Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Saturday, March 16, 2013 at 10:14 PM

  • Share:
             
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Saturday's detailed prep track and field results

Saturday's high school track and field results

Prep sports gear

Find your school. Custom t-shirts,
hoodies and more. Shop now!
Powered by Prep Sportswear


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Boys

Chuck Randall Relays

At Arlington H.S.

Shot put — Dan Boyden, Arlington, 51-2.25.

Discus — Dan Boyden, Arlington, 166-10.

Javelin — Steven Gallardo, Cascade, 152-6.

High jump — Justin Peterson, Lakewood, 6-0.

Long jump — Kaleb Dobson, Cascade, 20-3.

Triple jump — Kaleb Dobson, Cascade, 41-1.

Pole vault — Jimbo Davis, Mount Si, 10-6.

110 hurdles — Jared Alskog, Arlington, 15.96.

100 — Skylor Elgarico, Arlington, 11.59.

800 sprint medley — Burlington-Edison (Darren Arndt, Tommy Zabelka, Rudy Mataya, Brandon Grandy) 1:40.43.

Distance medley — Mount Si (Tom Kirby, Devin Sharps, Preston Banks, Dominic Canady) 11:16.36.

1,600 — Jameson Wren, Arlington, 4:46.74.

4x100 relay — Sedro-Woolley (Albert Danielson, Justin Biggs, Tanner Newton, Mason Elms) 45.20.

4x100 relay throwers — Sedro-Woolley (Blake Beacham, Jay Moore, Brandon Pless, Dustin Watts) 50.38.

4x400 relay — Mount Si (Jimbo Davis, Sam Isen, Devin Sharps, Preston Banks) 3:32.64.

4x800 relay — Arlington (Ivan Baez, AJ Passalacqua, Peter Andrews, Jameson Wren) 8:58.31.

Girls

Chuck Randall Relays

At Arlington H.S.

Shot put — Lyndsay Leatherman, Arlington, 37-4.

Discus — Marissa Swegle, Arlington, 105-3.

Javelin — Lyndsay Leatherman, Arlington, 131-2.

High jump — Mikayla Ingram, Glacier Peak, 4-10.

Long jump — India Smith, Glacier Peak, 15-11.

Triple jump — India Smith, Glacier Peak, 34-2.

Pole vault — Tiffany Richeson, Burlington-Edison, 10-6.

100 hurdles — Jessica Ludwig, Arlington, 17.3.

100 — Diamond Martin, Arlington, 13.58.

1,600 — Katie Bianchini, Glacier Peak, 5:02.7.

4x100 relay — Arlington (McKenzie Corpron, Diamond Martin, Sheltyn Rose, Darby Winterer) 52.32.

4x100 relay throwers — Mount Vernon (Josie DeCoursey, Nyla Lee, Brandi McLean, Shanayla Yantis) 1:00.75.

4x400 relay — Mount Si (Karlie Hurley, Jesse Guyer, Madeleine Hutchison, MacKenzie Hutchison) 4:19.39.

4x800 relay — Burlington-Edison (Olivia Capron, Alana Handy, Kim Rabenstein, Katie Studebaker) 10.23.88.

800 relay — Mount Vernon (Kylie Terwilliger, Anjella Alejo, Shanayla Yantis) 2:00.48.

Distance medley — Glacier Peak (Megan Davis, Katie Bianchini, Katherine Dittman, Sydney Mendenhall) 13:15.32.

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon

Relive the magic

Relive the magic

Shop for unique souvenirs highlighting great sports moments in Seattle history.

Advertising

Advertising

NDN Video

The Seattle Times Historical Archives

Browse our newspaper page archives from 1900-1984


Advertising