Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Friday, January 25, 2013 at 10:33 PM

  • Share:
             
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Friday's prep swimming results

Friday's high school swimming results

Prep sports gear

Find your school. Custom t-shirts,
hoodies and more. Shop now!
Powered by Prep Sportswear


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Boys

*state-qualifying time

Newport 113.5, Skyline 69.5

200 medley relay — Newport (Dave Makhervaks, George Done, Ian Weiss, Ben Allen) 1:44.11* 200 free — Paul Jett, S, 1:55.76. 200 IM — Alec Raines, S, 2:05.57. 50 free — Ben Allen, N, 23.11. Diving — Max Levy, S, 286.50. 100 fly — Ryan Collins, S, 56.44. 100 free — Ben Allen, N, 50.32. 500 free — Alec Raines, S, 5:21.63. 200 free relay — Newport (Will Ditting, James Campbell, Dave Makhervaks, Ben Allen) 1:33.67. 100 back — Andrew Pana, N, 57.10. 100 breast — George Done, N, 1:07.36. 400 free relay — Skyline (Alec Raines, Ryan Collins, Matt Haynie, Paul Jett) 3:27.02.

Mercer Island 104, Roosevelt 75

200 medley relay — Mercer Island (Austin Ralph, Noah Deiparine, Duncan Koontz, Ian Caldwell) 1:45.21. 200 free — Ben Gore, M, 1:54.34. 200 IM — Wyatt Sintay, R, 2:02.28. 50 free — Noah Deiparine, M, 22.78. Diving — Lee Swedin, R, 122.95. 100 fly — Wyatt Sintay, R, 55.06. 100 free — Duncan Koontz, M, 52.02. 500 free — Tanner Martinez, M, 5:14.61. 200 free relay — Roosevelt (Nathan Ives, Conrad Gordon, Keith Schendel, Wyatt Sintay) 1:34.01. 100 back — Duncan Koontz, M, 1:02.06. 100 breast — Samuel Chong, M, 1:05.14. 400 free relay — Roosevelt (Wyatt Sintay, Keith Schendel, Aalton Lande, Nathan Ives) 3:29.17.

Bainbridge 114, Bishop Blanchet 56

200 medley relay — Bainbridge (Sam Alpaugh, Keenan Grant, Adam Comeau, Arthur Bacon) 1:51.11. 200 free — Marcus Tonsmann, Ba, 1:58.60. 200 IM — Spencer Alpaugh, Ba, 2:04.81. 50 free — Kevin Yalung, Ba, 23.20. 100 fly — Spencer Alpaugh, Ba, 56.74. 100 free — Michael Manca, BB, 51.76. 500 free — Douglas Ortyn, Ba, 5:34.06. 200 free relay — Bainbridge (Kevin Yalung, Marcus Tonsmann, Spencer Alpaugh, CJ Waite) 1:33.36. 100 back — Sam Alpaugh, Ba, 1:02.14. 100 breast — John McDonagh, BB, 1:06.20. 400 free relay — Bainbridge (Marcus Tonsmann, Adam Comeau, Kevin Yalung, Spencer Alpaugh) 3:34.17.

Interlake 106, Tyee/Highline/Evergreen 25

200 medley relay — Interlake (Andrew Wang, Joe Lorr, Kam Dalmia, Leo Ngo) 1:56.50. 200 free — Jason Cummings, I, 2:14.81. 200 IM — Karn Dalmia, I, 2:25.22. 50 free — Nathan Lafavour, I, 27.91. Diving — not held. 100 fly — David Cho, I, 1:16.15. 100 free — Jason Cummings, 1:00.72. 500 free — Tsukasa Ito, I, 5:56.50 . 200 free relay — Interlake (Joe Lorr, Michael Lorr, Beauchamp, Rockwell) 1:45.84. 100 back — Andrew Wang, I, 1:06.56. 100 breast — David Cho, I, 1:16.70. 400 free relay — score not available.

Coed

Ingraham 205, West Seattle 73

Chief Sealth 151, West Seattle 89

Ingraham 194, Chief Sealth 103

GIRLS

Team scores — Ingraham 94, West Seattle 45; Chief Sealth 73, West Seattle 49; Ingraham 81, Chief Sealth 63

200 medley relay — Ingraham (Eden Williams, Ada Meyer, Jamie Beers, Nell Baumgarten) 2:10.60. 200 free — Kelsey Hastings, CS, 2:24.46. 200 IM — Ameena Bouzertoune, CS, 2:41.57. 50 free — Mellissa Soria, CS, 29.21. 100 fly — Gabby Carufel, WS, 1:07.42. 100 free — Ada Meyer, I, 1:04.62. 500 free — Matthew Gates, I, 5:06.42. 200 free relay — Ingraham (Nell Baumgarten, Eden Williams, Ada Meyer, Jamie Beers) 1:58.90. 100 back — Gabby Carufel, WS, 1:10.43. 100 breast — Ada Meyer, I, 1:18.86. 400 free relay — Chief Sealth (Ameena Bouzertoune, Kelsey Hastings, Jennifer Faulkner, Mellissa Soria) 4:43.50.

BOYS

Team scores — Ingraham 111, West Seattle 28; Chief Sealth 78, West Seattle 40; Ingraham 113, Chief Sealth 40

200 medley relay — Ingraham (Landon Ton, Joseph Bui, Xander Barber, Anders Olson) 1:47.49. 200 free — Xander Barbar, I, 1:53.54. 200 IM — Landon Ton, I, 2:10.10. 50 free — Anders Olson, I, 23.88. 100 fly — Joseph Bui, I, 57.43. 100 free — Anders Olson, I, 52.20. 500 free — Ameena Bouzertoune, CS, 6:31.15. 200 free relay — Ingraham (Anders Olson, Joseph Bui, James Tittle, Sage Duggal) 1:38.04. 100 back — Luke Asatiani, WS, 1:09.86. 100 breast — Joseph Bui, I, 1:08.98. 400 free relay — Ingraham (Landon Ton, Xander Barbar, James Tittle, Sage Duggal) 3:44.48.

Franklin 123, Cleveland 99, Eastside Catholic 69

BOYS

Team scores — Franklin 52, Eastside Catholic 47, Cleveland 44

200 medley relay — Cleveland (Henry Mach, Zach Tong, Leonard Tran, Ryk Murakami). 200 free — Elliott Schwinn, EC, 1:58.50. 200 IM — Toby Plaskon, EC, 2:20.54. 50 free — Dean Nguyen, F, 22.80. 100 fly — Joe Gabat, F, 1:00.58. 100 free — Richard Vuu, F, 1:02.16. 500 free — Tay Holliday, EC, 5:42.10. 200 free relay — C, Zach Tong, Carsten Rossen, Leonard Tran, Ryk Murakami, 1:43.80. 100 back — Joe Gabat, F, 1:05.31. 100 breast — Dean Nguyen, F, 1:00.70. 400 free relay — EC, Tay Holliday, Toby Plaskon, Sean Fearon, Griffin Crow, 4:08.42.

GIRLS

Team scores — Franklin 71, Cleveland 55, Eastside Catholic 22

200 medley relay — Cleveland (Alex Le, Hanna Rossen, Katie Bui, Athena Tong). 200 free — Hanna Schwinn, EC, 2:17.00. 200 IM — Alex Le, C, 2:36.41. 50 free — Hanna Schwinn, EC, 29.38. 100 fly — Katie Bui, C, 1:08.38. 100 free — Hanna Rossen, C, 1:00.20. 500 free — Rose Morgan, F, 6:25.78. 200 free relay — C, Katie Bui, Athena Tong, Alex Le, Hanna Rossen, 1:59.83. 100 back — Alex Le, C, 1:11.88. 100 breast — Hanna Rossen, C, 1:20.20. 400 free relay — F, Daphne Lu, Hinkwei Tu, Annie Zeng, Rose Morgan, 4:55.35.

Holy Names/O'Dea 195, Nathan Hale 144

GIRLS

Team scores — Holy Names 100, Nathan Hale 70

200 medley relay — Holy Names (Kaley Sten, Julia Lambright, Sarah Ameny, Kelen Ahearn) 2:01.91. 200 free — Niamh Martin, H, 2:17.78. 200 IM — Sarah Ameny, H, 2:26.37. 50 free — Megan Stine, N, 27.07. 100 fly — Sami Robbins, H, 1:03.25. 100 free — Sarah Ameny, H, 1:00.88. 500 free — Grace McCollough, N, 5:52.31. 200 free relay — N (Tawny Tyau, Mirei Yasuda, Jamie Johnson, Emily Lin) 1:50.27. 100 back — H, Kaley Sten, 1:07.00. 100 breast — N, Emily Lin, 1:15.07. 400 free relay — H (Bridget Adam, Josie Wilson, Elsa Luthi, Sami Robbins) 4:16.65.

BOYS

Team scores — O'Dea 95, Nathan Hale 74

200 medley relay — O'Dea (Sam Nelson, David Lloyd, Grant Neil, Grant Gamroth) 1:44.44. 200 free — Sam Nelson, O, 2:02.04. 200 IM — Bryce Mooney, O, 2:17.86. 50 free — Sebastian Edwards-Fukei, N, 24.04. 100 fly — Jake McCollough, N, 55.50. 100 free — Sebastian Edwards-Fukei, N, 53.09. 500 free — Grant Gamroth, O, 4:54.65. 200 free relay — N (Jake McCollough, Errick Ramirez, Stuart Smith, Sebastian Edwards-Fukei) 1:40.13. 100 back — Jake McCollough, N, 1:02.74. 100 breast — Francisco Gonzalez, O, 1:11.81. 400 free relay — O (Grant Neil, Grant Gamroth, Sam Nelson, Dylan Jergens) 3:26.28.

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon

Relive the magic

Relive the magic

Shop for unique souvenirs highlighting great sports moments in Seattle history.

Advertising

Advertising

NDN Video

Advertising