Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Friday, December 6, 2013 at 11:03 PM

  • Share:
             
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Friday’s prep swimming results

Swimming results for Friday, Dec. 6


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Coed

O’Dea/Holy Names 233, Chief Sealth 77

BOYS

O’Dea 109, Chief Sealth 44

200 medley relay—O’Dea (Barba, Leary-Bignayan, Murphy, Depina), 1:58.07. 200 free—Patrick Barba, O’Dea, 2:07.90. 200 IM—Michael Stewart, Chief Sealth, 2:12.87. 50 free —Will Trainer, O’Dea, 25.60. 100 fly —Michael Stewart, Chief Seatlth, 1:01.77. 100 free —Broderick Fitch, O’Dea, 59.71. 500 free —Leary-Bignayan, O’Dea, 6:19.94. 200 free relay —O’Dea (Murphy, Trainer, Depina, Leary-Bignayan), 1:47.24. 100 back —Patrick Barba, O’Dea, 1:09.65. 100 breast —Francisco Gonzalez, O’Dea, 1:14.50. 400 free relay —Chief Seealth (Nichols, Stewart, Tran, Woefel), 4:02.19.

GIRLS

Holy Names 124, Chief Sealth 33

200 medley relay—Holy Names (Sten, Hill, Gonzales, Ahearn), 2:02.12. 200 free—Gabija Liffick, Holy Names, 2:24.32. 200 IM—Lauren Anglin, Holy Names, 2:30.86. 50 free —Sami Robbins, Holy Names, 27.22. 100 fly —Gabija Liffick, Holy Names, 1:08.42. 100 free —Sophia Chien, Holy Names, 59.43. 500 free —Kelsey Boone, Holy Names, 6:03.99. 200 free relay —Holy Names (Chien, Dahl, Liffick, Sten), 1:57.76. 100 back —Sami Robbins, Holy Names, 1:07.54. 100 breast —Meg Hill, Holy Names, 1:15.19. 400 free relay —Holy Names (Adam, Luthi, Boone, Ahearn), 4:14.39.

Ingraham 195, Bainbridge 118

BOYS

Bainbridge 118, Ingraham 52

200 medley relay—Bainbridge (S. Alpauch, C. Waite, D. Jenkins, P. Busey) 1:47.28 200 free—Marcus Tonsmann, B, 1:54.40 200 IM—Spencer Alpaugh, B, 2:03.22 50 free —James Tittle, I, 0:24.95 100 fly —Marcus Tonsmann, B, 0:55.49 100 free —C.J. Waite, B, 0:52.03 500 free —Matthew Gates, I, 5:09.59 200 free relay —Bainbridge (B. Lee, D. Ortyn, C. Waite, S. Alpaugh) 1:37.19 100 back —James Bullock, B, 1:02.20 100 breast —Keenan Grant, B, 1:03.27 400 free relay —Bainbridge (B. Lee, S. Alpaugh, A. Comeau, M. Tonsmann) 3:33.53

Girls

Ingraham 143, Bainbridge 0

200 medley relay—Ingraham (M. Spivey, A. Meyer, S.Houston, E. Williams) 2:05.14 200 free—Silia Bruchal, I, 2:33.62 200 IM—Jamie Beers, I, 2:35.38 50 free —Mackenzie Cummings, I, 0:25.60 100 fly —Stephanie Houston, I, 1:09.34 100 free —Mackenzie Cummings, I, 0:56.60 500 free —Mika Spivey, I, 5:57.46 200 free relay —Ingraham (S. Bruchal, A. Meyer, K. Brantley, J. Beers) 2:02.26 100 back —Silia Bruchal, I, 1:17.62 100 breast —Ada Meyer, I, 1:13.28 400 free relay —Ingraham (M. Spivey, S. Houston, J. Beers, M. Cummings) 4:25.71



Advertising

Advertising

NDN Video

The Seattle Times photographs

Seattle space needle and mountains

Purchase The Seattle Times images


Advertising
The Seattle Times

The door is closed, but it's not locked.

Take a minute to subscribe and continue to enjoy The Seattle Times for as little as 99 cents a week.

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►