Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Thursday, January 17, 2013 at 11:22 PM

  • Share:
             
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Thursday's detailed prep swimming results

200 medley relay — Shorewood (Davis Harford, Torrey Morales, Gonzalo Jeronimo, Jonah Hoverson) 1:46. 20. 200 free — Carter Osborne...

Prep sports gear

Find your school. Custom t-shirts,
hoodies and more. Shop now!
Powered by Prep Sportswear


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Shorewood 89, Shorecrest 87

200 medley relay — Shorewood (Davis Harford, Torrey Morales, Gonzalo Jeronimo, Jonah Hoverson) 1:46.20. 200 free — Carter Osborne, SC, 1:50.31. 200 IM — Aaron Zevenbergen, SC, 2:11.91. 50 free — Andrew Garrison, SW, 22.81. Diving — Nicklas Cowan, SC, 104.55. 100 fly — Aaron Zevenbergen, SC, 57.26. 100 free — Carter Osborne, SC, 48.84. 500 free — Grant Heisey, SC, 4:57.36. 200 free relay — Shorewood (Torrey Morales, Adam Hill, Galen Kintner, Andrew Garrison) 1:32.94. 100 back — Grant Heisey, SC, 57.98. 100 breast — Torrey Morales, SW, 1:07.66. 400 free relay — Shorecrest (Axel Wickstrom, Gunnar Ruud, Jeremy Creagan, Grant Heisey), 3:27.18.

Kamiak 122, Mariner 61

200 medley relay — Kamiak (Ben Dovinh, Henry Limm, Shelby Lee, Takeru Doi) 1:50.78. 200 free — Daniel Carey, K, 1:59.39. 200 IM — Shelby Lee, K, 2:03.75*. 50 free — Magnus Lagerkrans, K, 24.38. Diving — Jared Christner, K, 173.05. 100 fly — Josue Angeles, M, 1:00.02. 100 free — Jeremy Pintus, M, 53.92. 500 free — Daniel Carey, K, 5:22.37. 200 free relay — Kamiak (Andrew Lewis, Wilson Kessel, Daniel Carey, Magnus Lagerkrans) 1:40.54. 100 back — Liam Sosinsky, K, 58.79. 100 breast — Alonzo Tacuyan, K, 1:05.79. 400 free relay — Kamiak (Daniel Carey, Takeru Doi, Ben Dovinh, Liam Sosinsky) 3:37.29.

*state-qualifying time

Mount Rainier 138, Jefferson 45

200 medley relay — Mount Rainier (Meyers, Smith, Wammer, Reiff) 1:49.21. 200 free — Rencher, M, 2:04.22. 200 IM — Wammer, M, 2:23.61. 50 free — McClean, M, 24.81. Diving — DeDalto, M. 100 fly — Codd, M, 1:10.19. 100 free — Williams, M, 49.61. 500 free — G. Meyers, M, 5:25.34. 200 free relay — Mount Rainier (Groton, Codd, Wammer, Williams) 1:39.99. 100 back — Powell, M, 1:06.81. 100 breast — Rhodes, M, 1:16.97. 400 free relay — Mount Rainier, 3:40.28.

Stanwood 109, Marysville-Getchell 70

Stanwood 96, Marysville-Pilchuck 79

200 medley relay — Marysville-Pilchuck (Durand, Pusateri, Willis, Blomberg) 1:55.09. 200 free — Jacob Land, S, 1:58.87. 200 IM — Jonathan Pusateri, MP, 2:18.34. 50 free — David Escobar, S, 22.34. Diving — Tanner Husby, MP, 205.15. 100 fly — Colin Willis, MP, 55.09. 100 free — David Escobar, S, 49.91. 500 free — Tony Preston, MP, 6:08.54. 200 free relay — Stanwood (Land, Escobar, DesJardins, Escobar) 1:34.72. 100 back — Colin Willis, MP, 59.25. 100 breast — Kevin Escobar, S, 1:11.54. 400 free relay — Stanwood (Land, DesJardins, Escobar, Escobar) 3:34.11.

Curtis 151, Beamer 34

200 medley relay — Curtis (Y. Kim, T. Friedman, E. Na, B. Woodbury) 1:49.33. 200 free — R. Hess, C, 2:00.03. 200 IM — J. Mukai, C, 2:17.25. 50 free — L. Burns, C, 24.60. Diving — C. Shirrerff, C, 174.30. 100 fly — G. Collins, C, 1:04.11. 100 free — E. Na, C, 54.01. 500 free — R. Hess, C, 5:39.79. 200 free relay — Curtis (B. Woodbury, Y. Kim, S. Melin, T. Friedman) 1:38.78. 100 back — B. Woodbury, C, 57.15. 100 breast — T. Friedman, C, 1:08.29. 400 free relay — Curtis (R. Hess, Y. Kim, E. Na, B. Woodbury) 3:40.77.

Edmonds-Woodway 124, Lynnwood 40

200 medley relay — Edmonds-Woodway (Peter Doolittle, Alex Nguyenle, Ken Weller, Orion O'Malley) 1:50.20. 200 free — Ian Carpenter, L, 2:17.70. 200 IM — Alex Nguyenle, EW, 2:10.85. 50 free — Orion O'Malley, EW, 23.59. 100 fly — Peter Doolittle, EW, 1:00.60. 100 free — Orion O'Malley. 500 free — Ken Weller, EW, 5:54.70. 200 free relay — Edmonds-Woodway (Kellen Jay, Kyler Munch-Mower, Ian Sobol, Corbin Lee) 1:47.03. 100 back — Peter Doolittle, EW, 1:04.00. 100 breast — Alex Nguyenle, EW, 1:06.09. 400 free relay — Edmonds-Woodway (Peter Doolittle, Alex Nguyenle Ken Weller, Orion O'Malley) 3:45.28.

Meadowdale 113, Mountlake Terrace 54

200 medley relay — Meadowdale (Cole Olsen, Jordan Phipps, Chris Flynn, Peter Kelly) 1:52.13. 200 free — Wyatt Allemann, MT, 2:10.75. 200 IM — Sam Armentrout, MT, 2:14.42. 50 free — Kyle Barnett, MD, 25.14. 100 fly — Chris Flynn, MD, 57.65. 100 free — Cole Olsen, MD, 58.09. 500 free — Wyatt Allemann, MT, 6:04.72. 200 free relay — Mountlake Terrace (Armen Nalbandyan, Sam Armentrout, Joey May, Wyatt Allemann) 1:47.96. 100 back — Chris Flynn, MD, 1:01.99. 100 breast — Jordan Phipps, MD, 1:07.57. 400 free relay — Meadowdale (Kyle Barnett, Stefan Ball, Chris Flyyn, Cole Olsen) 3:54.25.

Mountlake Terrace 76, Lynnwood 73

200 medley relay — Lynnwood (Andrew Peterson, Dong-Ha Nguyen, Matt Hibbeler, Robert Tsatouryan) 2:06.42. 200 free — Wyatt Allenmann, MT, 2:10.75. 200 IM — Sam Armentrout, MT, 2:14.42. 50 free — Ian Casey, L, 26.30.100 fly — Robert Tsatouryan, L, 1:13.32. 100 free — Matt Hibbeler, L, 1:02.43. 500 free — Wyatt Allemann, MT, 6:04.72. 200 free relay — Mountlake Terrace (Armen Nalbandyan, Sam Armentrout, Joey May, Wyatt Allemann) 1:47.96. 100 back — Armen Nalbandyan, MT, 1:09.29. 100 breast — Sam Armentrout, MT, 1:11.42. 400 free relay — Lynnwood (Robert Tsatouryan, Dong-Ha Nguyen, Ian Casey, Ian Carpenter) 4:33.97.

Edmonds-Woodway 102, Meadowdale 68

200 medley relay — Edmonds-Woodway (Peter Doolittle, Alex Nguyenle, Ken Weller, Orion O'Malley) 1:50.20. 200 free — Stefan Ball, M, 2:13.55. 200 IM — Alex Nguyenle, E, 2:10.85. 50 free — Orion O'Malley, E, 23.59. 100 fly — Chris Flynn, M, 57.65. 100 free — Orion O'Malley, E, 55.91. 500 free — Ken Weller, E, 5:54.70. 200 free relay — Edmonds-Woodway (kellen Jay, Kyler Munch-Mower, Ian Sobol, Corbin Lee) 1:47.03. 100 back — Chris Flynn, M, 1:01.99. 100 breast — Alex Nguyenle, E, 1:06.09. 400 free relay — Edmonds-Woodway (Peter Doolittle, Alex Nguyenle, Ken Weller, Orion O'Malley) 3:45.25.

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon

Relive the magic

Relive the magic

Shop for unique souvenirs highlighting great sports moments in Seattle history.

Advertising

Advertising

NDN Video

Advertising