Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Friday, January 18, 2013 at 11:32 PM

  • Share:
             
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Friday's prep swimming results

Friday's high school swimming results

Prep sports gear

Find your school. Custom t-shirts,
hoodies and more. Shop now!
Powered by Prep Sportswear


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Boys

* State qualifying time

Bainbridge 96, Seattle Prep 73

200 medley relay — Bainbridge (Sam Alpaugh, CJ Waite, Spencer Alpaugh, Kevin Yalung), 1:45.43. 200 free — Nate Miller, SP, 2:00.92. 200 IM — Spencer Alpaugh, B, 1:59.87. 50 free — Kevin Yalung, B, 23.46. 100 fly — Marcus Tonsmann, B, 57.43. 100 free — Michael Goodwin, SP, 50.18. 500 free — Patrick Tjandra, SP, 5:24.98. 200 free relay — Bainbridge (Kevin Yalung, Adam Comeau, Spencer Alpaugh, Marcus Tonsmann), 1:36.83. 100 back — Nate Miller, SP, 1:00.45. 100 breast — Hunter Wilson, SP, 1:05.75. 400 free relay — Bainbridge (Marcus Tonsmann, Adam Comeau, Spencer Alpaugh, CJ Waite), 3:29.93.

Coed

Bishop Blanchet 173, Ingraham 166

GIRLS

Team scores — Bishop Blanchet 101, Ingraham 68.

200 medley relay — Bishop Blanchet (C. Madison, A. Rushevics, E. Budinich, S. Dasalla) 2:05.46. 200 free — Katey Murphy, BB, 2:16.23. 200 IM — Jamie Beers, I, 2:30.39. 50 free — Truly Dorland, BB, 0:26.82. 100 fly — Jamie Beers, I, 1:10.59. 100 free — Truly Dorland, BB, 0:58.34. 500 free — Katey Murphy, BB, 6:00.97. 200 free relay — Bishop Blanchet (S. Dasalla, C. Lorentzen, N. Sievers, T. Dorland) 1:50.07. 100 back — Madison Caley, BB, 1:07.47. 100 breast — Ada Meyer, I, 1:15.50. 400 free relay — Bishop Blanchet (C. Lorentzen, T. Dorland, M. Caley, N. Sievers) 4:06.69.

BOYS

Team scores — Ingraham 98, Bishop Blanchet 72.

200 medley relay — Bishop Blanchet (R. Lorentzen, J. McDonagh, A. Alvarez, N. Ulacia) 1:56.30. 200 free — Xander Barbar, I, 1:50.23. 200 IM — Landon Ton, I, 2:06.23. 50 free — Anders Olson, I, 0:22.98. 100 fly — Xander Barbar, I, 0:56.06. 100 free — Anders Olson, I, 0:51.36. 500 free — Matthew Gates, I, 5:01.87. 200 free relay — Ingraham (L. Ton, J. Bui, A. Olson, A. Barbar) 1:32.86. 100 back — Landon Ton, I, 1:00.07. 100 breast — John McDonagh, BB, 1:08.42. 400 free relay — Ingraham (L. Ton, J. Bui, A. Olson, A. Barbar) 3:23.68.

Lakeside 225, Holy Names/O'Dea 105

GIRLS

Team scores — Lakeside 100, Holy Names 60.

200 medley relay — Lakeside (Emily Prentice, Helen Teegan, Lindsey Seidner, Abby Wagner) 1:55.60. 200 free — Addie Chambers, L, 2:01.70. 200 IM — Hannah Shabb, L, 2:14.02. 50 free — Sydney Bishoff, H, 25.86. 100 fly — L. Seidner, L, 1:00.70. 100 free — H. Shabb, L, 55.90. 500 free — A. Chambers, L, 5:27.57. 200 free relay — Lakeside (Emily Lang, H. Shabb, H. Teegan, A. Wagner) 1:44.97. 100 back — E. Prentice, L, 1:03.77. 100 breast — H. Teegan, L, 1:12.96. 400 free relay — Lakeside (A. Chambers, E. Lang, L. Seidner, H. Shabb) 4:10.87.

BOYS

Team scores — Lakeside 125, O'Dea 45.

200 medley relay — Lakeside (DeVine, Shum, Curtis, Hutchinson) 1:43.00*. 200 free — Grant Neil ODea, Grant Neil, 1:47.12*. 200 IM — Abrahm DeVine, Lakeside, 2:00.97*. 50 free — Justin Xu, Lakeside, 23.46. 100 fly — Michael Shum, Lakeside, 54.20*. 100 free — Carter Jacobsen, Lakeside, 51.45. 500 free — Abrahm DeVine, Lakeside, 5:09.69. 200 free relay — Lakeside (C. Jacobsen, H. Jacobsen, Shum, Stolz) 1:32.40* O'Dea A, (Neil, Gamroth, Nelson, Jergens)1:33.00*. 100 back — Tom Hutchison, Lakeside, 56.17*. 100 breast — Hugh Jacobsen, Lakeside, 1:05.29. 400 free relay — Lakeside (DeVine, C. Jacobsen, Stolz, Shum) 3:19.57*.

Metro League

At Eastside Catholic H.S.

GIRLS

Team scores — Nathan Hale 74, Eastside Catholic 17; Nathan Hale 58, Chief Sealth 36; Chief Sealth 62, Eastside Catholic 24

200 medley relay — NH (Megan Stine, Alexa Landis, Coreen Yuen, Jamie Johnson), 2:08.30. 200 free — G. McCollough, NH, 2:14.96. 200 IM — Mirei Yasuda, NH, 2:35.75. 50 free — Megan Stine, NH, 27.38. 100 fly — Kelsey Hastings, CS, 1:06.52. 100 free — Brianna Philip, CS, 1:06.19. 500 free — Hanna Schwinn, EC, 5:41.25. 200 free relay — NH (Molly Merlino, Audrey Woodward, Maria Gregg, Isabel Gallucci), 1:55.03. 100 back — Jenee Boyd, CS, 1:17.59. 100 breast — Mellissa Soria, CS, 1:21.49. 400 free relay — EC (Hanna Schwinn, Katryna Cutler, Sienna Colburn, Molly Merlino), 4:08.59

BOYS

Team scores — Eastside Catholic 58, Nathan Hale 36; Nathan Hale 57, Chief Sealth 34; Eastside Catholic 69, Chief Sealth 24

200 medley relay — NH (Bryce Johnson, Alexander Wesley, Sebastian Edwards-Fukei, Kip Wilson), 1:50.10. 200 free — Nathan Lowe, NH, 2:18.94. 200 IM — Elliot Schwinn, EC, 1:59.13. 50 free — Christian Freitas, CS, 32.20. 100 fly — Jak McCollough, NH, 55.88. 100 free — Eth Tuchscherer, CS, 1:15.90. 500 free — Elliot Schwinn, EC, 5:02.55. 200 free relay — EC (Toby Plaskon, Brennan Ober, Aidain Ober, Griffin Crow), 1:37.74. 100 back — Martin Tran, CS, 1:16.34. 100 breast — Tay Holliday, EC, 1:03.88. 400 free relay — CS (Enrico Bowden, Elliot Nichols, Martin Tran, John Woefel), 3:39.74.

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon

Relive the magic

Relive the magic

Shop for unique souvenirs highlighting great sports moments in Seattle history.

Advertising

Advertising

NDN Video

Advertising