Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published October 24, 2013 at 11:04 PM | Page modified October 25, 2013 at 10:36 PM

  • Share:
             
  • Comments ((0))
  • Print

Thursday’s prep swimming results

Swimming results for Thursday, Oct. 24


Comments
No comments have been posted to this article.

advertising

Girls

Kamiak 126, Cascade 60

200 medley relay—K (Laura Johnson, Amy Pilloud, Haley Lasley, Angeline Dovinh) 1:59.86 200 free—Ingrid Straume, K, 2:01.79 200 IM—Laura Johnson, K, 2:16.77 50 free —Danielle Booth, C, 25.15 Diving—Ashley Albrecht, C, 190.45 100 fly —Laura Johnson, K, 1:01.74 100 free —Stina Seaberg, K, 1:00.13 500 free —Demetra Laurent, C, 5:11.60 200 free relay —K (Angeline Dovinh, Haley Lasley, Stina Seaberg, Lyndsey Willis) 1:48.05 100 back —Angeline Dovinh, K, 1:05.87 100 breast —Danielle Booth, C, 1:10.12 400 free relay —K (Haley Lasley, Stina Seaberg, Bailey Kindle, Rosanna Holod) 4:07.12.

Mariner 82, Marysville Getchell 80

Marysville-Pilchuck 98, Mariner 70

200 medley relay—MP (Coleman, Rossnagle, Magee, Pusateri) 2:01.23 200 free—Melody Coleman, MP, 1:59.20 200 IM—Magee, , 2:17.73 50 free —Rachel Pusateri, MP, 28.20 Diving—Wherley, MG, 249.70 100 fly — Rachel Hartmeyer, MG, 1:02.14 100 free —Madison Rossnagle, MP, 59.98 500 free —Brianna Lucien, M, 5:19.66 200 free relay —MP (Magee, Pusateri, Rossnagle, Coleman) 1:53.99 100 back —Serena Corbett, MP, 1:22.50 100 breast —Brianna Lucien, M, 1:08.75 400 free relay —M (Sevigny, Hur, Linville, Lucien) 4:48.22.

Shorewood 121, Shorecrest 64

200 medley relay—Shorewood (Megan Pitts, Ari Norberg, Britt Blomso, Erin Arslanoglu) 2:01.15 200 free—Christina Garrison, Shorewood, 2:08.48 200 IM—Nicola Gerbino, Shorewood, 2:27.17 50 free —Erin Arslanoglu, Shorewood, 26.54 Diving—Mercedes Belka, Shorewood, 134.80 100 fly —Britt Blomso, Shorewood, 1:00.70 100 free —Emily Strathy, Shorecrest, 57.43 500 free —Ann Tardiff, Shorewood, 6:08.47 200 free relay —Shorewood (Erin Arslanoglu, Megan Pitts, Muh-en Huang, Ari Norberg) 1:50.71 100 back —Britt Blomso, Shorewood, 1:01.59 100 breast —Christina Garrison, Shorewood, 1:09.97 400 free relay —Shorewood (Erin Arslanoglu, Nicola Gerbino, Christina Garrison, Britt Blomso) 3:55.30.

Kennedy Catholic 107, Renton 29

200 medley relay—KC (Vanessa Moffatt, Angela Gagliardo, Hannah Baillie, Natalie Mutter) 2:13.11. 200 free—Hannah Baillie, KC, 2:14.74. 200 IM—No entries. 50 free—Vanessa Moffatt, KC, 26.32. Diving—No entries. 100 fly—Abby Fenster, KC, 1:13.40. 100 free—Hannah Baillie, KC, 1:00.15. 500 free—Makena Schilling, KC, 6:21.11. 200 free relay—KC (Vanessa Moffatt, Natalie Mutter, Hannah Baillie, Angela Gagliardo) 1:52.84. 100 back—Julia Pierce, KC, 1:30.78. 100 breast—Vanessa Moffatt, KC, 1:16.58. 400 free relay—KC (Abby Fenster, Madison Hickcox, Julia Pierce, Makena Schilling) 4:36.40.



Advertising

Advertising

NDN Video

Advertising
The Seattle Times

The door is closed, but it's not locked.

Take a minute to subscribe and continue to enjoy The Seattle Times for as little as 99 cents a week.

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►