Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Saturday, January 26, 2013 at 10:44 PM

  • Share:
             
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Saturday's detailed prep swimming results

Saturday's high school swimming and diving results

Prep sports gear

Find your school. Custom t-shirts,
hoodies and more. Shop now!
Powered by Prep Sportswear


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Boys

Edmonds School District Invite

At Shoreline Pool

Team scores — Edmonds-Woodway 315, Mead 239, Mount Vernon 206, Mountlake Terrace 197, Lynnwood 86.

200 medley relay — Edmonds Woodway (Peter Doolittle, Alex Nguyenle, Ken Weller, Orion O'Malley) 1:50.29. 200 free — Wyatt Allemann, MT, 2:07.67. 200 IM — Sam Armentrout, MT, 2:10.50. 50 free — Orion O'Malley, E, 23.15. 100 fly — Ken Weller, E, 58.95. 100 free — Orion O'Malley, E, 53.49. 500 free — Peter Doolittle, E, 5:22.05. 200 free relay — Mount Vernon (JP Sumayung, Tanner Weymouth, Gunnar Maguson, David Groesbeck) 1:45.64. 100 back — Peter Doolittle, E, 1:01.73. 100 breast — Alex Nguyenle, E, 1:05.57. 400 free relay — Edmonds Woodway (Peter Doolittle, Ken Weller, Alex Nguyenle, Orion O'Malley) 3:42.97.

KingCo Diving District/State qualifier

At Juanita H.S.

* District qualifier

** State qualifier

CLASS 4A

1, Max Levy, Skyline, 477.75**; 2, Eric Klassen, Redmond, 408.05**; 3, Phillip Klassen, Redmond, 379.20**; 4, Skiah Garde-Garcia, Garfield, 326.05**; 5, Sasha Krumm, Woodinville, 298.15*; 6, Risto McFeely, Inglemoor, 290.70*; 7, Oey Chang, Newport, 275.30*; 8, Scott Evans, Woodinville, 267.45*; 9, Cameron Exelby, Woodinville, 258.90*; 10, Evan Arends, Ballard, 250.50*; 11, Rylan Gordon, Eastlake, 246.20*; 12, Gabe Wattenbarger, Eastlake, 243.30*; 13, Andrew Larsen, Issaquah, 238.95*.

CLASS 3A

1, Cody Hall, Mercer Island, 321.90**; 2, Connor Nielson, Mercer Island, 301.15**; 3, Zac Skeltis, O'Dea, 286.40*; 4, Trevor Altizer, Juanita, 248.40*; 5, Reed Hendrickson, Bellevue, 232.10*.

CLASS 2A

1, Kameron Mason, Lake Washington, 194.95; 2, Keith Cole, Lake Washington, 180.75; 3, Yosepha Elaameir, Lake Washington, 147.85.

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon

Relive the magic

Relive the magic

Shop for unique souvenirs highlighting great sports moments in Seattle history.

Advertising

Advertising

NDN Video

Advertising