Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Monday, October 29, 2012 at 7:23 PM

  • Share:
             
  • Comments (5)
  • Print

Football playoff results, schedule

Results and schedule for Seattle-area teams in the round-of-32. Winners advance to 16-team first round of state playoffs.

Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
And if you want to see a better bracket, go here: http://www.newportgridiron.com/ima... MORE
Jayson, 3A & 4A for the eastside: 3A Friday: Kamiakin @ University, Spokane... MORE
The Big 9 Champ (likely Eastmont) plays the winner of the Olympia/Auburn game and will... MORE

advertising

Class 4A

FRIDAY'S RESULTS

Rogers 14, Monroe 7

Federal Way 24, Issaquah 14

Arlington 21, Kentwood 14

Union 39, Graham-Kapowsin 22

Camas 43, South Kitsap 12

SATURDAY'S GAMES

Newport vs. Skyview at Kiggins Bowl (Vancouver), 6 p.m.

Tahoma vs. Jackson at Everett Memorial Stadium, 7 p.m.

Kentlake at Lake Stevens, 7 p.m.

Puyallup at Skyline, 7 p.m.

Curtis vs. Bothell at Pop Keeney Stadium, 7 p.m.

Edmonds-Woodway vs. Bellarmine Prep at Mount Tahoma High School, 7 p.m.

Roosevelt vs. Central Kitsap at Silverdale Stadium, 7 p.m.

Olympia at Auburn, 7 p.m.

Class 3A

FRIDAY'S RESULTS

Bellevue 45, Lincoln 0

Timberline 34, Chief Sealth 16

Peninsula 36, Oak Harbor 12

Kelso 14, Juanita 13

Columbia River 27, Bainbridge 9

Mount Si 52, Auburn Mountainview 7

Glacier Peak 28, Seattle Prep 0

SATURDAY'S GAMES

Lakes vs. O'Dea at Seattle Memorial Stadium, 4 p.m.

Meadowdale at Eastside Catholic, 7 p.m.

Hazen vs. Ferndale at Bellingham Civic Stadium, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Marysville-Pilchuck, 7 p.m.

Mountlake Terrace vs. Kennedy Catholic at Highline Stadium, 7 p.m.

Rainier Beach vs. North Thurston at South Sound Stadium, 7 p.m.

Shelton vs. Nathan Hale at Seattle Memorial Stadium, 7 p.m.

Class 2A

FRIDAY'S RESULTS

Burlington-Edison 45, Lake Washington 0

Archbishop Murphy 44, Squalicum 16

Lakewood 21, Sedro-Woolley 14

Lynden 47, Sultan 28

Bremerton 26, Renton 0

Sumner 38, North Mason 13

Steilacoom 38, North Kitsap 15

Kingston 40, Washington 37

Orting 31, Lindbergh 20

Class 1A

FRIDAY'S RESULT

King's 28, Cascade Christian 7

SATURDAY'S GAME

Meridian vs. Eatonville at Sunset Chev Stadium, 7 p.m.

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon

Relive the magic

Relive the magic

Shop for unique souvenirs highlighting great sports moments in Seattle history.

Advertising

Advertising

NDN Video

Advertising