Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Wednesday, March 13, 2013 at 11:12 PM

  • Share:
             
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Wednesday's detailed prep lacrosse results

Auburn Riverside 18, Bellarmine Prep 1 (Joey Lucchesi, AR, 3 goals, 1 assist, Michael Lucchesi, AR, 2 goals, 4 assists; Dane Barber, AR...

Prep sports gear

Find your school. Custom t-shirts,
hoodies and more. Shop now!
Powered by Prep Sportswear


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Boys Varsity Division I

Auburn Riverside 18, Bellarmine Prep 1 (Joey Lucchesi, AR, 3 goals, 1 assist, Michael Lucchesi, AR, 2 goals, 4 assists; Dane Barber, AR, 2 goals, 2 assists; Josh Davenport, AR, 2 goals, 1 assist; Keenan Fagen, AR, 2 goals, 1 assist; Brandon Starks, AR, 2 goals; Skyler Harris, AR, 2 goals; Jaron Scarbrough, AR, 1 save; Garrett Stockdale, BP, 1 goal; Chris Ramos, BP, 4 ground balls; Gregory Paul Gicewicz, BP, 9 saves)

Mercer Island 19, Lake Washington 5 (Justin Rorem, MI 3 goals, 2 assists; Peter Mahony, MI, 3 goals, 2 assists; Steen Swedstedt, MI, 2 goals; Grant Preisler, MI, 2 goals; Devlin Conway, MI, 2 goals; Evan Condon, MI, 2 goals; Cooper Johnson, MI, 2 goals; Jake Leibsohn, MI, 1 goal; Brett Bottomley, MI, 1 goal; Zach Taylor, MI, 1 goal; Ben Rothenberg, MI, 5 saves; Scotty Lee, MI, 2 saves; Ben Anderson, LW, 2 goals, 1 assist; Hank Schmale, LW, 2 goals; Jason McLean, LW, 1 goal, 1 assist; Aidan Isaacson, LW, 8 saves)

Sammamish-Newport 7, Snohomish 6 (Sean Sternberg, S-N, 3 goals, 1 ground ball; John Montine, S-N, 1 goal, 2 assists, 4 ground balls; Stuart Sutherland, S-N, 2 goals, 2 ground balls; Ian Weiss, S-N, 1 goal, 5 ground balls; Morgan White, S-N, 11 saves; Gabe Girgus, S, 3 goals, 1 ground ball; Miles Russon, S, 3 assists; Devin Remlinger, S, 1 goal, 3 ground balls; Harrison Wartes, S, 1 assist, 3 ground balls; Chris Gamble, S, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Cooper Martin, S, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Ian Jensen, S, 1 assist; David Wartes, S, 9 saves)

Boys Varsity Division II

Stadium 20, Klahowya 7 (Noah Leonard, S, 6 goals, 1 assist, 5 ground balls; Patrick Holcomb, S, 4 goals, 2 assists, 6 ground balls; Aaron Park, S, 3 goals, 2 assists, 13 ground balls; Cooper Hayes, S, 1 assist, 5 ground balls; Evan Lineweaver, S, 8 saves; Cody Roberts, K, 3 goals; Torsten Robinson, K, 8 ground balls; Cory Charvat, K, 15 saves)

Seattle Prep 20, Overlake 9 (George Anderson, SP, 5 goals, 1 ground ball; Sam Kopf, SP, 5 goals, 2 assists, 13 ground balls; Conner Dennehy, SP, 4 goals, 2 assists, 7 ground balls; Connor Gossman, SP, 3 goals; Jack Murphy, SP, 7 saves; Colton Umberger, OV, 4 goals, 1 assist; Barrett Jenness, OV, 4 goals, 1 ground ball; Jack Robers, OV, 1 goal, 1 assist; Kinori Rosnow, OV, 5 ground balls; Parker Hayne, OV, 12 saves)

Stanwood 11, Friday Harbor 10 3OT (Frank Medlicott, S, 4 goals, 4 ground balls; Kane Ayling, S, 3 goals, 4 ground balls; Josh Smith, S, 2 goals, 3 ground balls; Karsten Warness, S, 1 goal, 9 ground balls; Jack Delich, S, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Jeremy Smith, S, 7 saves; Dylan Radden, FH, 3 goals, 2 assists, 5 ground balls; Tate Brumsickle, FH, 3 goals, 1 assist, 5 ground balls; Sean Hills, FH, 2 goals, 1 ground ball; Jacob Justiniano, FH, 1 goal, 1 assist, 4 ground balls; Nelson Wynn, FH, 1 goal, 6 ground balls)

Garfield 15, Mount Si 13 (Cedric Rhodes, G, 8 goals, 2 assists, 2 ground balls; Jackson Lanning, G, 4 goals, 4 assists, 12 ground balls; Danny Strick, G, 3 saves; Jimmy Morris, MS, 2 goals, 3 assists, 3 ground balls; Royce Schwartzenberger, MS, 3 goals; Blake Picchena, MS, 3 goals, 1 ground ball; Brendan Pike, MS, 2 goals, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Matt Mahrer, MS, 1 goal, 1 assist; Seamus Ober, MS, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Cameron Pike, MS, 12 saves)

Nathan Hale 11, Vashon 1 (Riley Johnson, NH, 3 goals, 5 ground balls; Will Snider, NH, 2 goals, 2 assists, 3 ground balls; Ben Jores, NH, 2 goals; Jack MacIntire, NH, 1 goal, 1 assist; 6 ground balls; Andrew McCall, NH, 3 saves; Winter Krimment, V, 1 goal, 4 ground balls; Evan Anderson, V, 4 ground balls; Caz Mozeleski, V, 3 ground balls; Marquis Stendahl, V, 10 saves)

Everett 18, Meadowdale 7 (Elijah Lindstrom, E, 4 goals, 1 assist, 6 ground balls; Ian Strong, E, 7 goals, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Jared Hawkins, E, 4 goals, 2 assists, 8 ground balls; Brad Strong, E, 6 saves; Jordan Tindall, M, 3 goals, 4 ground balls; Charlie Baillargeon, M, 2 goals, 1 assist; Gavin Hardwick, M, 1 goal; Justin Holter, M, 1 goal; Conner Daniel, M, 5 saves)

Girls Varsity

Snohomish 20, Roosevelt 10 (Megan Davis, S, 4 goals; Adrienne Leonard, R, 4 goals, 5 ground balls; Ruth Vargas, R, 6 saves)

Forest Ridge 21, Nathan Hale 15 (Kelly Brennan, FR, 7 goals; Lindsay Stone, FR, 6 goals; Haley Kinoshita, NH, 4 goals; Corryn Wetzel, NH, 4 goals; Cali Ashmun, NH, 8 saves)

Bainbridge 16, Overlake 7 (Paige Brigham, B, 6 goals; Sally Marks, B, 3 goals; Kelly Coffyn, B, 4 saves; Zoe Pinczower, OV, 3 goals; Emma Howard, OV, 3 saves)

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon

Relive the magic

Relive the magic

Shop for unique souvenirs highlighting great sports moments in Seattle history.

Advertising

Advertising

NDN Video

Advertising