Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Friday, February 1, 2013 at 10:53 PM

  • Share:
             
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Friday's prep gymnastics results

Friday's high school gymnastics results

Prep sports gear

Find your school. Custom t-shirts,
hoodies and more. Shop now!
Powered by Prep Sportswear


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Seamount championships

At Mount Rainier H.S.

Team scores — Highline 151.275, Lindbergh 141.250, Renton 130.075, Hazen 125.800, Kennedy 119.575, Tyee 106.425, Evergreen 101.225.

All-around — 1, Kristen Rodal, Highline, 36.375; 2, Mia Alvarez, Highline, 33.750; 3, Jenna Louie, Lindbergh, 32.275; 4, Laurissa Engelhardt, Highline, 28.700; 5, Makia Williams, Lindbergh, 28.250; 6, Autumn Doolittle, Lindbergh, 27.550; 7, Cynthia Fang, Renton, 27.050; 8, Kylie Magar, Hazen, 26.000; 9, Cindy Nguyen, Renton, 25.150; 10, Alexis Sata, Tyee, 24.600.

Vault — 1, Kristen Rodal, Highline, 9.400; 2, Mia Alvarez, Highline, 9.050; 3, Jenna Louie, Lindbergh, 8.200. Bars — 1, Kristen Rodal, Highline, 8.525; 2, Mia Alvarez, Highline, 7.350; 3, Jenna Louie, Lindbergh, 7.000. Beam — 1, Kristen Rodal, Highline, 8.700; 2, Jenna Louie, Lindbergh, 8.300; 3, Mia Alvarez, Highline, 8.200. Floor — Kristen Rodal, Highline, 9.750; Mia Alvarez, Highline, 9.150; Jenna Louie, Lindbergh, 8.775.

Metro championships

at Roosevelt H.S.

Top two teams advance to districts

Team scores — Bainbridge 151.8, Holy Names 150.475, West Seattle 146.575, Nathan Hale 143.325, Ingraham 139.9, Chief Sealth 106.5.

All Around — 1, Della Norton, West Seattle, 33.65; 2, Sarah Rice, Bainbridge, 33.3; 3, Lancy Huang, Ingraham, 32.925; 4, Miller Shor, Bainbridge, 32.55; 5, Marielle Summers, Bainbridge, 32.5; 6, Macy Cunningham, Holy Names, 32.425. Vault — 1, Lucy Huang, Ingraham, 9.1; 2, Sarah Rich, Bainbridge, 8.65; 3, Katie Fleming, West Seattle, 8.55. Bars — 1, Sydney Matsuda-Fong, Nathan Hale, 7.5; 2T, Clara Dixon, Ingraham, 7.35; 2T, Della Norton, West Seattle, 7.35. Beam — 1, Sarah Rice, Bainbridge, 8.6; 2, Miller Shor, Bainbridge, 8.55; 3T, Della Norton, West Seattle, 8.5; 3T, Teresa Wang, Nathan Hale, 8.5. Floor — 1, Della Norton, West Seattle, 9.3; 2, Lancy Huang, Ingraham, 9.15; 3, Marielle Summers, Bainbridge, 9.025.

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon

Relive the magic

Relive the magic

Shop for unique souvenirs highlighting great sports moments in Seattle history.

Advertising

Advertising

NDN Video

Advertising