Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published February 16, 2015 at 9:49 PM | Page modified February 21, 2015 at 10:41 PM

  • Share:
             
  • Comments
  • Print

Statewide prep basketball scores

Basketball scores for the week of Feb. 16


advertising

Saturday's Scores

BOYS BASKETBALL

Centralia 55, Woodland 50

Riverside 61, Freeman 59

Sammamish 66, Olympic 38

1A North Central District 6

Championship

Chelan 57, Cashmere 37

1A West Central District 3

Charles Wright Academy 54, Cascade Christian 44

1A Western Bi-District

Overlake School 60, Sultan 53

Third Place

Lynden Christian 66, Mount Baker 56

1A Yakima Valley District 5

Clarkston 77, Prosser 53

Wapato 65, West Valley (Spokane) 52

Third Place

Naches Valley 59, Kiona-Benton 35

Championship

Zillah 50, La Salle 48

1B Northeast District 7

Third Place

Cusick 47, Selkirk 35

Championship

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 51, Curlew 46

1B Southeast District 9

Second Place

Pomeroy 62, Liberty Christian 38

1B Tri-District

Fifth Place

Mt. Rainier Lutheran 77, Tulalip Heritage 71

Third Place

Seattle Lutheran 65, Shorewood Christian 53

Championship

Lummi 58, Neah Bay 56

2A Southwest District 4

Consolation

Ocosta 75, Mossyrock 66

Third Place

Life Christian Academy 42, Onalaska 38

2A West Central District 3

Third Place

White River 68, Fife 61

Championship

River Ridge 67, Washington 65

2B Eastern Bi-District

Third Place

Wilbur-Creston 56, Walla Walla Academy 47

Championship

Liberty (Spangle) 70, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 61

2B North Central District 6

Lake Roosevelt 51, Warden 46

Championship

Brewster 64, Okanogan 50

2B Southwest District 4

Championship

Morton/White Pass 67, Toledo 62

2B Western Bi-District

Third Place

Friday Harbor 48, LaConner 29

3A Northwest District 1

Consolation Final

Marysville-Pilchuck 49, Arlington 46

Championship

Stanwood 68, Glacier Peak 65

3A Sea King District 2

Fifth Place

Eastside Catholic 69, Lakeside (Seattle) 63

Third Place

Garfield 62, Seattle Prep 43

Championship

Rainier Beach 70, Bellevue 56

3A West Central-Southwest Bi-District

Fifth Place

Kennedy 71, Peninsula 67

Third Place

Foss 60, Columbia River 49

Championship

Wilson 77, Lincoln 74

4A Northwest District 1

Consolation Championship

Cascade (Everett) 68, Monroe 49

4A Sea-King District 2

Third Place

Issaquah 84, Redmond 54

4A West Central District 3

Fifth Place

Timberline 70, Gig Harbor 64

Third Place

Curtis 51, Kentridge 50

Championship

Federal Way 74, Kentwood 56

4A Yakima Valley District 5

Championship

Davis 60, Moses Lake 58

Class 3A Regional

Kennewick 68, Shadle Park 54

Class 4A Regional

Central Valley 54, Mead 51

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Cashmere 60, Chelan 41

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 61, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 47

Shadle Park 43, Mt. Spokane 34

Sunnyside Christian 84, Naselle 24

White Swan 67, Oroville 35

1A Southwest District 4

Third Place

Kalama 59, Elma 35

Championship

Montesano 63, LaCenter 57, OT

1A Western Bi-District

Nooksack Valley 35, University Prep 27

Third Place

Bellevue Christian 34, Seattle Christian 26

Lynden Christian 62, Mount Baker 25

1A Yakima Valley District 5

Third Place

Naches Valley 47, Kiona-Benton 30

Championship

Granger 54, Zillah 30

1B Northeast District 7

Third Place

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 41, Wellpinit 37

Championship

Republic 53, Odessa-Harrington 39

1B Northwest Tri-District

Championship

Crosspoint Academy 48, Evergreen Lutheran 46

1B Southeast District 9

Second Place

Touchet 62, Pomeroy 48

2A District 5/6

Third Place

Pullman 42, East Valley (Yakima) 38

Championship

East Valley (Spokane) 44, Selah 40

2A Northwest District 1

Third Place

Blaine 55, Sehome 39

Championship

Lynden 67, Burlington-Edison 55

2A Southwest District 4

Third Place

Black Hills 45, Hockinson 43

2A West Central District 3

Fifth Place

River Ridge 57, North Kitsap 48

Third Place

White River 60, Olympic 45

Championship

Liberty 54, Sammamish 44

2B Southwest District 4

Ilwaco 46, Life Christian Academy 40

Third Place

Toutle Lake 42, Adna 35

Championship

Wahkiakum 49, Napavine 47

3A Northwest District 1

Consolation Final

Arlington 57, Edmonds-Woodway 52

Championship

Lynnwood 48, Glacier Peak 42

3A Sea King District 2

Mercer Island 55, Blanchet 49

Third Place

Cleveland 57, West Seattle 54

Championship

Bellevue 57, Juanita 50

3A West Central-Southwest Bi-District

Fifth Place

Central Kitsap 69, Lakes 51

Third Place

Prairie 73, Lincoln 64

Championship

Wilson 59, Sumner 50

4A Northwest District 1

Consolation

Monroe 46, Lake Stevens 45

4A Sea-King District 2

Bothell 52, Woodinville 48

4A West Central District 3

Fifth Place

Olympia 62, Timberline 56

Third Place

Kentlake 29, Curtis 27

Championship

Todd Beamer 47, Bellarmine Prep 42

Friday's Scores

BOYS BASKETBALL

Shadle Park 57, Kamiakin 49

Shorewood Christian 62, Mt. Rainier Lutheran 50

1A Northeast District 7

Consolation

Freeman 51, Medical Lake 48

Championship

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 69, Riverside 56

1A Southwest District 4

Third Place

King's Way Christian School 70, Kalama 39

Championship

Castle Rock 45, LaCenter 28

1A Western Bi-District

Championship

King's 48, Seattle Academy 31

1B Southeast District 9

Consolation

Liberty Christian 47, Touchet 44

Championship

Garfield-Palouse 56, Pomeroy 36

1B Tri-District

Seattle Lutheran 63, Tulalip Heritage 52

1B Yakima Valley District 5

Championship

Sunnyside Christian 53, Yakama Tribal 33

2A Northwest District 1

Third Place

Squalicum 61, Sehome 59

Championship

Anacortes 52, Lynden 45, OT

2A Southwest District 4

Consolation

Life Christian Academy 58, Mossyrock 53

Onalaska 44, Ocosta 30

2B Eastern Bi-District

Consolation Semifinal

Walla Walla Academy 53, Colfax 47

Wilbur-Creston 60, St. George's 46

3A Northwest District 1

Consolation Semifinal

Arlington 66, Ferndale 64

Marysville-Pilchuck 74, Shorewood 67

3A Sea King District 2

Consolation Semifinal

Eastside Catholic 62, Franklin 61

Lakeside (Seattle) 68, Mercer Island 54

4A Southwest District 4

Camas 60, Battle Ground 50

4A Yakima Valley District 5

First Round

Davis 77, Eastmont 57

Moses Lake 64, Wenatchee 60

Class 3A Regional

Rogers (Spokane) 69, Kennewick 59

Class 4A Regional

Central Valley 55, University 53

Richland 72, Mead 63

GIRLS BASKETBALL

1A Western Bi-District

Championship

King's 70, Seattle Academy 26

1B Northwest Tri-District

Consolation

Mount Vernon Christian 62, Shoreline Christian 28

1B Southeast District 9

Consolation

Pomeroy 54, Oakesdale 39

Championship

Colton 58, Touchet 54

2A Southwest District 4

Championship

Mark Morris 67, W. F. West 40

2B Northwest District 1

Championship

LaConner 39, Friday Harbor 23

2B Southeast District 9

Consolation Final

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 65, Reardan 36

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 48, St. George's 33

3A Sea King District 2

Consolation Semifinal

Blanchet 63, Holy Names 46

Lakeside (Seattle) 42, Mercer Island 36, OT

4A Southwest District 4

Camas 51, Battle Ground 48

Class 3A Regional

Kamiakin 48, Shadle Park 40

Mt. Spokane 52, Southridge 38

Class 4A Regional

Central Valley 57, Lewis and Clark 53

Gonzaga Prep 52, Walla Walla 48

Thursday’s Scores

BOYS BASKETBALL

1A North Central District 6

First Round

Cashmere 78, Omak 36

Chelan 54, Cascade (Leavenworth) 38

1A West Central District 3

Third Place

Charles Wright Academy 61, Chimacum 48

Championship

Vashon Island 55, Cascade Christian 35

1A Yakima Valley District 5

Consolation Semifinal

Kiona-Benton 58, Connell 51

Naches Valley 54, Granger 49

1B Tri-District

Mt. Rainier Lutheran 60, Providence Classical Christian 46

Tulalip Heritage 79, Northwest Yeshiva 69

Semifinal

Lummi 62, Seattle Lutheran 48

Neah Bay 72, Shorewood Christian 59

2A West Central District 3

Consolation Semifinal

Olympic 59, Sequim 41

Sammamish 66, Lindbergh 52

Semifinal

River Ridge 61, White River 54

Washington 72, Fife 45

2A Yakima Valley District 5

Third Place

Prosser 69, Ephrata 65

Championship

East Valley (Yakima) 46, Wapato 39

2B North Central District 6

Consolation

Lake Roosevelt 73, Waterville 45

Warden 52, Mabton 51

2B Western Bi-District

Consolation

Friday Harbor 70, Concrete 28

Championship

Auburn Adventist Academy 52, LaConner 37

3A Sea King District 2

Semifinal

Bellevue 67, Garfield 62

Rainier Beach 87, Seattle Prep 59

3A West Central-Southwest Bi-District

Consolation Semifinal

Kennedy 60, Auburn Mountainview 44

Peninsula 46, Prairie 44, OT

Semifinal

Lincoln 72, Columbia River 64

Wilson 89, Foss 83

4A Northwest District 1

Consolation

Cascade (Everett) 70, Kamiak 59

Championship

Jackson 64, Monroe 32

4A Sea-King District 2

Consolation Final

Redmond 58, Skyline 56

Championship

Woodinville 63, Issaquah 60, OT

4A Southwest District 4

Consolation

Battle Ground 71, Evergreen (Vancouver) 68

Championship

Union 63, Camas 45

4A West Central District 3

Consolation

Gig Harbor 60, Kentlake 44

Timberline 62, Bellarmine Prep 61

Semifinal

Federal Way 72, Curtis 45

Kentwood 63, Kentridge 41

GIRLS BASKETBALL

1A Southwest District 4

Consolation Semifinal

Kalama 58, Columbia (White Salmon) 29

1A Yakima Valley District 5

Consolation Semifinal

Kiona-Benton 48, La Salle 46

1B North Central District 6

First Round

Moses Lake Christian Academy 70, Thorp - Easton High School 17

Pateros 53, Entiat 33

1B Tri-District

Shoreline Christian 39, Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 35

Semifinal

Crosspoint Academy 59, Neah Bay 50

Evergreen Lutheran 49, Mount Vernon Christian 42

2A Northwest District 1

Consolation Semifinal

Blaine 54, Shorecrest 48

Sehome 41, Archbishop Murphy 38

2B North Central District 6

Consolation

Oroville 42, Kittitas 37

White Swan 56, Lake Roosevelt 38

2B Southwest District 4

Consolation Semifinal

Adna 44, Life Christian Academy 32

Toutle Lake 44, Ilwaco 34

3A Northwest District 1

Consolation Semifinal

Arlington 64, Stanwood 45

Edmonds-Woodway 77, Ferndale 53

3A Sea King District 2

Semifinal

Bellevue 59, Cleveland 44

Juanita 51, West Seattle 48

4A Columbia Basin League

First Round

Moses Lake 53, West Valley (Yakima) 32

Wenatchee 69, Sunnyside 55

4A Northwest District 1

Consolation

Monroe 46, Jackson 32

Championship

Snohomish 57, Lake Stevens 35

4A Sea-King District 2

Championship

Inglemoor 54, Bothell 48

Wednesday’s Scores

BOYS BASKETBALL

Camas 65, Evergreen (Vancouver) 52

Union 63, Battle Ground 49

1A Southwest District 4

Consolation Semifinal

Kalama 59, Elma 51

King’s Way Christian School 48, Eatonville 46

1B Northeast District 7

Consolation Semifinal

Cusick 72, Wellpinit 53

Selkirk 59, Odessa-Harrington 54

2A Northwest District 1

Consolation Semifinal

Squalicum 65, Archbishop Murphy 49

Consolation Championship

Sehome 56, Sedro-Woolley 53

2B Southwest District 4

Consolation Semifinal

Mossyrock 77, Napavine 62

Ocosta 51, Raymond 45

Semifinal

Morton/White Pass 61, Onalaska 34

Toledo 34, Life Christian Academy 32

3A Northwest District 1

Consolation

Ferndale 64, Edmonds-Woodway 62

Shorewood 59, Everett 49

Semifinal

Glacier Peak 56, Marysville-Pilchuck 55

Stanwood 65, Arlington 55

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Seattle Academy 48, Annie Wright 32

1A West Central District

Seattle Christian 50, Coupeville 44, OT

Championship

Cascade Christian 34, Bellevue Christian 29

1A Western Bi-District

First Round

Mount Baker 62, Overlake School 30

Nooksack Valley 64, Forest Ridge 40

1B Northeast District 7

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 52, Valley Christian 26

Wellpinit 37, Selkirk 32

2A District 5/6

Semifinals

East Valley (Yakima) 55, Wapato 52

Ellensburg 52, Selah 47

2A Southwest District 4

Consolation

Black Hills 54, Woodland 43

Hockinson 53, Washougal 49

2A West Central District 3

Consolation

River Ridge 51, Franklin Pierce 48

Semifinal

Liberty 62, White River 52

Sammamish 49, Olympic 30

2B Eastern Bi-District

Consolation

North Kitsap 53, Fife 49

2B Northwest District 1

Friday Harbor 49, Orcas Island 29

3A West Central-Southwest Bi-District

Consolation Semifinal

Central Kitsap 33, Kennedy 29

Lakes 52, Auburn Riverside 46

Semifinal

Sumner 50, Lincoln 44

Wilson 68, Prairie 61

4A West Central District 3

Consolation Semifinal

Olympia 74, Gig Harbor 60

Timberline 59, Tahoma 55

Semifinal

Bellarmine Prep 62, Curtis 41

Todd Beamer 49, Kentlake 30

Tuesday's Scores

BOYS BASKETBALL

Aberdeen 48, Washougal 45

Battle Ground 48, Skyview 34

Evergreen (Vancouver) 75, Heritage 66

Mark Morris 63, Black Hills 56

Tumwater 52, Woodland 50

1A West Central District 3

First Round

Cascade Christian 58, Chimacum 44

1B Southeast District 9

Consolation

Liberty Christian 44, St. John-Endicott 27

Touchet 54, Colton 53, OT

1B Tri-District

First Round

Lummi 64, Mt. Rainier Lutheran 32

Neah Bay 76, Tulalip Heritage 50

Shorewood Christian 50, Northwest Yeshiva 45

2A West Central District 3

Consolation Quarterfinal

Lindbergh 44, Liberty 41

Olympic 61, Clover Park 59

Sammamish 71, North Kitsap 53

Sequim 73, Renton 52

2A Yakima Valley District 5

Semifinal

East Valley (Yakima) 51, Prosser 40

Wapato 59, Ephrata 55

3A Sea King District 2

Second Round

Bellevue 69, Eastside Catholic 47

Garfield 87, Franklin 65

Seattle Prep 68, Mercer Island 62, 3OT

3A West Central-Southwest Bi-District

Consolation Round Two

Auburn Mountainview 58, Hazen 54

Kennedy 58, North Thurston 42

Peninsula 68, Kelso 54

Prairie 53, Auburn Riverside 46

4A Northwest District 1

Consolation

Cascade (Everett) 67, Mariner 56

4A Sea-King District 2

Consolation

Redmond 50, Newport 47

Skyline 65, Inglemoor 46

4A West Central District 3

Consolation Round Two

Bellarmine Prep 75, Todd Beamer 67

Kentlake 52, Spanaway Lake 47

Timberline 75, Rogers (Puyallup) 54

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Bellevue 62, Lakeside (Seattle) 43

Chiawana 75, Lewis and Clark 54

Cleveland 78, Mercer Island 75

Juanita 61, Holy Names 39

West Seattle 55, Blanchet 45

1A Southwest District 4

Consolation

Columbia (White Salmon) 34, Eatonville 33

Hoquiam 56, Castle Rock 23

Semifinal

Montesano 58, Kalama 44

1B Southeast District 9

Consolation

Oakesdale 52, Life Christian Academy 35

Pomeroy 53, St. John-Endicott 49

1B Tri-District

First Round

Crosspoint Academy 58, Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 31

Neah Bay 64, Shoreline Christian 28

2A Northeast District 7

Championship

Pullman 56, East Valley (Spokane) 54

2A Northwest District 1

Consolation

Blaine 50, Anacortes 34

Semifinal

Burlington-Edison 49, Shorecrest 41

Lynden 42, Archbishop Murphy 40

2B Southwest District 4

Consolation Semifinal

Ilwaco 52, Morton/White Pass 36

Semifinal

Napavine 56, Toutle Lake 14

3A Northwest District 1

Consolation

Ferndale 57, Shorewood 39

Semifinal

Glacier Peak 63, Arlington 55

Lynnwood 67, Edmonds-Woodway 51

4A Northwest District 1

Consolation

Jackson 64, Mount Vernon 32

Monroe 51, Kamiak 26

4A Sea-King District 2

Consolation Semifinal

Issaquah 55, Eastlake 54

Woodinville 60, Skyline 58

Monday's Scores

BOYS BASKETBALL

1B Southwest District 4

Championship

Taholah 79, Three Rivers Christian School 53

2A Northwest District 1

Consolation

Archbishop Murphy 57, Shorecrest 46

Cedarcrest 83, Sedro-Woolley 63

Semifinal

Anacortes 61, Sehome 59

Lynden 68, Squalicum 54

2B North Central District 6

First Round

Colfax 55, Tri-Cities Prep 31

Liberty (Spangle) 66, St. George's 53

Northwest Christian (Lacey) 63, Walla Walla Academy 52

Wilbur-Creston 84, Waitsburg-Prescott 72

2B Southwest District 4

Consolation

Mossyrock 44, Pe Ell 42

Napavine 65, Adna 64

Ocosta 61, Willapa Valley 55

Raymond 68, North Beach 63

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Colfax 50, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 39

Dayton 46, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 45

Reardan 40, DeSales 39

St. George's 58, Asotin 43

1A Western Bi-District

Semifinal

Bellevue Christian 50, Coupeville 33

Cascade Christian 43, Seattle Christian 33

1B Southwest District 4

Third Place

Taholah 59, Naselle 46

Championship

Mary Knight 72, Lake Quinault 29

2A Southwest District 4

Consolation

Black Hills 52, Tumwater 40

Hockinson 59, Centralia 27

Semifinal

Mark Morris 73, Washougal 59

W. F. West 57, Woodland 36

2A West Central District 3

Consolation

Fife 39, Washington 29

Franklin Pierce 57, Kingston 51

North Kitsap 49, Renton 48

River Ridge 59, Sequim 30

2A Yakima Valley District 5

Semifinal

Ellensburg 67, Wapato 53

Selah 74, East Valley (Yakima) 72, 5OT

2B Southwest District 4

Consolation

Ilwaco 54, Pe Ell 31

Life Christian Academy 52, Willapa Valley 36

Morton/White Pass 40, Onalaska 39

Raymond 52, Toledo 45

3A West Central-Southwest Bi-District

Consolation Semifinal

Auburn Riverside 50, Kelso 34

Central Kitsap 65, Hazen 33

Kennedy 59, Bonney Lake 48

Lakes 58, Enumclaw 47

4A West Central District 3

Consolation Semifinal

Gig Harbor 59, Bethel 51

Olympia 82, Emerald Ridge 36

Tahoma 41, Kentridge 34

Timberline 42, South Kitsap 41



Four weeks for 99 cents of unlimited digital access to The Seattle Times. Try it now!

Also in Sports

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon

Relive the magic

Relive the magic

Shop for unique souvenirs highlighting great sports moments in Seattle history.

Advertising

Advertising


Advertising
The Seattle Times

The door is closed, but it's not locked.

Take a minute to subscribe and continue to enjoy The Seattle Times for as little as 99 cents a week.

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►
The Seattle Times

To keep reading, you need a subscription upgrade.

We hope you have enjoyed your complimentary access. For unlimited seattletimes.com access, please upgrade your digital subscription.

Call customer service at 1.800.542.0820 for assistance with your upgrade or questions about your subscriber status.

The Seattle Times

To keep reading, you need a subscription.

We hope you have enjoyed your complimentary access. Subscribe now for unlimited access!

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Activate Subscriber Account ►