Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published September 13, 2013 at 6:45 PM | Page modified September 14, 2013 at 10:11 PM

  • Share:
             
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Thursday’s prep swimming results

Swimming results for Thursday, Sept. 12

Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Girls

* State qualifying time

Newport 97, Mercer Island 89

200 medley relay—N (Elisa Fang, Lorea Gwo, Jenny Huo, Emily Waddell) 1:50.79 200 free—Maggie Pana, N, 1:58.82 200 IM—Jenny Huo, N, 2:15.25 50 free —Lorea Gwo, N, 24.90 Diving—Hadley Michaels, MI, 147.56 100 fly —Lorea Gwo, N, 1:00.75 100 free —Elisa Fang, N, 54.24 500 free —Maggie Pana, N, 5:20.30 200 free relay —N (Jenny Huo, Kiera Watson, Maggie Pana, Emily Waddell) 1:43.29 100 back —Elisa Fang, N, 1:00.65 100 breast —Jenny Huo, N, 1:12.41 400 free relay —N (Elisa Fang, Maddie Rainey, Lorea Gwo, Maggie Pana) 3:45.95.

Eastlake 139, Sammamish 44

200 medley relay—Eastlake (Erin Gronewald, Mindy Hsu, Alyssa Poggemann, Lily Newton) 2:01.49* 200 free—Ally Haase, E, 2:09.76 200 IM—Nikki Bennett, E, 2:24.49. 50 free —Lily Newton, E, 26.64 Diving—no results 100 fly —Ally Haase, E, 1:06.45 100 free —Nikki Bennett, E, 58.95 500 free —Lily Newton, E, 5:33.25 200 free relay —Eastlake (Erin Alleva, Mindy Hsu, Ally Haase, Nikki Bennett) 1:49.72 100 back —Aimee Ellis, E, 1:06.62 100 breast —Mindy Hsu, E, 1:19.37 400 free relay —Eastlake (Erin Alleva, Nikki Bennett, Ally Haase, Lily Newton) 2:58.36*

Redmond 94, Bothell 88

200 medley relay—Redmond (Samhita Karnati, Sophie Yu, Leanne Su, Emily Ganz) 2:06.98 200 free—Amalie Ratliff, B, 2:15.56 200 IM—Morgan Albrecht, R, 2:45.04 50 free —Kaiya Knight, B, 27.65 Diving—Marquesa Dixon, B, 196.05 100 fly —Alyssa White, B, 1:05.44 100 free —Felicia Troung, B, 59.65 500 free —Alyssa White, B, 5:50.40 200 free relay —Bothell (Kaiya Knight, Amalie Ratliff, Felicia Troung, Alyssa White) 1:52.74 100 back —Kaiya Knight, B, 1:10.12 100 breast —Felicia Troung, B, 1:17.06 400 free relay —Redmond (Leanne Su, Catherine Love, Emily Ganz, Samhita Karnati) 4:25.11

Curtis 104, Puyallup 66

200 medley relay—C (Jessica Wilson, Emily Britt, Jena Postma, Willow Lopez-Silvers) 1:59.54. 200 free—Maddie Joy, P, 2:12.45 200 IM—Willow Lopez-Silvers, C, 2:28.85 50 free —Hannah Holly, C, 26.13 Diving—Shelby Wis, C, 50.50 100 fly —Jena Postma, C, 1:05.71 100 free —Hannah Holly, C, 56.12 500 free —Mackenzie Mergel, P, 5:34.14 200 free relay —C (Jena Postma, Emma Friedman, Emily Britt, Hannah Holly) 1:48.94 100 back —Willow Silvers-Lopez, C, 1:06.28 100 breast —Mackenzie Mergel, P, 1:11.51 400 free relay —C, (Willow Lopez-Silvers, Emma Friedman, Jessica Wilson, Hannah Holly) 3:58.44.

Advertising

Advertising

NDN Video

The Seattle Times photographs

Seattle space needle and mountains

Purchase The Seattle Times images


Advertising
The Seattle Times

The door is closed, but it's not locked.

Take a minute to subscribe and continue to enjoy The Seattle Times for as little as 99 cents a week.

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►