Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published September 26, 2013 at 10:57 PM | Page modified September 27, 2013 at 7:35 PM

  • Share:
             
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Thursday’s prep swimming results

Swimming results for Thursday, Sept. 26

Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Girls

Eastlake 115, Lake Washington 70

Eastlake 127.5, Bothell 50.5

200 medley relay—E (Ellis, Alleva, Poggemann, Bennett) 1:58.97 200 free—Lily Newton, E, 2:01.52 200 IM—Felicia Truong, B, 2:23.03 50 free —Kaiya Knight, B, 27.06 Diving—Kaela Call, E, 2:02.95 100 fly —Ally Haase, E, 1:05.32 100 free —Jayna VanStone, LW, 57.93 500 free —Lily Newton, E, 5:32.52 200 free relay —E (Bennett, Haase, Hsu, Newton) 1:47.45 100 back —Gabrielle Rector, LW, 1:04.31 100 breast —Jayna VanStone, LW, 1:13.38 400 free relay —E (Poggemann, Haase, Ellis, Newton) 3:57.37.

Bainbridge 113, Kamiak 73

200 medley relay—Bainbridge (Shayla Archer, Allison Murphy, Candice Rosen, Mikelle Ackerley) 1:53.69 200 free—Ingrid Straume, K, 2:01.86 200 IM—Shayla Archer, B, 2:13.27 50 free —Angeline Dovinh, K, 25.84 Diving—Zora Opalka, B, 184.7 100 fly —Laura Johnson, K, 1:02.19 100 free —Angeline Dovinh, K, 55.71 500 free —Carina Lakaitis, B, 5:25.61 200 free relay —Kamiak (Angeline Dovinh, Ingrid Straume, Haley Lasley, Laura Johnson) 1:46.23 100 back —Shayla Archer, B, 1:01.49 100 breast —Ingrid Straume, K, 1:12.28 400 free relay —Bainbridge (Allison Murphy, Candice Rosen, Shayla Archer, Mikelle Ackerley) 3:47.21

Mercer Island 115, Liberty 64

200 medley relay—Mercer Island (Sabrina Steinhauer, Sofjia Raisys, Maeve Murdoch, Audrey Hixon) 2:00.78 200 free—Alex Seidel, M, 2:04.13 200 IM—Mackenna Briggs, L, 2:12.1 50 free —Caitlin Cox, M, 26.51 Diving—Hadley Michaels, M, 158.6 100 fly —Alex Seidel, M, 1:01.79 100 free —Caitlin Cox, M, 56.63 500 free —Cecilia Nelson, L, 5:25.24 200 free relay —Mercer Island (Audrey Hixon, Alex Seidel, Caitlin Cox, Sydney Seto) 1:44.71 100 back —Mackenna Briggs, L, 1:00.26 100 breast —Ellie Hohensinner, L, 1:16.87 400 free relay —Mercer Island (Emily Olsen, Leah Fisk, Maeve Murdoch, Alex Seidel) 3:45.9

Kennedy Catholic 124, Foster 39

200 medley relay—KC (Vanessa Moffatt, Angela Gagliardo, Hannah Baillie, Natalie Mutter) 2:02.20. 200 free—Natalie Mutter, KC, 2:27.56. 200 IM—Madison Hickcox, KC, 2:47.25. 50 free—Vanessa Moffatt, KC, 25.73. Diving—Madeline Kemp, KC, 149.35. 100 fly—Hannah Baillie, KC, 1:07.60. 100 free—Emma Weeks, KC, 1:13.80. 500 free—Yaneth Garcia, F, 8:43.40. 200 free relay—KC (Abby Fenster, Makena Schiling, Kayla Toby, Steena Maudslien) 2:05.92. 100 back—Angela Gagliardo, KC, 1:03.55. 100 breast—Michelle Callson, KC, 1:21.59. 400 free relay—KC (Vanessa Moffatt, Hannah Bailie, Natalie Mutter, Angela Gaglardo) 3:59.30.

Advertising

Advertising

NDN Video

The Seattle Times photographs

Seattle space needle and mountains

Purchase The Seattle Times images


Advertising
The Seattle Times

The door is closed, but it's not locked.

Take a minute to subscribe and continue to enjoy The Seattle Times for as little as 99 cents a week.

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►