Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Tuesday, January 15, 2013 at 10:58 PM

  • Share:
             
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Tuesday's detailed prep swimming results

Tuesday's high school swimming results

Prep sports gear

Find your school. Custom t-shirts,
hoodies and more. Shop now!
Powered by Prep Sportswear


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Boys

Bainbridge 127, West Seattle 19

200 medley relay — Bainbridge (Logan McDaniel, CJ Waite, Spencer T. Alpaugh, Kevin Yalung) 1:45.72. 200 free — Eric Nibarger, B, 2:21.02. 200 IM — Bill Lee, B, 2:12.33. 50 free — Kevin Yalung, B, 23.46. Diving — Coleman Mitchell, B, 163.90. 100 fly — Spencer T. Alpaugh, B, 55.32. 100 free — Bill Lee, B, 53.90. 500 free — Luke S. Asatiani, WS, 6:03.25. 200 free relay — Bainbridge (James Bullock, Douglas Ortyn, Arthur Bacon, Nick Williams) 1:46.60. 100 back — Logan McDaniel, B, 1:01.55. 100 breast — CJ Waite, B, 1:02.11. 400 free relay — Bainbridge (Marcus Tonsmann, Andrew Callahan, Nick Williams, Adam Comeau) 3:38.56.

Shorewood 134, Monroe 28

200 medley relay — Shorewood (Jason Edwards, Eli Hecker, Gonzalo Jeronimo, Joe McIntyre), 1:56.67. 200 free — Galen Kintner, SW, 1:56.83. 200 IM — Eli Hecker, SW, 2:21.61. 50 free — Adam Hill, SW, 24.39. 100 fly — Anders Blomso, SW, 1:00.12. 100 free — Daniel Miranda, SW, 54.72. 500 free — Arne Landbow, SW, 5:19.62. 200 free relay — Shorewood (Adam Hill, Jonah Hoverson, Joe McIntyre, Roger Chen), 1:39.61 . 100 back — Anders Blomso, SW, 1:05.78. 100 breast — Logan Wintermute, M, 1:15.35. 400 free relay — Shorewood (Galen Kintner, Jack Allen, Arne Landboe, Joe McIntyre), 3:48.39.

Shorecrest 118, Edmonds-Woodway 52

Shorecrest 126, Mountlake Terrace 39

200 medley relay — Shorecrest (Zane Comden, Ethan Hausman, Carter Osborne, Russel Groves) 1:49.88. 200 free — Alex Nguyenle, EW, 1:58.23. 200 IM — Aaron Zevenbergen, S, 2:13.64. 50 free — Orion O'Malley, EW, 23.58. 100 fly — Jeremy Creagan, S, 1:00.75. 100 free — Axel Wickstrom, S, 54.75. 500 free — Aaron Zevenbergen, S, 5:32.18. 200 free relay — Shorecrest (David Ahern, Trent Jones, Jeremy Creagan, Brian Okazaki) 1:40.89. 100 back — Carter Osborne, S, 57.88. 100 breast — Alex Nguyenle, EW, 1:05.24. 400 free relay — Shorecrest (Gunnar Ruud, Sam Winningham, Axel Wickstrom, Carter Osborne) 3:35.30.

Kamiak 111, Meadowdale 61

Kamiak 124, Lynnwood 20

200 medley relay — K (Jason Killmer, Ben Dovinh, Henry Limm, Takeru Doi), 1:51.33. 200 free — Liam Sosinsky, K, 1:52.24. 200 IM — Henry Limm, K, 2:05.06. 50 free — John Stupey, K, 22.53. Diving — Jared Christner, K, 175.10. 100 fly — Chris Flynn, M, 59.10. 100 free — Andrew Lewis, K, 52.46. 500 free — Chris Thomsen, K, 5:35.69. 200 free relay — M (Kyle Barnett, Jordan Phipps, Stefan Ball, Evan Brekke), 1:52.20. 100 back — John Stupey, K, 53.48. 100 breast — Jordan Phipps, M, 1:08.75. 400 free relay — K (Takeru Doi, Magnus Lagerkrans, Wilson Kressel, Alonzo Tacuyan), 3:47.39.

Mount Vernon 127, Marysville-Getchell 32

Mount Vernon 103, Marysville-Pilchuck 53

200 medley relay — Marysville-Pilchuck (Durand, Willis, Ell, Blomberg) 1:56.16. 200 free — Gunnar Magnuson, MV, 2:08.39. 200 IM — Jacob Bloomberg, MP, 2:21.05. 50 free — David Groeseck, MV, 25.08. Diving — Tanner Husby, MP, 198.65. 100 fly — Tony Preston, MP, 1:09.90. 100 free — Gunnar Magnuson, MV, 56.56. 500 free — Colin Willis, MP, 5:03.15. 200 free relay — Mount Vernon (Groeseck, Shelly, Johnson, Yarrow) 1:44.45. 100 back — Micah Hall, MV, 1:08.78. 100 breast — Ben Johnson, MV, 1:10.47. 400 free relay — Mount Vernon (Hall, Weymouth, Magnuson, Yarrow) 3:51.96.

Mariner 92, Jackson 77

200 medley relay — Jackson (Conner McGinnis, Ethan Forsberg, Seth Rubero, Sawyer Stibre-Harris) 1:48.70. 200 free — Ethan Forsberg, J, 2:01.80. 200 IM — Sawyer Stibre-Harris, J, 2:19.55. 50 free — C. Cueller, M, 24.91. 100 fly — J. Angeles, M, 1:00.84. 100 free — Conner McGinnis, J, 51.73. 500 free — Ethan Forsberg, J, 5:26.61. 200 free relay — Mariner (J. Pintus, S. Stankovie, C. Cueller, Spath) 1:40.44. 100 back — Spath, M, 1:10.89. 100 breast — Conner McGinnis, J, 1:09.47. 400 free relay — Mariner (Pintus, Cuellar, Angeles, Spath) 3:44.74.

Curtis 100, Gig Harbor 86

200 medley relay — Curtis (B. Woodbury, J. Mukai, R. Hess, E. Na), 1:44.67. 200 free — E. Indahl, GH, 1:48.75. 200 IM — B. Woodbury, C, 1:57.64 . 50 free — E. Nielsen, GH, 22.12. Diving — B. Weyn, GH, 177.20. 100 fly — J. Curtis, GH, 58.43. 100 free — B. Woodbury, C, 48.35. 500 free — E. Indahl, GH, 4:49.99. 200 free relay — Curtis (E. Na, T. Friedman, S. Melin, B. Woodbury), 1:35.12. 100 back — Y. Kim, C, 59.58. 100 breast — G. Friedman, C, 1:07.78. 400 free relay — Gig Harbor (E. Indahl, J. Curtis, K. Furrer, E. Nielsen), 3:23.92.

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon

Relive the magic

Relive the magic

Shop for unique souvenirs highlighting great sports moments in Seattle history.

Advertising

Advertising

NDN Video

Advertising