Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Tuesday, March 12, 2013 at 11:00 PM

  • Share:
             
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Tuesday's detailed prep lacrosse results

Tuesday's high school lacrosse results

Prep sports gear

Find your school. Custom t-shirts,
hoodies and more. Shop now!
Powered by Prep Sportswear


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Boys Varsity Division I

Bellevue 19, Woodinville 4 (no scoring details)

Eastlake 17, Bothell-Inglemoor 11 (Josiah Fonte, E, 4 goals, 1 assist; Dalton Stahl, E, 3 goals, 2 ground balls; Danny Keogh, E, 3 goals, 1 assist, 3 ground balls; Caldwell Davis, E, 2 goals, 3 assists, 1 ground ball; Chase Barlow, E, 2 goals, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Carter Heck, E, 5 saves; Drew Tosaya, B-I, 6 goals, 2 ground balls; Henry Sokol, B-I, 4 goals, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Dale Goong, B-I, 1 goal, 1 assist, 3 ground balls; Alex Dyngen, B-I, 5 saves; Rilyn Gherardini, B-I, 1 save)

Bainbridge 19, Tahoma 2 (Jacob Knostman, B, 6 goals, 2 assists, 3 ground balls; Dane Weisner, B, 2 goals, 1 ground balls; Kaegan Ingrasci, B, 2 goals, 2 assists, 2 ground balls; Sean Maier, B, 2 goals, 1 assist; Ben Laroche, B, 2 goals, 4 ground balls; Jackson Larkin, B, 2 goals, 2 ground balls; Reynolds Yarbrough, B, 3 saves, 1 ground ball; Greg Shea, B, 1 goal, 4 assists; Hudson Taylor, T, 1 goal; Nate Gowdey, T, 1 goal; Chad Hedlund, T, 3 ground balls; Dustin Hendrix, T, 3 ground balls, 5 saves)

Eastside Catholic 14, Curtis 3 (Beau Olson, C, 1 goal, 5 ground balls; Jacob Budnick, C, 1 goal, 7 ground balls; Ryder Choate, C, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Spencer Nhem, C, 5 ground balls; Devron Gray, C, 4 ground balls)

Kamiak 9, Emerald Ridge-Puyallup 6 (Keanan Haugan, K, 5 goals; Austin Hall, K, 1 goal, 3 assists, 4 ground balls; Liew Rust, K, 2 goals, 5 ground balls; Paul Barton, K, 2 goals, 6 ground balls; Steele Fost, K, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Nick Gregory, K, 12 saves; Brandon Seachriest, E-P, 2 goals, 5 ground balls; Gerrick Mundt, E-P, 1 goal, 1 assist; Devin Ehli, E-P, 16 saves)

Boys Varsity Division II

Richland 5, Wenatchee 4 (Mario Midili, R, 2 goals; Hollan Brown, R, 2 goal, 3 ground balls; Zackary Mabry, R, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Ryan Burford, R, 1 save; Daniel Hart, R, 3 saves; Max Schneider, W, 2 goals; Adam Chivilicek, W, 1 goal; Connor Christensen, W, 1 goal; Luke Carlson, W, 1 assist; Jace Pauly, W, 9 saves)

South Kitsap 9, Port Angeles-Sequim 5 (Ben Tighe, SK, 4 goals, 4 ground balls; Nick Walker, SK, 2 goals, 1 assist, 7 ground balls; Jordan Kaufman, SK, 2 goals, 2 ground balls; Ryan Gamber, SK, 1 goal, 3 ground balls; Hayden Widergren, SK, 5 ground balls; Liam O'Brien, SK, 5 ground balls; Madeline Haugen, SK, 14 saves; Elliott Soelter, PA-S, 3 goals, 2 ground balls; Connor Leslie, PA-S, 1 goal, 1 assist, 19 ground balls; Miguel Moroles, PA-S, 1 goal, 6 ground balls; Ryan Root, PA-S, 10 saves)

Mead-Mt. Spokane 4, Sandpoint High School (Idaho) 3 OT (Sean Long, M-MS, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Paxton Malone, M-MS, 1 goal, 4 ground balls; Mitchell Wolff, M-MS, 1 goal, 5 ground balls; Bryce Moore, M-MS, 1 goal, 4 ground balls; Ryan Bacon, M-MS, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Josh Crawford, M-MS, 4 ground balls; Mitch Sattler, M-MS, 4 ground balls; Zachary Stewart, M-MS, 9 saves)

Sehome-Bellingham 13, Monroe 12 (Zachary Lorenz, S-B, 5 goals, 7 ground balls; Nash Boyd, S-B, 3 goals, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Clymer Chance, S-B, 3 goals, 2 assists, 4 ground balls; Dylan Bruce, S-B, 1 goal, 3 assists, 2 ground balls; Spencer Zerba, S-B, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Andrew Hoemann, S-B, 5 saves; Isaac Wiken, M, 3 goals, 1 assist; Dillon Bull, M, 3 goals, 1 assist, 4 ground balls; Matthew Morris, M, 3 goals, 7 ground balls; Hunter Day, M, 2 goals, 2 assists, 11 ground balls; Riley Corrie, M, 1 goal, 1 assist, 3 ground balls; Loren Hartzell, M, 14 saves)

Liberty 13, Redmond 1 (Colin Ross, L, 6 goals, 7 ground balls; Scotty Smith, L, 3 goals, 1 assist, 11 ground balls; Nate Jarvis, L, 1 goal, 2 assists, Sam Dodt, L, 1 goal, 7 ground balls; Colin Larson, L, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Max Cordell, L, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Wyatt Johnson, L, 3 ground balls; Max Cordell, L, 3 saves; Roland Deex, L, 2 saves; Szymon Sarnowicz, R, 1 goal; Hunter Grein, R, 12 saves)

Roosevelt 11, Ballard 10 OT (Jack Christenson, R, 3 goals, 2 assists, 4 ground balls; Isaac Nelkerson, R, 2 goals, 2 ground balls; David Hermanson, R, 3 goals, 1 assist, 4 ground balls; Eli Hall, R, 2 goals, 1 assist, 9 ground balls; Kevin Ault, R, 19 saves; Jacob Marks, B, 2 goals, 3 ground balls; John Degarmo, B, 2 goals, 2 ground balls)

Girls Varsity

Bellevue 12, Klahowya 5 (Sheri McCarty, K, 17 saves; Jessica Haga, K, 2 caused turnovers)

Stadium 17, Bellarmine Prep 5 (Rachel Seely, S, 5 goals; Sadie Pickering, S, 4 goals; Khalia Courtney, S, 3 saves; Joey Cisakowski, BP, 3 goals; Kim Vincent, BP, 6 saves)

Holy Names 14, Ballard 4 (Wendy Donier, HN, 4 goals, 3 ground balls; Karolina Pyszkiewicz, HN, 3 goals; Maddie Offe, HN, 2 saves; Dorothy Elliott, B, 3 goals; Katherine Brostrom, B, 4 saves)

Lake Sammamish 16, Seattle Prep 5 (Alex Johnson, LS, 5 goals; Emily Sokol, LS, 3 goals, 2 assists; Miranda Taylor, LS, 3 saves; Claire Calfo, SP, 2 goals; Maggie McDonald, SP, 7 saves)

Kennedy 8, Lake Tapps 7 (Monica Moffat, K, 3 goals, 1 assist; Alexis Jones, K, 2 goals, 4 ground balls; Brita Whisler, K, 6 saves; Madison Lancaster, LT, 4 goals; Nicole Burkhauser, LT, 8 saves)

Lakeside 14, Bellevue East 7 (Rebecca Long, L, 4 goals; Kaylee Best, L, 3 goals; Natalie Fox, L, 3 goals; Amerra Sheckles, L, 7 saves; Camille Sullivan, BE, 4 goals; Michelle Pogostkin, BE, 2 goals)

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon

Relive the magic

Relive the magic

Shop for unique souvenirs highlighting great sports moments in Seattle history.

Advertising

Advertising

NDN Video

Advertising