Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published January 16, 2014 at 10:45 PM | Page modified January 17, 2014 at 10:54 PM

  • Share:
             
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Thursday’s prep swimming results

Swimming results for Thursday, Jan. 16


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

BOYS

Eastlake 117, Interlake 63

200 medley relay—Eastlake (Edward Kim, Caleb Alleva, Chirag Das, Jackson Berman) 1:43.17 200 free—Markus Zimmerman, E, 1:55.23 200 IM—Edward Kim, e, 1:55.73 50 free —Michale Lorr, I, 22.14 Diving—Rylan Gordon, E, 167.55 100 fly —Ryan Caraway, E, 57.51 100 free —Michael Lorr, I, 51.03 500 free —Markus Zimmerman, E, 5:16.61 200 free relay —Eastlake (Richard Baron, Caleb Alleva, Ryan Caraway, Markus Zimmerman) 1:38.46 100 back —Edward Kim, E, 56.25 100 breast —Caleb Alleva, E, 1:04.41 400 free relay —Eastlake (Jackson Berman, Chirag Das, Edward Kim, Markus Zimmerman) 3:25.72.

Mariner 135, Lynnwood 33

Meadowdale 101, Mariner 69

200 medley relay—Meadowdale (Jack Busby, Jordan Phipps, Chris Flynn, Kyle Barnett) 1:46.68 200 free—Taylor Smith, Mar, 2:10.26 200 IM—Mauricio Hernandez, Mar, 2:30.52 50 free —Jack Busby, Mea, 23.95 100 fly —Josue Angeles, Mar, 1:01.96 100 free —Chris Flynn, Mea, 53.69 500 free —Jack Busby, Mea, 5:33.71 200 free relay —Mariner (Christian Cuellar, Sinisa Stankovic, Taylor Smith, Joseph Spath) 1:39.94 100 back —Chris Flynn, 1:04.20 100 breast —Jordan Phipps, 1:12.58 400 free relay —Meadowdale (Jack Busby, Kelly VanFarowe, Casey Barnett, Chris Flynn) 3:38.49.

Shorewood 115, Mountlake Terrace 43

Shorewood 109, Edmonds-Woodway 52

200 medley relay—Shorewood (Anders Blomso, Andrew Garrison, Jonah Hoverson, Tore Landboe) 1:44.62 200 free—Jack Allen, S, 2:06.09 200 IM—Brandon Chen, E, 2:18.38 50 free —Andrew Garrison, S, 23.28 100 fly —Alex Nguyenle, E, 56.49 100 free —Galen Tintner, S, 51.97 500 free —Tore Landboe, S, 4:56.70 200 free relay —Shorewood (Galen Kintner, Andrew Garrison, Arne Landboe, Jack Allen) 1:36.27 100 back —Anders Blomso, S, 1:01.48 100 breast —Andrew Garrison, S, 1:03.26 400 free relay —Shorewood (Galen Kintner, Arne Landboe, Andres Blomso, Tore Landboe) 3:28.36

Bellevue 114, Newport 71

200 medley relay—Bellevue (Michael Stanchi, Morgan Ciliv, Todd McCarthy, George French) 1:40.89 200 free—Aaron Elhajj, N, 1:46.87 200 IM—Morgan Ciliv, B, 1:59.06 50 free —Andrew Pana, N, 22.85 Diving—Oey Chang, N, 194.60 100 fly —Todd McCarthy, B, 52.41 100 free —Daniel Prang, B, 49.68 500 free —Aaron Elhajj, N, 5:00.70 200 free relay —Bellevue (George French, Marco Stanchi, Daniel Prang, Morgan Ciliv) 1:31.29 100 back —Todd McCarthy, B, 53.32 100 breast —Morgan Ciliv, B, 59.47 400 free relay —Bellevue (Daniel Prang, Michael Stanchi, Sebastian Steen, Todd McCarthy) 3:19.40.



Advertising

Advertising

NDN Video

The Seattle Times photographs

Seattle space needle and mountains

Purchase The Seattle Times images


Advertising
The Seattle Times

The door is closed, but it's not locked.

Take a minute to subscribe and continue to enjoy The Seattle Times for as little as 99 cents a week.

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►