188.90. 100 fly — Gabe Florsheim, I, 56.20. 100 free — Henry Pratt, I, 51.38. 500 free — Austin Melody, I, 5:01.46. 200 free relay — I (Gabe Florsheim, Henry Pratt, Spencer McCulloh, Willy Matsuda), 1:34.52. 100 back — Tommy Dang, G, 1:05.44. 100 breast — Miles French, G, 1:04.03. 400 free relay — G (Bill Tang, Max Ogryzko, Bailey Layzer, Noah Cross), 3:28.43.

Mercer Island 126, Bainbridge 57

200 medley relay — MI (Samuel Chong, Noah Deiparine, Duncan Koontz, Brandt Waesche), 1:43.40. 200 free — Noah Deiparine, MI, 1:51.28. 200 IM — Tanner Martinez, MI, 2:09.51. 50 free — Kevin Yalung, B, 23.20. Diving — Cody Hall, MI, 199.85. 100 fly — Noah Deiparine, MI, 57.93. 100 free — Andrew Weiss, MI, 48.55. 500 free — Ian Caldwell, MI, 5:19.13. 200 free relay — MI (Karl MacLane, Samuel Peterson, Ian Caldwell, Andrew Weiss), 1:35.07. 100 back — Logan McDaniel, B, 59.39. 100 breast — Duncan Koontz, MI, 1:06.46. 400 free relay — MI (Andrew Weiss, Ian Caldwell, Noah Deiparine, Brandt Waesche), 3:27.91.

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon

Relive the magic

Relive the magic

Shop for unique souvenirs highlighting great sports moments in Seattle history.

Advertising

Advertising

NDN Video

The Seattle Times Historical Archives

Browse our newspaper page archives from 1900-1984


Advertising