Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Thursday, March 14, 2013 at 11:44 PM

  • Share:
             
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Thursday's prep tennis results

Nora Tan, MI, beat Julia Lioubarski, 6-1, 6-1; Lydia Venditti, beat Shareenn Sivakumas, 6-0, 6-0; Gabby Venditti, MI, beat Jasmine Ye, 6-0...

Prep sports gear

Find your school. Custom t-shirts,
hoodies and more. Shop now!
Powered by Prep Sportswear


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

GIRLS

Mercer Island 6, Skyline 1

Singles — Nora Tan, MI, beat Julia Lioubarski, 6-1, 6-1; Lydia Venditti, beat Shareenn Sivakumas, 6-0, 6-0; Gabby Venditti, MI, beat Jasmine Ye, 6-0, 6-2; Miji Suhr, MI, beat Sherry Huang, 6-2, 6-1.

Doubles — Caroline Dillon-Caroline Hamilton, MI, beat Sonya Ye-Jessica Journey, 6-2, 6-0; Sarah Kahan-Ashley Larson, MI, beat Sonjana Galgalikas-Dianna, 7-5, 6-4; Courtney Kirton-Avery Sampson, S, beat Mindy Wienberg-Catherine Seifert, 6-3, 5-7, 1-0.

Newport 6, Shorecrest 1

Singles — Angela Chen, N, beat Meera Limaye, 8-1; Jane Choi, N, beat Jenny Sui, 8-2; Emily Chen, N, beat Rosa Rice-Pelepko, 8-3; Allison Lee, N, beat Erica Pan, 8-4.

Doubles — Lauren Rutter-Keegan Monson, S, beat Ashley Sun-Erica Hsia, 8-4; Kari Nasu-Sara Park, N, beat Kaetlynne Tagle-Karena Tien, 8-2; Lily Hou-Sally Kim, N, beat Gabrielle Richmond-Bailey Rutter, 8-5.

Mount Rainier 5, Kent-Meridian 0

Singles — Kristina Stevanovic beat Laura Tran, 6-1, 3-6, 10-7; Tajana Vujic beat Emily Ly, 6-0, 6-1.

Doubles — Beverly Crock-Gracea Hilsen beat Jocelin Alcantara-Kelsey Tran, 6-0, 6-0; Madie Wright-Alex Boyle beat Brigit Sevoyan-Gheremie Icban, 6-0, 6-0; Svetlana Avanesyan-Karissa Pallagi beat Caylin Stansberry-Magda Majkowska, 6-0, 6-0.

Auburn 5, Curtis 0

Singles — Lauren Thornquist beat Tori Yi, 6-0, 6-0; Aly Seimion beat McKenna Schaffman, 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles — Sydney Johnson-Gabie Lane beat Jessie Swofford-Haley Comfort, 6-1, 6-0; Nacole Schwoch-Madi Johnson beat Jamie Tran-Ashley Kamberger, 6-2, 6-3; Kassy Strickland-Madison Millard beat Amelie Wald-Maria Buan, 6-0, 6-4.

Puyallup 5, Spanaway Lake 0

Singles — Anna Flury beat Melanie Cruz, 6-0, 6-1; Mari Bolkvadze beat Laneesa Acfalle, 6-1, 6-0.

Doubles — Jamie Larson-Lindsey Walker beat Kaye Kaneko-Stephanie Rodriguez, 6-1, 6-1; Bre Dela Rosa-Jordan Kim beat Gabrielle So-Christine Page, 6-0, 6-0; Kim White-Khiarah Eddington beat Victoria Nguyen-Nicole Crosswhite, 6-1, 6-0.

Beamer 5, Federal Way 0

Singles — Lindsey Tyson beat Anna Rodriguez, 6-0, 6-0; Nicole Bowman beat Eva Barth, 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles — Jenny Hoefel-Kiele Bowman beat Nina Longman-Rozelle Schwyhart, 6-0, 6-1; Alyssa Tyson-Tori Kaufman beat Rabi Camara-Rachel Schwyhart, 6-0, 6-0; Jenifer Tran-Kylie Fisher beat Marie Carmelo-Christina Senaphanh, 6-0, 7-5.

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon

Relive the magic

Relive the magic

Shop for unique souvenirs highlighting great sports moments in Seattle history.

Advertising

Advertising

NDN Video

Advertising