Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Monday, February 18, 2013 at 10:39 PM

  • Share:
             
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Girls basketball playoff schedule

The schedule for this weekend's regionals.

Prep sports gear

Find your school. Custom t-shirts,
hoodies and more. Shop now!
Powered by Prep Sportswear


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Class 4A regionals

FRIDAY'S GAMES

(Winners to quarterfinals Feb. 28 at Tacoma Dome, losers out)

At Jackson H.S. — Bellarmine Prep vs. Inglemoor, 6 p.m.; Kentwood vs. Lynnwood, 8 p.m.

At Puyallup H.S. — Arlington vs. Beamer, 6 p.m.; Kentridge vs. Mount Rainier, 8 p.m.

At Rogers (Puyallup) H.S. — Union vs. Gonzaga Prep, 6 p.m.; Skyline vs. Yelm, 8 p.m.

At Wenatchee H.S. — Puyallup vs. Mead, 6 p.m.; Lake Stevens vs. Davis, 8 p.m.

Class 3A regionals

FRIDAY'S GAMES

(Winners to quarterfinals Feb. 28 at Tacoma Dome, losers out)

At Glacier Peak H.S. — Glacier Peak vs. Enumclaw, 6 p.m.; Mercer Island vs. Everett, 8 p.m.

At Bellevue College — Stanwood vs. Seattle Prep, 6 p.m.; Kelso vs. Cleveland, 8 p.m.

At Mount Tahoma H.S. — Bellevue vs. Prairie, 6 p.m.; Bonney Lake vs. Wilson, 8 p.m.

At University H.S. — Holy Names vs. University, 6 p.m.; Lakes vs. Kamiakin, 8 p.m.

Class 2A regionals

FRIDAY'S GAMES

(Winners to quarterfinals Feb. 28 at Yakima SunDome, losers out)

At Lynden H.S. — Cedarcrest vs. Port Angeles, 6 p.m.; Olympic vs. Burlington-Edison, 8 p.m.

At Kent-Meridian H.S. — River Ridge vs. White River, 6 p.m.; Renton vs. Sumner, 8 p.m.

At Tumwater H.S. — Archbishop Murphy vs. W.F. West, 6 p.m.; Washington vs. Mark Morris, 8 p.m.

At Central Washington University — Ellensburg vs. West Valley (Spokane), 6 p.m.; Grandview vs. Wapato, 8 p.m.

Class 1A regionals

FRIDAY'S GAMES

(Winners to quarterfinals Feb. 28 at Yakima SunDome, losers out)

At Mount Vernon H.S. — Woodland vs. Cascade Christian, 6 p.m.; Hoquiam vs. Lynden Christian, 8 p.m.

At W.F. West H.S. — King's vs. Montesano, 6 p.m.; Blaine vs. Castle Rock, 8 p.m.

At West Valley (Yakima) H.S. — Connell vs. University Prep, 6 p.m.; Okanogan vs. Zillah, 8 p.m.

At Central Valley H.S. — Columbia (Burbank) vs. Chelan, 6 p.m.; La Salle vs. Brewster, 8 p.m.

Class 2B regionals

FRIDAY'S GAMES

(Winners to quarterfinals Feb. 28 at Spokane Arena, losers out)

At Mountlake Terrace H.S. — DeSales vs. Darrington, 6 p.m.; Onalaska vs. La Conner, 8 p.m.

At Mark Morris H.S. — Crosspoint Academy vs. Morton/White Pass, 6 p.m.; Raymond vs. Pe Ell, 8 p.m.

At Mount Spokane H.S. — Lake Roosevelt vs. NW Christian (Colbert), 6 p.m.; Toutle Lake vs. Reardan, 8 p.m.

At Sunnyside H.S. — Riverside Christian vs. Napavine, 6 p.m.; Colfax vs. White Swan, 8 p.m.

Class 1B regionals

FRIDAY'S GAMES

(Winners to quarterfinals Feb. 28 at Spokane Arena, losers out)

At Lynnwood H.S. — St. John-Endicott vs. Tulalip Heritage, 6 p.m.; Mount Rainier Lutheran vs. Shoreline Christian, 8 p.m.

At Timberline H.S. — Yakama Tribal vs. Republic, 6 p.m.; Mount Vernon Christian vs. Tahola, 8 p.m.

At Eastmont H.S. — Moses Lake Christian vs. Wilbur-Creston, 6 p.m.; Neah Bay vs. Pateros, 8 p.m.

At Walla Walla H.S. — Tekoa-Oakesdale vs. Sunnyside Christian, 6 p.m.; Columbia (Hunters) vs. Colton, 8 p.m.

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon

Relive the magic

Relive the magic

Shop for unique souvenirs highlighting great sports moments in Seattle history.

Advertising

Advertising

NDN Video

Advertising