Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Friday, March 15, 2013 at 11:06 PM

  • Share:
             
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Friday's detailed prep lacrosse results

Friday's high school lacrosse results

Prep sports gear

Find your school. Custom t-shirts,
hoodies and more. Shop now!
Powered by Prep Sportswear


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Boys Varsity Division I

Bainbridge 9, Skyline 6 (Jacob Knostman, B, 3 goals, 1 assist, 4 ground balls; Kaegan Ingrasci, B, 2 goals, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Greg Shea, B, 1 goal, 4 ground balls; Sean Maier, B, 1 goal, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Max LaRoche, B, 1 goal, 2ground balls; Reynolds Yarbrough, B, 9 saves, 3 ground balls; Ryan Benz, S, 2 goals, 2 assists, 3 ground balls; Tristan Miller, S, 2 goals, 3 ground balls; Michael Cowin, S, 1 goal, 3 ground balls; Cannon Gardner, S, 1 goal; Robert Lockard, S, 6 ground balls; Kyle Kuberski, S, 13 saves)

Curtis 12, Sammamish-Newport 9 (Jayden Todd, C, 6 goals; Beau Olson, C, 3 goals; Alex Brydson, C, 2 goals, 4 ground balls; Ryder Choate, C, 1 goal, 3 ground balls; Zach Budnick, C, 10 saves; Ryley Martin, S-N, 2 goals, 2 ground balls; Ian Weiss, S-N, 1 goals, 2 ground balls; Sean Sternberg, S-N, 1 goal, 4 ground balls; Ricky Adams, S-N, 1 goal, 4 ground balls; Connor Simonson, S-N, 5 saves; Morgan White, S-N, 5 saves

Lake Washington 13, Kamiak 7 (Reese Radke, LW, 3 goals, 1 assist; Zach Oeslner, LW, 3 goals; Hank Schmale, LW, 3 goals; Aidan Isaacson, LW, 8 saves; Paul Barton, K, 4 goals; Steele Fosth, K, 1 goal, 2 assists; Jordan Gagnon, K, 1 goal, 1 assist; Miles Craggs, K, 1 goal; Nick Gregory, K, 7 saves)

Issaquah 17, Bellarmine Prep (Zach Fritz, IS, 6 goals, 3 ground balls; Matt Thomas, IS, 4 goals; Cody Klansnic, IS, 2 goals, 1 ground ball; McKinley Melton, IS 1 goal, 2 assists;Chad Klansnic, IS, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Ryan Egland, IS, 1 goal, 2 assists; Derek DeYoung, IS, 2 goal, 2 assists, 1 ground ball; Jack Corscadden, IS, 1 goal; Chris Egland, IS, 3 assists; Mikey giannopulos, IS, 15 saves; Brady Hahn, IS, 3 saves)

Mercer Island 17, Auburn Riverside 12 (no scoring details)

Boys Varsity Division II

Shorecrest 13, Meadowdale 12 (Athan Jensen, S, 6 goals, 1 assist; Briggan Weaver, S, 3 goals, 1 assist; Ian Drieve, S, 3 goals, 1 assist; Joe Kinkopf, S, 1 goal, 1 assist; Mark Officer, S, 1 assist; Aidan Bradner, S, 1 assist; Payton Brooks, S, 13 saves; Charlie Baillargeon, M, 5 goals, 1 assist; Joshua Schleisman, M, 1 goal; Jordan Tindall, M, 5 goals; Thomas Kobuke, M, 1 goal; Domenic Spino, M, 6 saves)

Mount Si 9, Ballard 8 2OT (Zane Berhold, MS, 2 goals, 5 ground balls; Jimmy Morris, MS, 2 goals, 5 ground balls; Matt Mahrer, MS, 1 goal; Beau Bachand, MS, 1 goal; Allen Reid, MS, 1 goal; Jake Smith, MS, 1 goal; Moorhead, MS, 1 goal, 1 assists; B Pike, MS, 1 assist; Cameron Pike, MS, 13 saves; Josh Schwartzenberger, B, 3 goals; Jacob Marks, B, 2 goals; Aidan Turvey, B, 1 goal; David Brink, B, 1 goal; Blake Christianson, B, 1 goal; Alex James, B, 4 saves)

Seattle Prep 8, Vashon 1 (Sam Kopf, SP, 3 goals, 1 assist, 13 ground balls; Justin Riggins, SP, 2 goals, 1 assist, 4 ground balls; George Anderson, SP, 1 goal, 1 assist, 3 ground balls; Jack Murphy, SP, 6 saves)

Camas 15, Selah 3 (no scoring details)

Rocky Mountain (Idaho) 4, Richland 2 (no scoring details)

Nathan Hale 11, Kennedy 5 (William Snider, NH, 5 goals; Riley Johnson, NH, 2 goals, 4 assists; Andrew McCall, NH, 7 saves; Henry Brackbill, NH, 1 save)

Sehome-Bellingham 9, Stanwood 8 OT (Dylan Bruce, S-B, 5 goals; Zachary Lorenz, S-B, 2 goals; Aiden Sands, S-B, 2 goals; Zachary Morris, S-B, 3 assists; Andrew Hoemann, S-B, 7 saves)

Girls Varsity

Klahowya 12, Seattle Prep 9 (no scoring details)

Snohomish 9, Overlake 5 (no scoring details)

Bellevue East 16, Roosevelt 6 (no scoring details)

Lakeside 16, Seattle Prep 4 (Natalie Fox, L, 3 goals; Sammy McGanney, L, 3 goals; Rebecca Long, L, 2 goals; Amerra Sheckles, L, 3 saves; Elise Feider, SP, 1 goal; Annie Gillis, SP, 1 goal; Maggie Slack, SP, 1 goal)

Lake Sammamish 10, Eastside Catholic 8 (Claire Monsaas, LS, 6 goals; 2 ground balls, 1 caused turnover; Alexandra Johnson, LS, 4 goals, 1 ground ball; Miranda Taylor, LS, 4 saves; Valerie Vachris, EC, 3 goals, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Tristana Leist, EC, 2 goals, 1 ground ball, 1 caused turnover; Ashley Blanton, EC, 1 goal, 1 assist, 3 ground balls; Justice Gilbert, EC, 7 saves)

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon

Relive the magic

Relive the magic

Shop for unique souvenirs highlighting great sports moments in Seattle history.

Advertising

Advertising

NDN Video

Advertising