Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Saturday, January 18, 2014 at 10:39 PM

  • Share:
             
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Saturday’s prep swimming results

Swimming results for Saturday, Jan. 18


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Combined

Chief Sealth 176, Cleveland 132

Boys

Chief Sealth 89, Cleveland 69

200 medley relay—Chief Sealth (Carlos Montemayor, John Woefel, Michael Stewart, Elliot Nichols) 1:51.68 200 free—Michael Stewart, CS, 2:01.90 200 IM—Henry Mach, Cle, 2:21.53 50 free —Casey Lenzie, CS, 27.84 100 fly —Carlos Montemayor, CS, 54.41 100 free —Carsten Rossen, Cle, 57.38 500 free —Michael Stewart, CS, 5:39.69 200 free relay —Cleveland (Henry Mach, Tim Wetzel, Daniel Doan, Carsten Rossen) 1:46.32 100 back —Carlos Montemayor, CS, 53.70 100 breast —John Woefel, CS, 1:17.53 400 free relay —Chief Sealth (Carlos Montemayor, Michael Stewart, Elliot Nichols, John Woefel) 3:55.18.

Girls

Chief Sealth 87, Cleveland 63

200 medley relay—Chief Sealth (Hannah Tittel, Rachel Varney, Nicole Roed, Ameena Bouzerktoune) 2:09.87 200 free—Susan Lu, Cle, 2:32.19 200 IM—Ameena Bouzerktoune, CS, 2:42.72 50 free —Hannah Rossen, Cle, 28.18 100 fly —Isabella Abad, Cle, 1:17.35 100 free —Hanna Rossen, Cle, 1:00.77 500 free —Ameena Bouzerktoune, CS, 6:36.42 200 free relay —Cleveland (Angel Le, Alex Le, Susan Lu, Hanna Rossen) 2:00.99 100 back —Hanna Tittel, Cs, 1:11.37 100 breast —Rachel Varney, CS, 1:21.57 400 free relay —Chief Sealth (Hannah Tittel, Rachel Varney, Nicole Roed, Ameena Bouzerktoune) 4:36.20.

BOYS

KingCo Diving

4A/3A/2A

1, Skiah Garde-Garcia, Garfield, **360.90; 2, Casey Benson, O’Dea, **355.20; 3, Evan Arends, Ballard, **347.40; 4, Oey Chang, Newport, **345.10; 5, Simon Duyungan, Ballard, **343.45; 6, Scott Evans, Woodinville, **324.55; 7, Clark Cyr, Woodinville, **316.85; 8, Ben Dixon, Mercer Island, **301.55; 9, Chaes Jones, Bellevue, *280.60; 10, Keith Cole, Lake Washington, *269.05; 11, Jordan Carlson, Liberty, *263.90; 12, Hugh McGough, Roosevelt, *249.25; 13, Mateusz Merchel, Inglemoor, *244.95; 14, Alex Shinstrom, Juanita, *235.85; 15, Trey Gevers, Issaquah, *231.90; 16, Wilson Ramstead, Juanita, *228.75.

**Qualified for State. *Qualified for District.

BOYS

WesCo Diving

At Kamiak High School

4A

Chase Stevens, Lake Stevens, *409.55; Jared Christner, Kamiak, *319.05; Justin Welch, Cascade, *313.10; Hunter Graver, Snohomish, *301.90; Joel Tonsgard, Snohomish, *300.95.

*Qualified for State.

3A

Aaron Moss, Shorecrest, *459.85; Tyler Dakleth, Marysville-Getchell, 222.90; Andre Shigetorui, Glacier Peak, 219.30.

*Qualified for State.



Advertising

Advertising

NDN Video

The Seattle Times photographs

Seattle space needle and mountains

Purchase The Seattle Times images


Advertising
The Seattle Times

The door is closed, but it's not locked.

Take a minute to subscribe and continue to enjoy The Seattle Times for as little as 99 cents a week.

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►